International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Calgary
November 8-10, 2013

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Garth  LINDER  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:00 15:30 16℃ -7.7℃ 33
Result 500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 10 2013 7:25PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 147 Tucker  Fredricks USA USA 34.41 (1) 100m - 9.56 - (09.5)
500m - 34.41 - (24.8)
25
2 64 Keiichiro  Nagashima JPN JPN 34.41 (2) 100m - 9.59 - (09.5)
500m - 34.41 - (24.8)
0.00 19
3 19 Gilmore  Junio CAN CAN 34.58100m - 9.71 - ( 9.7)
500m - 34.58 - (24.8)
0.17 15
4 50 Samuel  Schwarz GER GER 34.71100m - 9.91 - (09.9)
500m - 34.71 - (24.8)
0.30 11
5 14 Laurent  Dubreuil CAN CAN 34.77 (1) 100m - 9.69 - ( 9.6)
500m - 34.77 - (25.0)
0.36 8
6 107 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 34.90100m - 9.71 - (09.7)
500m - 34.90 - (25.1)
0.49 6
7 48 Nico  Ihle GER GER 34.91 (5) 100m - 9.82 - ( 9.8)
500m - 34.91 - (25.0)
0.50 4
8 28 Zhongsheng  Mu CHN CHN 35.00100m - 9.83 - (09.8)
500m - 35.00 - (25.1)
0.59 2
9 57 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 35.01100m - 9.81 - (09.8)
500m - 35.01 - (25.2)
0.60 1
10 80 Jun-Ho  Kim KOR KOR 35.02100m - 9.84 - (09.8)
500m - 35.02 - (25.1)
0.61 0
11 23 Alexandre  St-Jean CAN CAN 35.03100m - 10.03 - (10.0)
500m - 35.03 - (25.0)
0.62 0
12 145 Ching-Yang  Sung TPE TPE 35.05100m - 9.77 - (09.7)
500m - 35.05 - (25.2)
0.64 0
13 85 Kyou-Hyuk  Lee KOR KOR 35.13100m - 9.80 - ( 9.8)
500m - 35.13 - (25.3)
0.72 0
14 47 Denny  Ihle GER GER 35.22100m - 9.82 - (09.8)
500m - 35.22 - (25.4)
0.81 0
15 126 Igor  Bogolubsky RUS RUS 35.23100m - 9.87 - (09.8)
500m - 35.23 - (25.3)
0.82 0
16 129 Denis  Koval RUS RUS 35.25100m - 9.74 - ( 9.7)
500m - 35.25 - (25.5)
0.84 0
17 24 Qiuming  Bai CHN CHN 35.37100m - 9.80 - ( 9.8)
500m - 35.37 - (25.5)
0.96 0
18 75 Fyodor  Mezentsev KAZ KAZ 35.40100m - 10.06 - (10.0)
500m - 35.40 - (25.3)
0.99 0
19 81 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 35.44 (8) 100m - 10.02 - (10.0)
500m - 35.44 - (25.4)
1.03 0
20 146 Shani  Davis USA USA 35.44 (9) 100m - 10.26 - (10.2)
500m - 35.44 - (25.1)
1.03 0
21 111 Christoffer Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 35.45100m - 9.99 - ( 9.9)
500m - 35.45 - (25.4)
1.04 0
22 130 Mikhail  Kozlov RUS RUS 35.46100m - 9.81 - (09.8)
500m - 35.46 - (25.6)
1.05 0
23 108 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 35.49100m - 10.00 - (10.0)
500m - 35.49 - (25.4)
1.08 0
24 121 Artur  Nogal POL POL 35.63 (4) 100m - 10.04 - (10.0)
500m - 35.63 - (25.5)
1.22 0
24 125 Marius Christian  Paraschivoiu ROU ROU 35.63 (4) 100m - 9.87 - (09.8)
500m - 35.63 - (25.7)
1.22 0
26 2 Ben  Southee AUS AUS 35.72100m - 10.07 - (10.0)
500m - 35.72 - (25.6)
1.31 0
27 148 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 35.74100m - 10.37 - (10.3)
500m - 35.74 - (25.3)
1.33 0
28 42 Benjamin  Macé FRA FRA 35.78100m - 10.30 - (10.3)
500m - 35.78 - (25.4)
1.37 0
29 38 Markus  Puolakka FIN FIN 35.80100m - 9.79 - (09.7)
500m - 35.80 - (26.0)
1.39 0
30 152 Joey  Mantia USA USA 35.83100m - 10.25 - (10.2)
500m - 35.83 - (25.5)
1.42 0
31 45 Denis  Dressel GER GER 35.84100m - 10.17 - (10.1)
500m - 35.84 - (25.6)
1.43 0
32 53 David  Bosa ITA ITA 35.85100m - 10.15 - (10.1)
500m - 35.85 - (25.7)
1.44 0
33 116 Maciej  Biega POL POL 35.92100m - 10.01 - (10.0)
500m - 35.92 - (25.9)
1.51 0
34 25 Xuefeng  Li CHN CHN 36.42100m - 10.46 - (10.4)
500m - 36.42 - (25.9)
2.01 0