International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Astana
November 30, December 1-2, 2013

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jan  AUGUSTINUS  (NED)
Starter: Janny  SMEGEN  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
19:27 19:49 16.4℃ -5.7℃ 37.2%
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Dec 1 2013 10:52AM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 213 Shani  Davis USA USA 1:08.66200m - 16.99 - (16.9)
600m - 42.30 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.66 - (26.3)
100
2 135 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:08.90200m - 16.59 - (16.5)
600m - 41.90 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.90 - (27.0)
0.24 80
3 173 Michel  Mulder NED NED 1:09.02200m - 16.34 - (16.3)
600m - 41.76 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.02 - (27.2)
0.36 70
4 111 Denny  Morrison CAN CAN 1:09.15200m - 16.98 - (16.9)
600m - 42.54 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.15 - (26.6)
0.49 60
5 193 Konrad  Niedzwiedzki POL POL 1:09.21200m - 16.94 - (16.9)
600m - 42.63 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.21 - (26.5)
0.55 50
6 150 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:09.22 (1) 200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 42.24 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.22 - (26.9)
0.56 45
7 169 Stefan  Groothuis NED NED 1:09.22 (2) 200m - 16.85 - (16.8)
600m - 42.10 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.22 - (27.1)
0.56 40
8 179 Koen  Verweij NED NED 1:09.36200m - 17.20 - (17.2)
600m - 42.76 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.36 - (26.6)
0.70 36
9 181 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 1:09.54200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 42.70 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.54 - (26.8)
0.88 32
10 163 Tae-Bum  Mo KOR KOR 1:09.56200m - 16.65 - (16.6)
600m - 42.39 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.56 - (27.1)
0.90 28
11 190 Zbigniew  Brodka POL POL 1:09.57200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 42.69 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.57 - (26.8)
0.91 24
12 202 Yevgeny  Lalenkov RUS RUS 1:09.83200m - 17.15 - (17.1)
600m - 42.83 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.83 - (27.0)
1.17 21
13 219 Trevor  Marsicano USA USA 1:09.94200m - 17.26 - (17.2)
600m - 42.76 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.94 - (27.1)
1.28 18
14 221 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 1:10.05200m - 16.70 - (16.7)
600m - 42.22 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.05 - (27.8)
1.39 16
15 164 Haralds  Silovs LAT LAT 1:10.07200m - 17.14 - (17.1)
600m - 42.85 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.07 - (27.2)
1.41 14
16 203 Dmitry  Lobkov RUS RUS 1:10.11 (5) 200m - 16.47 - (16.4)
600m - 42.13 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.11 - (27.9)
1.45 12
17 168 Sjoerd  de Vries NED NED 1:10.11 (8) 200m - 16.74 - (16.7)
600m - 42.39 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.11 - (27.7)
1.45 10
18 197 Aleksey  Yesin RUS RUS 1:10.23200m - 16.63 - (16.6)
600m - 42.24 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.23 - (27.9)
1.57 8
19 101 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 1:10.47200m - 16.55 - (16.5)
600m - 42.19 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.47 - (28.2)
1.81 6
20 117 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 1:11.56200m - 16.64 - (16.6)
600m - 42.57 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.56 - (28.9)
2.90 5