International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Astana
November 30, December 1-2, 2013

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jan  AUGUSTINUS  (NED)
Starter: Sung-Yeol  JAEGAL  (KOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:27 16:05 16.2℃ -5.7℃ 35.5%
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Dec 1 2013 10:52AM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 176 Pim  Schipper NED NED 1:09.01200m - 16.77 - (16.7)
600m - 41.84 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:09.01 - (27.1)
25
2 218 Joey  Mantia USA USA 1:09.31200m - 17.14 - (17.1)
600m - 42.68 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.31 - (26.6)
0.30 19
3 215 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 1:09.49200m - 16.77 - (16.7)
600m - 42.08 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.49 - (27.4)
0.48 15
4 107 William  Dutton CAN CAN 1:10.28200m - 16.69 - (16.6)
600m - 42.53 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.28 - (27.7)
1.27 11
5 106 Tyler  Derraugh CAN CAN 1:10.30200m - 16.78 - (16.7)
600m - 42.46 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.30 - (27.8)
1.29 8
6 129 Nico  Ihle GER GER 1:10.33200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 42.26 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.33 - (28.0)
1.32 6
7 115 Guojun  Tian CHN CHN 1:10.38200m - 17.22 - (17.2)
600m - 42.98 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.38 - (27.3)
1.37 4
8 149 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 1:10.45200m - 16.69 - (16.6)
600m - 42.82 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:10.45 - (27.6)
1.44 2
9 208 Denis  Yuskov RUS RUS 1:10.46200m - 17.59 - (17.5)
600m - 43.87 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:10.46 - (26.6)
1.45 1
10 110 Lucas  Makowsky CAN CAN 1:10.53200m - 17.13 - (17.1)
600m - 43.39 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:10.53 - (27.1)
1.52 0
11 180 Håvard  Bøkko NOR NOR 1:10.54200m - 16.92 - (16.9)
600m - 43.14 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:10.54 - (27.4)
1.53 0
12 151 Fyodor  Mezentsev KAZ KAZ 1:10.64200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 42.69 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.64 - (27.9)
1.63 0
13 161 Kyou-Hyuk  Lee KOR KOR 1:10.73200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 42.73 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.73 - (28.0)
1.72 0
14 104 Bart  Swings BEL BEL 1:10.74200m - 17.60 - (17.6)
600m - 44.01 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:10.74 - (26.7)
1.73 0
15 183 Christoffer Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 1:10.78200m - 16.85 - (16.8)
600m - 42.81 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.78 - (27.9)
1.77 0
16 153 Aleksandr  Zhigin KAZ KAZ 1:10.88200m - 17.12 - (17.1)
600m - 43.12 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.88 - (27.7)
1.87 0
17 211 David  Andersson SWE SWE 1:10.92200m - 17.13 - (17.1)
600m - 43.31 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:10.92 - (27.6)
1.91 0
18 157 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 1:11.10200m - 16.76 - (16.7)
600m - 42.68 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.10 - (28.4)
2.09 0
19 145 Daichi  Yamanaka JPN JPN 1:11.22200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 43.12 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.22 - (28.1)
2.21 0
20 127 Hubert  Hirschbichler GER GER 1:11.28200m - 17.34 - (17.3)
600m - 43.76 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.28 - (27.5)
2.27 0
21 134 Jan  Daldossi ITA ITA 1:11.34200m - 17.21 - (17.2)
600m - 43.39 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.34 - (27.9)
2.33 0
22 125 Denis  Dressel GER GER 1:11.67200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 43.39 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.67 - (28.2)
2.66 0
23 139 Taro  Kondo JPN JPN 1:11.90200m - 17.63 - (17.6)
600m - 43.96 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.90 - (27.9)
2.89 0
24 212 Darren Ta-Yuan  Huang TPE TPE 1:11.94200m - 17.56 - (17.5)
600m - 43.68 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.94 - (28.2)
2.93 0
25 114 Longjiang  Sun CHN CHN 1:12.00200m - 17.40 - (17.4)
600m - 43.81 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.00 - (28.1)
2.99 0
26 102 Bram  Smallenbroek AUT AUT 1:12.03200m - 17.62 - (17.6)
600m - 43.91 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:12.03 - (28.1)
3.02 0
27 201 Artyom  Kuznetsov RUS RUS 1:12.38200m - 16.56 - (16.5)
600m - 42.53 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:12.38 - (29.8)
3.37 0
28 187 Mark  Jackson NZL NZL 1:12.90200m - 17.77 - (17.7)
600m - 44.32 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.90 - (28.5)
3.89 0
29 118 Tommi  Pulli FIN FIN 1:44.00200m - 17.29 - (17.2)
600m - 43.69 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:44.00 - (60.3)
34.99 0