International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Berlin
December 6-8, 2013

Lap Times | Index | Results | World Cup

Draw 5000m. Men Division B
Draw as of Dec 8 2013 5:18PM
Pair: Lane: NO: Name: Nation: PB Time (Rank):
Pairs 18
1 I  22 Stefan Due Schmidt DEN  DEN 6:45.35 6:49.70 (31)
O  8 Wannes van Preat BEL  BEL 6:46.94 7:02.34 (35)
2 I  87 Rob Hadders NED  NED 6:23.64 6:23.38 (3)
O  130 David Andersson SWE  SWE 6:40.16 DQ (36)
3 I  102 Fredrik van der Horst NOR  NOR 6:27.87 6:31.89 (11)
O  51 Luca Stefani ITA  ITA 6:20.71 6:38.78 (19)
4 I  106 Reyon Kay NZL  NZL 6:36.18 6:45.57 (27)
O  21 Zdenek Haselberger CZE  CZE 6:41.87 6:51.37 (33)
5 I  7 Maarten Swings BEL  BEL 6:41.91 6:48.48 (30)
O  17 Yan Liu CHN  CHN 6:43.83 6:52.98 (34)
6 I  128 Martin Hänggi SUI  SUI 6:35.30 6:45.63 (28)
O  63 Maxim Baklashkin KAZ  KAZ 6:38.16 6:49.95 (32)
7 I  129 Roger Schneider SUI  SUI 6:21.69 6:46.33 (29)
O  3 Linus Heidegger AUT  AUT 6:38.04 6:43.14 (25)
8 I  4 Bram Smallenbroek AUT  AUT 6:33.06 6:37.20 (16)
O  109 Roland Cieslak POL  POL 6:32.21 6:39.69 (21)
9 I  75 Jin-Yeong Lee KOR  KOR 6:29.75 6:36.51 (15)
O  10 Vitaly Mikhailov BLR  BLR 6:26.09 6:41.40 (23)
10 I  70 Hyong-Jun Joo KOR  KOR 6:27.77 6:36.49 (14)
O  19 Longjiang Sun CHN  CHN 6:28.46 6:37.30 (17)
11 I  13 Mathieu Giroux CAN  CAN 6:24.51 6:38.40 (18)
O  110 Sebastian Druszkiewicz POL  POL 6:25.70 6:40.28 (22)
12 I  139 Patrick Meek USA  USA 6:23.89 6:29.55 (8)
O  74 Byung-Wook Ko KOR  KOR 6:25.66 6:42.92 (24)
13 I  49 Andrea Giovannini ITA  ITA 6:25.24 6:34.38 (12)
O  99 Simen Spieler Nilsen NOR  NOR 6:26.26 6:43.30 (26)
14 I  11 Jordan Belchos CAN  CAN 6:24.44 6:30.91 (10)
O  60 Shane Williamson JPN  JPN 6:24.81 6:35.88 (13)
15 I  113 Jan Szymanski POL  POL 6:21.55 6:26.36 (4)
O  14 Lucas Makowsky CAN  CAN 6:24.57 6:39.53 (20)
16 I  38 Robert Lehmann GER  GER 6:20.16 6:29.53 (7)
O  29 Ewen Fernandez FRA  FRA 6:21.43 6:30.21 (9)
17 I  124 Yevgeny Seryaev RUS  RUS 6:20.75 6:26.69 (5)
O  43 Marco Weber GER  GER 6:23.95 6:27.23 (6)
18 I  123 Aleksandr Rumyantsev RUS  RUS 6:17.99 6:21.75 (2)
O  62 Dmitry Babenko KAZ  KAZ 6:20.32 6:21.15 (1)