International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Astana
November 30, December 1-2, 2013

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jan  AUGUSTINUS  (NED)
Starter: Sung-Yeol  JAEGAL  (KOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:48 16:32 18℃ -5.7℃ 42.1
Result 1500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Dec 1 2013 10:52AM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 218 Joey  Mantia USA USA 1:46.45300m - 24.10 - (24.1)
700m - 50.92 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.15 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.45 - (28.3)
25
2 169 Stefan  Groothuis NED NED 1:46.79300m - 23.72 - (23.7)
700m - 49.56 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:16.99 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:46.79 - (29.8)
0.34 19
3 104 Bart  Swings BEL BEL 1:46.82300m - 24.73 - (24.7)
700m - 51.34 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.68 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.82 - (28.1)
0.37 15
4 176 Pim  Schipper NED NED 1:47.14300m - 23.67 - (23.6)
700m - 49.77 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.21 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:47.14 - (29.9)
0.69 11
5 167 Douwe  de Vries NED NED 1:47.19300m - 24.70 - (24.7)
700m - 51.52 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.91 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:47.19 - (28.2)
0.74 8
6 154 Hyong-Jun  Joo KOR KOR 1:47.39300m - 24.24 - (24.2)
700m - 50.76 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.32 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.39 - (29.0)
0.94 6
7 115 Guojun  Tian CHN CHN 1:47.94300m - 23.93 - (23.9)
700m - 50.32 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.14 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.94 - (29.8)
1.49 4
8 198 Sergey  Gryaztsov RUS RUS 1:48.03300m - 24.38 - (24.3)
700m - 50.98 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.88 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:48.03 - (29.1)
1.58 2
9 151 Fyodor  Mezentsev KAZ KAZ 1:48.19300m - 23.71 - (23.7)
700m - 50.05 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:17.97 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:48.19 - (30.2)
1.74 1
10 108 Mathieu  Giroux CAN CAN 1:48.22300m - 24.62 - (24.6)
700m - 51.33 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.20 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.22 - (29.0)
1.77 0
11 109 Alec  Janssens CAN CAN 1:48.31300m - 24.63 - (24.6)
700m - 51.12 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.85 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:48.31 - (29.4)
1.86 0
12 155 Cheol-Min  Kim KOR KOR 1:48.33300m - 24.72 - (24.7)
700m - 51.28 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:19.22 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:48.33 - (29.1)
1.88 0
13 135 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:48.53300m - 24.37 - (24.3)
700m - 51.42 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:18.71 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:48.53 - (29.8)
2.08 0
14 121 Ewen  Fernandez FRA FRA 1:48.67300m - 24.64 - (24.6)
700m - 51.48 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.48 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.67 - (29.1)
2.22 0
15 183 Christoffer Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 1:48.69300m - 24.09 - (24.0)
700m - 51.07 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.15 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.69 - (29.5)
2.24 0
16 211 David  Andersson SWE SWE 1:48.73300m - 23.77 - (23.7)
700m - 50.43 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.69 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:48.73 - (30.0)
2.28 0
17 102 Bram  Smallenbroek AUT AUT 1:48.91300m - 24.38 - (24.3)
700m - 50.98 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:19.03 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.91 - (29.8)
2.46 0
18 106 Tyler  Derraugh CAN CAN 1:48.98300m - 23.95 - (23.9)
700m - 50.42 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.34 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:48.98 - (30.6)
2.53 0
19 126 Moritz  Geisreiter GER GER 1:49.38300m - 25.15 - (25.1)
700m - 52.32 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.29 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:49.38 - (29.0)
2.93 0
20 136 Luca  Stefani ITA ITA 1:49.49300m - 24.64 - (24.6)
700m - 52.23 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:20.45 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.49 - (29.0)
3.04 0
21 134 Jan  Daldossi ITA ITA 1:49.54300m - 24.02 - (24.0)
700m - 51.15 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:19.79 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:49.54 - (29.7)
3.09 0
22 141 Shota  Nakamura JPN JPN 1:49.60300m - 24.59 - (24.5)
700m - 51.50 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.71 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.60 - (29.8)
3.15 0
23 189 Maciej  Biega POL POL 1:49.61300m - 24.52 - (24.5)
700m - 51.26 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.43 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.61 - (30.1)
3.16 0
24 153 Aleksandr  Zhigin KAZ KAZ 1:49.65300m - 24.47 - (24.4)
700m - 51.71 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.07 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:49.65 - (29.5)
3.20 0
25 186 Shane  Dobbin NZL NZL 1:49.96300m - 25.28 - (25.2)
700m - 52.69 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:20.67 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:49.96 - (29.2)
3.51 0
26 127 Hubert  Hirschbichler GER GER 1:50.23300m - 24.50 - (24.5)
700m - 51.80 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.21 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.23 - (30.0)
3.78 0
27 132 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 1:50.46300m - 24.68 - (24.6)
700m - 51.57 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.90 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:50.46 - (30.5)
4.01 0
28 147 Maxim  Baklashkin KAZ KAZ 1:50.66300m - 24.34 - (24.3)
700m - 51.65 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.16 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:50.66 - (30.5)
4.21 0
29 212 Darren Ta-Yuan  Huang TPE TPE 1:51.51300m - 24.65 - (24.6)
700m - 51.76 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.49 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:51.51 - (31.0)
5.06 0
30 139 Taro  Kondo JPN JPN 1:52.07300m - 24.42 - (24.4)
700m - 51.42 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.42 - (29.0)
1500m - 1:52.07 - (31.6)
5.62 0
31 215 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA DQ300m - 24.22 - (24.2)
700m - 50.58 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.39 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.27 - (29.8)
0