International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Calgary
January 19-20, 2013

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Garth  LINDER  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:37 14:00 16℃ -7.7℃ 24
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Jan 19 2013 2:01PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 66 Shani  Davis USA USA 1:07.49200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 41.51 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:07.49 - (25.9)
100
2 40 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 1:07.64200m - 16.55 - (16.5)
600m - 41.61 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:07.64 - (26.0)
0.15 80
3 38 Michel  Mulder NED NED 1:07.87200m - 16.44 - (16.4)
600m - 41.39 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:07.87 - (26.4)
0.38 70
4 4 Tyler  Derraugh CAN CAN 1:07.97200m - 16.63 - (16.6)
600m - 41.65 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:07.97 - (26.3)
0.48 60
5 57 Tae-Bum  Mo KOR KOR 1:08.14200m - 16.53 - (16.5)
600m - 41.55 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.14 - (26.5)
0.65 50
6 41 Hein  Otterspeer NED NED 1:08.17200m - 16.40 - (16.4)
600m - 41.57 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.17 - (26.6)
0.68 45
7 37 Stefan  Groothuis NED NED 1:08.33200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 41.93 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.33 - (26.4)
0.84 40
8 12 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN 1:08.48200m - 16.75 - (16.7)
600m - 41.74 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.48 - (26.7)
0.99 36
9 7 Jamie  Gregg CAN CAN 1:08.50200m - 16.32 - (16.3)
600m - 41.46 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.50 - (27.0)
1.01 32
10 13 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 1:08.52 (7) 200m - 16.50 - (16.5)
600m - 41.62 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.52 - (26.9)
1.03 28
10 19 Nico  Ihle GER GER 1:08.52 (7) 200m - 16.41 - (16.4)
600m - 41.59 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.52 - (26.9)
1.03 28
12 20 Samuel  Schwarz GER GER 1:08.66200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 41.92 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.66 - (26.7)
1.17 21
13 33 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:08.70200m - 17.07 - (17.0)
600m - 42.45 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.70 - (26.2)
1.21 18
14 63 Aleksey  Yesin RUS RUS 1:08.87200m - 16.54 - (16.5)
600m - 41.82 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.87 - (27.0)
1.38 16
15 1 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 1:08.97200m - 16.42 - (16.4)
600m - 41.61 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.97 - (27.3)
1.48 14
16 61 Yevgeny  Lalenkov RUS RUS 1:09.10200m - 16.86 - (16.8)
600m - 42.02 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.10 - (27.0)
1.61 12
17 47 Christoffer Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 1:09.23 (6) 200m - 16.64 - (16.6)
600m - 42.17 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.23 - (27.0)
1.74 10
18 56 Kyou-Hyuk  Lee KOR KOR 1:09.23 (8) 200m - 16.45 - (16.4)
600m - 41.81 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.23 - (27.4)
1.74 8
19 45 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 1:09.50200m - 16.48 - (16.4)
600m - 41.81 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.50 - (27.6)
2.01 6
20 35 Aleksandr  Zhigin KAZ KAZ 1:10.13200m - 16.86 - (16.8)
600m - 42.51 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.13 - (27.6)
2.64 5