International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Berlin
December 6-8, 2013

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jacques  DE KONING  (NED)
Starter: Jouko  VESTERLUND  (FIN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
10:12 10:37 15.5℃ -3.9℃ 28
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Dec 9 2013 6:01PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 90 Thomas  Krol NED NED 1:09.88200m - 16.92 - (16.9)
600m - 42.48 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.88 - (27.4)
25
2 56 Keiichiro  Nagashima JPN JPN 1:10.13200m - 16.22 - (16.2)
600m - 41.69 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:10.13 - (28.4)
0.25 19
3 95 Lennart  Velema NED NED 1:10.38200m - 16.75 - (16.7)
600m - 42.58 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.38 - (27.8)
0.50 15
4 20 Guojun  Tian CHN CHN 1:10.81200m - 17.51 - (17.5)
600m - 43.45 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.81 - (27.3)
0.93 11
5 67 Fyodor  Mezentsev KAZ KAZ 1:11.13200m - 17.00 - (17.0)
600m - 43.10 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.13 - (28.0)
1.25 8
6 30 Benjamin  Macé FRA FRA 1:11.22200m - 17.47 - (17.4)
600m - 43.63 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.22 - (27.5)
1.34 6
7 6 Bart  Swings BEL BEL 1:11.61200m - 17.79 - (17.7)
600m - 44.34 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:11.61 - (27.2)
1.73 4
8 77 Kyou-Hyuk  Lee KOR KOR 1:11.68200m - 16.66 - (16.6)
600m - 42.75 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.68 - (28.9)
1.80 2
9 107 Maciej  Biega POL POL 1:11.72200m - 17.26 - (17.2)
600m - 43.54 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.72 - (28.1)
1.84 1
10 61 Daichi  Yamanaka JPN JPN 1:11.76200m - 17.04 - (17.0)
600m - 43.30 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.76 - (28.4)
1.88 0
11 65 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 1:12.04200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 43.40 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.04 - (28.6)
2.16 0
12 18 Zhongsheng  Mu CHN CHN 1:12.21200m - 17.04 - (17.0)
600m - 43.18 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:12.21 - (29.0)
2.33 0
13 55 Taro  Kondo JPN JPN 1:12.45200m - 17.76 - (17.7)
600m - 44.28 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.45 - (28.1)
2.57 0
14 116 Igor  Bogolubsky RUS RUS 1:12.46200m - 16.91 - (16.9)
600m - 43.48 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.46 - (28.9)
2.58 0
15 26 Tommi  Pulli FIN FIN 1:12.55200m - 17.15 - (17.1)
600m - 43.66 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.55 - (28.8)
2.67 0
16 131 Darren Ta-Yuan  Huang TPE TPE 1:12.58200m - 17.54 - (17.5)
600m - 44.03 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.58 - (28.5)
2.70 0
17 48 Jan  Daldossi ITA ITA 1:12.60200m - 17.17 - (17.1)
600m - 43.81 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.60 - (28.7)
2.72 0
18 35 Hubert  Hirschbichler GER GER 1:12.74200m - 17.48 - (17.4)
600m - 43.94 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.74 - (28.8)
2.86 0
19 101 Espen  Tveit NOR NOR 1:12.79200m - 17.56 - (17.5)
600m - 44.35 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:12.79 - (28.4)
2.91 0
20 73 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 1:12.89200m - 16.92 - (16.9)
600m - 43.31 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.89 - (29.5)
3.01 0
21 120 Artyom  Kuznetsov RUS RUS 1:13.04200m - 16.70 - (16.7)
600m - 42.82 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:13.04 - (30.2)
3.16 0
22 130 David  Andersson SWE SWE 1:13.08200m - 17.29 - (17.2)
600m - 44.03 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:13.08 - (29.0)
3.20 0
23 2 Armin  Hager AUT AUT 1:13.09200m - 17.44 - (17.4)
600m - 44.11 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:13.09 - (28.9)
3.21 0
24 64 Darsil  Essamambo KAZ KAZ 1:13.48200m - 17.16 - (17.1)
600m - 43.74 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:13.48 - (29.7)
3.60 0
25 105 Mark  Jackson NZL NZL 1:13.89200m - 18.03 - (18.0)
600m - 44.86 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:13.89 - (29.0)
4.01 0
26 119 Denis  Koval RUS RUS DQ200m - 16.65 - (16.6)
600m - 42.82 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:12.46 - (29.6)
0