International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Astana
December 1-2, 2012

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Ekaterina  PILSHCHIKOVA  (RUS)
Starter: Sebastiaan  ZAMANI  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:00 15:33 15.3℃ -6.5℃ 38.3
Result 1500m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Dec 2 2012 6:52PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 6 Christine  Nesbitt CAN CAN 1:57.18300m - 25.45 - (25.4)
700m - 53.98 - (28.5)
1100m - 1:24.24 - (30.2)
1500m - 1:57.18 - (32.9)
100
2 32 Marrit  Leenstra NED NED 1:57.29300m - 25.71 - (25.7)
700m - 54.45 - (28.7)
1100m - 1:24.87 - (30.4)
1500m - 1:57.29 - (32.4)
0.11 80
3 35 Linda  de Vries NED NED 1:57.30300m - 25.97 - (25.9)
700m - 54.87 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:25.18 - (30.3)
1500m - 1:57.30 - (32.1)
0.12 70
4 34 Diane  Valkenburg NED NED 1:57.31300m - 26.23 - (26.2)
700m - 54.90 - (28.6)
1100m - 1:25.09 - (30.1)
1500m - 1:57.31 - (32.2)
0.13 60
5 49 Yekaterina  Shikhova RUS RUS 1:57.57300m - 26.20 - (26.2)
700m - 55.40 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:25.66 - (30.2)
1500m - 1:57.57 - (31.9)
0.39 50
6 30 Lotte  van Beek NED NED 1:57.69300m - 25.65 - (25.6)
700m - 54.57 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:25.24 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:57.69 - (32.4)
0.51 45
7 8 Karolina  Erbanová CZE CZE 1:58.10300m - 24.92 - (24.9)
700m - 53.71 - (28.7)
1100m - 1:25.19 - (31.4)
1500m - 1:58.10 - (32.9)
0.92 40
8 9 Martina  Sábliková CZE CZE 1:58.29 (2) 300m - 26.66 - (26.6)
700m - 56.04 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.58 - (30.5)
1500m - 1:58.29 - (31.7)
1.11 36
9 13 Claudia  Pechstein GER GER 1:58.29 (4) 300m - 26.41 - (26.4)
700m - 55.90 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:26.49 - (30.5)
1500m - 1:58.29 - (31.8)
1.11 32
10 39 Ida  Njåtun NOR NOR 1:58.63300m - 26.74 - (26.7)
700m - 55.80 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:26.53 - (30.7)
1500m - 1:58.63 - (32.1)
1.45 28
11 7 Brittany  Schussler CAN CAN 1:58.70300m - 26.78 - (26.7)
700m - 55.79 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:26.22 - (30.4)
1500m - 1:58.70 - (32.4)
1.52 24
12 41 Natalia  Czerwonka POL POL 1:59.12300m - 26.34 - (26.3)
700m - 55.62 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:26.23 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:59.12 - (32.8)
1.94 21
13 47 Yekaterina  Lobysheva RUS RUS 1:59.53300m - 26.37 - (26.3)
700m - 56.10 - (29.7)
1100m - 1:26.74 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:59.53 - (32.7)
2.35 18
14 43 Luiza  Zlotkowska POL POL 1:59.59300m - 26.46 - (26.4)
700m - 55.87 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:26.80 - (30.9)
1500m - 1:59.59 - (32.7)
2.41 16
15 50 Yuliya  Skokova RUS RUS 1:59.77300m - 26.62 - (26.6)
700m - 56.39 - (29.7)
1100m - 1:27.03 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:59.77 - (32.7)
2.59 14
16 5 Cindy  Klassen CAN CAN 2:00.21300m - 26.63 - (26.6)
700m - 55.62 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:26.61 - (30.9)
1500m - 2:00.21 - (33.6)
3.03 12
17 25 Bo-Reum  Kim KOR KOR 2:00.38300m - 27.52 - (27.5)
700m - 57.39 - (29.8)
1100m - 1:28.23 - (30.8)
1500m - 2:00.38 - (32.1)
3.20 10
18 31 Marije  Joling NED NED 2:00.55300m - 26.40 - (26.4)
700m - 55.81 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:27.21 - (31.4)
1500m - 2:00.55 - (33.3)
3.37 8
19 17 Ayaka  Kikuchi JPN JPN 2:00.83300m - 26.43 - (26.4)
700m - 56.05 - (29.6)
1100m - 1:27.61 - (31.5)
1500m - 2:00.83 - (33.2)
3.65 6
20 40 Katarzyna  Bachleda-Curus POL POL 2:01.66300m - 26.73 - (26.7)
700m - 56.16 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:27.56 - (31.4)
1500m - 2:01.66 - (34.1)
4.48 5