International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Heerenveen
March 8-10, 2013

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Ekaterina  PILSHCHIKOVA  (RUS)
Starter: Wim  BOERDIJK  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:21 15:52
Result 1500m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Mar 10 2013 4:06PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 49 Ireen  Wüst NED NED 1:54.67300m - 25.59 - (25.5)
700m - 53.94 - (28.3)
1100m - 1:23.65 - (29.7)
1500m - 1:54.67 - (31.0)
150
2 36 Lotte  van Beek NED NED 1:56.58300m - 25.85 - (25.8)
700m - 54.49 - (28.6)
1100m - 1:24.82 - (30.3)
1500m - 1:56.58 - (31.7)
1.91 120
3 9 Christine  Nesbitt CAN CAN 1:56.86300m - 25.40 - (25.4)
700m - 53.93 - (28.5)
1100m - 1:24.27 - (30.3)
1500m - 1:56.86 - (32.6)
2.19 105
4 6 Kali  Christ CAN CAN 1:56.97300m - 26.25 - (26.2)
700m - 55.23 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:25.09 - (29.8)
1500m - 1:56.97 - (31.8)
2.30 90
5 47 Linda  de Vries NED NED 1:57.24300m - 25.96 - (25.9)
700m - 54.77 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:25.21 - (30.4)
1500m - 1:57.24 - (32.0)
2.57 75
6 52 Katarzyna  Bachleda-Curus POL POL 1:57.42300m - 26.34 - (26.3)
700m - 55.19 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:25.51 - (30.3)
1500m - 1:57.42 - (31.9)
2.75 45
7 46 Diane  Valkenburg NED NED 1:57.43300m - 26.11 - (26.1)
700m - 54.72 - (28.6)
1100m - 1:24.77 - (30.0)
1500m - 1:57.43 - (32.6)
2.76 40
8 41 Marrit  Leenstra NED NED 1:57.74300m - 25.69 - (25.6)
700m - 54.59 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:24.97 - (30.3)
1500m - 1:57.74 - (32.7)
3.07 36
9 14 Martina  Sábliková CZE CZE 1:57.96300m - 26.88 - (26.8)
700m - 56.23 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.58 - (30.3)
1500m - 1:57.96 - (31.3)
3.29 32
10 60 Yekaterina  Lobysheva RUS RUS 1:57.97300m - 26.02 - (26.0)
700m - 55.45 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:25.87 - (30.4)
1500m - 1:57.97 - (32.0)
3.30 28
11 51 Ida  Njåtun NOR NOR 1:58.41300m - 26.47 - (26.4)
700m - 55.19 - (28.7)
1100m - 1:25.64 - (30.4)
1500m - 1:58.41 - (32.7)
3.74 24
12 10 Brittany  Schussler CAN CAN 1:59.03300m - 27.15 - (27.1)
700m - 56.69 - (29.5)
1100m - 1:27.18 - (30.4)
1500m - 1:59.03 - (31.8)
4.36 21
13 28 Miho  Takagi JPN JPN 1:59.59300m - 26.26 - (26.2)
700m - 56.29 - (30.0)
1100m - 1:27.17 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:59.59 - (32.4)
4.92 18
14 53 Natalia  Czerwonka POL POL 1:59.61300m - 26.72 - (26.7)
700m - 56.08 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:26.95 - (30.8)
1500m - 1:59.61 - (32.6)
4.94 16
15 8 Cindy  Klassen CAN CAN 2:00.13300m - 26.81 - (26.8)
700m - 56.27 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:27.35 - (31.0)
1500m - 2:00.13 - (32.7)
5.46 14
16 31 Bo-Reum  Kim KOR KOR 2:00.58300m - 27.57 - (27.5)
700m - 57.43 - (29.8)
1100m - 1:28.31 - (30.8)
1500m - 2:00.58 - (32.2)
5.91 12
17 64 Brittany  Bowe USA USA 2:00.59300m - 25.80 - (25.8)
700m - 55.02 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:26.29 - (31.2)
1500m - 2:00.59 - (34.3)
5.92 10
18 58 Olga  Graf RUS RUS 2:00.79300m - 27.33 - (27.3)
700m - 57.41 - (30.0)
1100m - 1:28.52 - (31.1)
1500m - 2:00.79 - (32.2)
6.12 8
19 63 Yuliya  Skokova RUS RUS 2:01.12300m - 26.74 - (26.7)
700m - 56.62 - (29.8)
1100m - 1:27.58 - (30.9)
1500m - 2:01.12 - (33.5)
6.45 6