International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Astana
November 30, December 1-2, 2013

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Melanie  SYMALLA  (GER)
Starter: Trond  RATDAL  (NOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
18:34 19:01 16.5℃ -5.8℃ 39.2%
Result 1500m Ladies Division A
Rankings as of Dec 1 2013 10:52AM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 86 Brittany  Bowe USA USA 1:57.28300m - 25.49 - (25.4)
700m - 54.50 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:24.97 - (30.4)
1500m - 1:57.28 - (32.3)
100
2 82 Yuliya  Skokova RUS RUS 1:57.70300m - 25.78 - (25.7)
700m - 54.84 - (29.0)
1100m - 1:25.21 - (30.3)
1500m - 1:57.70 - (32.4)
0.42 80
3 6 Brittany  Schussler CAN CAN 1:57.78300m - 26.56 - (26.5)
700m - 55.68 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:25.94 - (30.2)
1500m - 1:57.78 - (31.8)
0.50 70
4 78 Olga  Graf RUS RUS 1:57.90300m - 27.51 - (27.5)
700m - 56.98 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:27.06 - (30.0)
1500m - 1:57.90 - (30.8)
0.62 60
5 73 Luiza  Zlotkowska POL POL 1:58.19300m - 26.46 - (26.4)
700m - 55.40 - (28.9)
1100m - 1:26.01 - (30.6)
1500m - 1:58.19 - (32.1)
0.91 50
6 23 Claudia  Pechstein GER GER 1:58.68300m - 26.90 - (26.9)
700m - 56.76 - (29.8)
1100m - 1:27.28 - (30.5)
1500m - 1:58.68 - (31.4)
1.40 45
7 18 Monique  Angermüller GER GER 1:58.71300m - 26.08 - (26.0)
700m - 54.94 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:25.52 - (30.5)
1500m - 1:58.71 - (33.1)
1.43 40
8 13 Karolina  Erbanová CZE CZE 1:58.73300m - 25.62 - (25.6)
700m - 54.95 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:25.95 - (31.0)
1500m - 1:58.73 - (32.7)
1.45 36
9 69 Ida  Njåtun NOR NOR 1:58.96300m - 26.45 - (26.4)
700m - 55.57 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:26.36 - (30.7)
1500m - 1:58.96 - (32.6)
1.68 32
10 93 Jilleanne  Rookard USA USA 1:59.17300m - 26.47 - (26.4)
700m - 55.74 - (29.2)
1100m - 1:26.33 - (30.5)
1500m - 1:59.17 - (32.8)
1.89 28
11 32 Ayaka  Kikuchi JPN JPN 1:59.26300m - 26.14 - (26.1)
700m - 55.64 - (29.5)
1100m - 1:26.93 - (31.2)
1500m - 1:59.26 - (32.3)
1.98 24
12 38 Maki  Tabata JPN JPN 1:59.30300m - 26.50 - (26.5)
700m - 55.36 - (28.8)
1100m - 1:26.13 - (30.7)
1500m - 1:59.30 - (33.1)
2.02 21
13 66 Annouk  van der Weijden NED NED 1:59.47300m - 26.20 - (26.2)
700m - 55.76 - (29.5)
1100m - 1:26.67 - (30.9)
1500m - 1:59.47 - (32.8)
2.19 18
14 40 Nana  Takagi JPN JPN 1:59.99300m - 26.68 - (26.6)
700m - 56.62 - (29.9)
1100m - 1:27.62 - (31.0)
1500m - 1:59.99 - (32.3)
2.71 16
15 71 Natalia  Czerwonka POL POL 2:00.18300m - 26.81 - (26.8)
700m - 56.20 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:27.16 - (30.9)
1500m - 2:00.18 - (33.0)
2.90 14
16 70 Katarzyna  Bachleda-Curus POL POL 2:00.32300m - 26.28 - (26.2)
700m - 55.67 - (29.3)
1100m - 1:27.06 - (31.3)
1500m - 2:00.32 - (33.2)
3.04 12
17 21 Gabriele  Hirschbichler GER GER 2:00.55300m - 26.21 - (26.2)
700m - 55.40 - (29.1)
1100m - 1:26.49 - (31.0)
1500m - 2:00.55 - (34.0)
3.27 10
18 33 Nao  Kodaira JPN JPN 2:00.95300m - 26.27 - (26.2)
700m - 55.70 - (29.4)
1100m - 1:26.98 - (31.2)
1500m - 2:00.95 - (33.9)
3.67 8