International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Berlin
December 6-8, 2013

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jacques  DE KONING  (NED)
Starter: Jouko  VESTERLUND  (FIN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:30 13:02 16.5℃ -4℃ 31.5
Result 1500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Dec 8 2013 5:18PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 113 Jan  Szymanski POL POL 1:46.84300m - 24.34 - (24.3)
700m - 50.85 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.10 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.84 - (28.7)
25
2 82 Jan  Blokhuijsen NED NED 1:47.01300m - 24.31 - (24.3)
700m - 51.06 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.73 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:47.01 - (28.2)
0.17 19
3 90 Thomas  Krol NED NED 1:47.21300m - 23.83 - (23.8)
700m - 50.30 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:17.93 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:47.21 - (29.2)
0.37 15
4 92 Wouter  Olde Heuvel NED NED 1:47.25300m - 24.32 - (24.3)
700m - 50.96 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.50 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.25 - (28.7)
0.41 11
5 4 Bram  Smallenbroek AUT AUT 1:47.90300m - 24.46 - (24.4)
700m - 51.38 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:18.99 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:47.90 - (28.9)
1.06 8
6 13 Mathieu  Giroux CAN CAN 1:48.00300m - 24.61 - (24.6)
700m - 51.12 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.86 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:48.00 - (29.1)
1.16 6
7 118 Sergey  Gryaztsov RUS RUS 1:48.29300m - 24.53 - (24.5)
700m - 51.45 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:18.98 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:48.29 - (29.3)
1.45 4
8 34 Moritz  Geisreiter GER GER 1:48.45300m - 25.11 - (25.1)
700m - 52.33 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:19.87 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:48.45 - (28.5)
1.61 2
9 70 Hyong-Jun  Joo KOR KOR 1:48.47300m - 24.29 - (24.2)
700m - 50.91 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.79 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.47 - (29.6)
1.63 1
10 20 Guojun  Tian CHN CHN 1:48.59300m - 24.27 - (24.2)
700m - 50.87 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.96 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.59 - (29.6)
1.75 0
11 67 Fyodor  Mezentsev KAZ KAZ 1:48.67300m - 24.04 - (24.0)
700m - 50.39 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.19 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:48.67 - (30.4)
1.83 0
12 44 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 1:49.01300m - 24.78 - (24.7)
700m - 51.40 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:19.01 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:49.01 - (30.0)
2.17 0
13 55 Taro  Kondo JPN JPN 1:49.45300m - 24.48 - (24.4)
700m - 50.95 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:19.15 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.45 - (30.3)
2.61 0
14 57 Shota  Nakamura JPN JPN 1:49.53300m - 24.50 - (24.5)
700m - 51.70 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:19.81 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.53 - (29.7)
2.69 0
15 99 Simen Spieler  Nilsen NOR NOR 1:49.69300m - 24.32 - (24.3)
700m - 51.33 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.85 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:49.69 - (29.8)
2.85 0
16 10 Vitaly  Mikhailov BLR BLR 1:49.74300m - 24.73 - (24.7)
700m - 51.98 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.32 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:49.74 - (29.4)
2.90 0
17 71 Cheol-Min  Kim KOR KOR 1:50.23300m - 24.71 - (24.7)
700m - 51.63 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:20.11 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.23 - (30.1)
3.39 0
18 42 Philip  Steinert GER GER 1:50.45300m - 24.34 - (24.3)
700m - 51.62 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.49 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:50.45 - (29.9)
3.61 0
19 63 Maxim  Baklashkin KAZ KAZ 1:50.58300m - 24.70 - (24.7)
700m - 51.86 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.50 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:50.58 - (30.0)
3.74 0
20 48 Jan  Daldossi ITA ITA 1:50.72300m - 24.39 - (24.3)
700m - 51.66 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.52 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:50.72 - (30.2)
3.88 0
21 101 Espen  Tveit NOR NOR 1:51.43300m - 24.79 - (24.7)
700m - 52.14 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:20.91 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:51.43 - (30.5)
4.59 0
22 29 Ewen  Fernandez FRA FRA 1:52.53300m - 25.02 - (25.0)
700m - 52.66 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:21.90 - (29.2)
1500m - 1:52.53 - (30.6)
5.69 0
23 131 Darren Ta-Yuan  Huang TPE TPE 1:53.43300m - 24.54 - (24.5)
700m - 51.40 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:20.82 - (29.4)
1500m - 1:53.43 - (32.6)
6.59 0
24 103 Kalon  Dobbin NZL NZL 1:54.29300m - 25.03 - (25.0)
700m - 52.65 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:22.45 - (29.8)
1500m - 1:54.29 - (31.8)
7.45 0