International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Calgary
November 8-10, 2013

Lap Times | Index | Results | World Cup

Draw 5000m. Men Division B
Draw as of Nov 10 2013 7:25PM
Pair: Lane: NO: Name: Nation: PB Time (Rank):
Pairs 20
1 I  34 Robert Brandt FIN  FIN 6:37.87 DQ (39)
O  0    
2 I  5 Bram Smallenbroek AUT  AUT 6:33.06 6:33.74 (26)
O  29 Longjiang Sun CHN  CHN 6:30.70 6:37.14 (29)
3 I  33 Viktor-Hald Thorup DEN  DEN 6:34.99 6:34.99 (27)
O  118 Roland Cieslak POL  POL 6:32.21 6:35.50 (28)
4 I  78 Hyong-Jun Joo KOR  KOR 6:27.77 6:31.85 (21)
O  9 Vitaly Mikhailov BLR  BLR 6:26.09 6:32.56 (23)
5 I  76 Artur Sergiyenko KAZ  KAZ 6:42.24 6:42.24 (34)
O  4 Linus Heidegger AUT  AUT 6:38.04 6:38.04 (31)
6 I  16 Mathieu Giroux CAN  CAN 6:24.51 6:32.07 (22)
O  8 Maarten Swings BEL  BEL 6:44.23 6:45.62 (36)
7 I  115 Reyon Kay NZL  NZL 6:36.18 6:48.24 (37)
O  109 Simen Spieler Nilsen NOR  NOR 6:27.40 6:27.40 (12)
8 I  6 Ferre Spruyt BEL  BEL 6:36.65 6:37.81 (30)
O  154 Patrick Meek USA  USA 6:23.89 6:27.84 (13)
9 I  26 Yan Liu CHN  CHN 6:43.83 6:43.83 (35)
O  31 Zdenek Haselberger CZE  CZE 6:41.87 7:02.84 (38)
10 I  69 Shane Williamson JPN  JPN 6:31.04 6:31.04 (19)
O  143 Nils van der Poel SWE  SWE 6:31.81 6:31.81 (20)
11 I  135 Yevgeny Seryaev RUS  RUS 6:20.75 6:20.75 (7)
O  119 Sebastian Druszkiewicz POL  POL 6:25.70 6:30.25 (17)
12 I  141 Roger Schneider SUI  SUI 6:21.69 6:38.97 (33)
O  54 Marco Cignini ITA  ITA 6:29.62 6:30.69 (18)
13 I  149 Brian Hansen USA  USA 6:17.84 6:17.84 (4)
O  82 Byung-Wook Ko KOR  KOR 6:25.66 6:28.50 (15)
14 I  56 Andrea Giovannini ITA  ITA 6:27.86 6:27.86 (14)
O  83 Jin-Yeong Lee KOR  KOR 6:30.22 6:33.27 (25)
15 I  134 Aleksandr Rumyantsev RUS  RUS 6:21.11 6:21.11 (8)
O  11 Jordan Belchos CAN  CAN 6:24.44 6:29.48 (16)
16 I  41 Ewen Fernandez FRA  FRA 6:25.39 6:25.39 (11)
O  140 Martin Hänggi SUI  SUI 6:35.30 6:38.39 (32)
17 I  79 Cheol-Min Kim KOR  KOR 6:23.62 6:32.92 (24)
O  136 Daniil Sinitsyn RUS  RUS 6:24.34 6:24.34 (10)
18 I  151 Emery Lehman USA  USA 6:20.57 6:20.57 (6)
O  123 Jan Szymanski POL  POL 6:21.55 6:21.55 (9)
19 I  113 Shane Dobbin NZL  NZL 6:15.69 6:20.22 (5)
O  137 Ivan Skobrev RUS  RUS 6:10.58 6:13.30 (3)
20 I  150 Jonathan Kuck USA  USA 6:11.66 6:11.66 (1)
O  40 Alexis Contin FRA  FRA 6:11.95 6:11.95 (2)