International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Salt Lake City
January 21-22, 2012

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Hans  TERSTAPPEN  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
16:43 17:08 16℃ -8.6℃ 22%
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Jan 23 2012 6:16PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 47 Hein  OTTERSPEER NED NED 1:08.08200m - 16.41 - (16.4)
600m - 41.51 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.08 - (26.5)
25
2 16 Mika  POUTALA FIN FIN 1:08.81200m - 16.35 - (16.3)
600m - 41.68 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.81 - (27.1)
0,73 19
3 44 Michel  MULDER NED NED 1:09.12200m - 16.36 - (16.3)
600m - 41.61 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.12 - (27.5)
1,04 15
4 8 Lucas  MAKOWSKY CAN CAN 1:09.16200m - 17.11 - (17.1)
600m - 42.73 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.16 - (26.4)
1,08 11
5 59 Aleksandr  LEBEDEV RUS RUS 1:09.18200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 42.22 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.18 - (26.9)
1,10 8
6 11 Kyle  PARROTT CAN CAN 1:09.43200m - 16.87 - (16.8)
600m - 42.22 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.43 - (27.2)
1,35 6
7 50 Espen Aarnes  HVAMMEN NOR NOR 1:09.44200m - 16.57 - (16.5)
600m - 42.15 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.44 - (27.3)
1,36 4
8 10 Muncef  OUARDI CAN CAN 1:09.50200m - 16.65 - (16.6)
600m - 41.85 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.50 - (27.6)
1,42 2
9 12 Philippe  RIOPEL CAN CAN 1:09.65200m - 16.86 - (16.8)
600m - 42.31 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.65 - (27.3)
1,57 1
10 30 Takaharu  NAKAJIMA JPN JPN 1:09.75200m - 16.89 - (16.8)
600m - 42.45 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.75 - (27.3)
1,67 0
11 56 Igor  BOGOLUBSKY RUS RUS 1:09.88200m - 16.81 - (16.8)
600m - 42.53 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.88 - (27.3)
1,80 0
12 29 Keiichiro  NAGASHIMA JPN JPN 1:09.95200m - 16.26 - (16.2)
600m - 41.40 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.95 - (28.5)
1,87 0
13 1 Daniel  GREIG AUS AUS 1:10.04200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 42.22 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.04 - (27.8)
1,96 0
14 23 Jan  DALDOSSI ITA ITA 1:10.07200m - 17.00 - (17.0)
600m - 42.81 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.07 - (27.2)
1,99 0
15 68 Joshua  WOOD USA USA 1:10.48200m - 17.27 - (17.2)
600m - 43.15 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.48 - (27.3)
2,40 0
16 22 Matteo  ANESI ITA ITA 1:10.50200m - 17.36 - (17.3)
600m - 43.32 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.50 - (27.1)
2,42 0
17 67 Mitchell  WHITMORE USA USA 1:10.55200m - 16.89 - (16.8)
600m - 42.41 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.55 - (28.1)
2,47 0
18 32 Aleksandr  GLUSCHENKO KAZ KAZ 1:10.79200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 42.95 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.79 - (27.8)
2,71 0
19 19 Hubert  HIRSCHBICHLER GER GER 1:10.90200m - 17.30 - (17.3)
600m - 43.33 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.90 - (27.5)
2,82 0
20 65 Tucker  FREDRICKS USA USA 1:11.17200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 42.98 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.17 - (28.2)
3,09 0
21 2 Bram  SMALLENBROEK AUT AUT 1:11.83200m - 17.72 - (17.7)
600m - 43.91 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.83 - (27.9)
3,75 0
22 62 Mike  BLUMEL USA USA 1:12.15200m - 17.07 - (17.0)
600m - 43.58 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.15 - (28.5)
4,07 0
23 3 Dmitry  VISKOVSKY BLR BLR DNF200m - 17.69 - (17.6)
0