International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Calgary
November 8-10, 2013

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Garth  LINDER  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:22 15:55 17.3℃ -7.5℃ 29
Result 500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 10 2013 7:25PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 129 Denis  Koval RUS RUS 34.47100m - 9.68 - (09.6)
500m - 34.47 - (24.7)
25
2 19 Gilmore  Junio CAN CAN 34.67100m - 9.67 - (09.6)
500m - 34.67 - (25.0)
0.20 19
3 14 Laurent  Dubreuil CAN CAN 34.75100m - 9.69 - (09.6)
500m - 34.75 - (25.0)
0.28 15
4 107 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 34.82100m - 9.72 - (09.7)
500m - 34.82 - (25.1)
0.35 11
5 57 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 34.89100m - 9.85 - (09.8)
500m - 34.89 - (25.0)
0.42 8
6 80 Jun-Ho  Kim KOR KOR 34.91100m - 9.79 - (09.7)
500m - 34.91 - (25.1)
0.44 6
7 64 Keiichiro  Nagashima JPN JPN 34.92 (3) 100m - 9.58 - (09.5)
500m - 34.92 - (25.3)
0.45 4
8 145 Ching-Yang  Sung TPE TPE 34.92 (5) 100m - 9.81 - (09.8)
500m - 34.92 - (25.1)
0.45 2
9 126 Igor  Bogolubsky RUS RUS 34.92 (8) 100m - 9.82 - (09.8)
500m - 34.92 - (25.1)
0.45 1
10 23 Alexandre  St-Jean CAN CAN 34.99100m - 9.96 - (09.9)
500m - 34.99 - (25.0)
0.52 0
11 85 Kyou-Hyuk  Lee KOR KOR 35.03100m - 9.80 - (09.8)
500m - 35.03 - (25.2)
0.56 0
12 47 Denny  Ihle GER GER 35.05100m - 9.80 - (09.8)
500m - 35.05 - (25.2)
0.58 0
13 127 Aleksey  Yesin RUS RUS 35.06100m - 9.80 - (09.8)
500m - 35.06 - (25.2)
0.59 0
14 10 Alex  Boisvert-Lacroix CAN CAN 35.15100m - 9.84 - (09.8)
500m - 35.15 - (25.3)
0.68 0
15 28 Zhongsheng  Mu CHN CHN 35.19 (3) 100m - 9.85 - (09.8)
500m - 35.19 - (25.3)
0.72 0
16 48 Nico  Ihle GER GER 35.19 (4) 100m - 9.85 - (09.8)
500m - 35.19 - (25.3)
0.72 0
17 74 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 35.22100m - 10.18 - (10.1)
500m - 35.22 - (25.0)
0.75 0
18 149 Brian  Hansen USA USA 35.35100m - 10.12 - (10.1)
500m - 35.35 - (25.2)
0.88 0
19 50 Samuel  Schwarz GER GER 35.38100m - 10.07 - (10.0)
500m - 35.38 - (25.3)
0.91 0
20 81 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 35.42100m - 9.95 - (09.9)
500m - 35.42 - (25.4)
0.95 0
21 148 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 35.49100m - 10.17 - (10.1)
500m - 35.49 - (25.3)
1.02 0
22 111 Christoffer Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 35.53100m - 9.95 - (09.9)
500m - 35.53 - (25.5)
1.06 0
23 125 Marius Christian  Paraschivoiu ROU ROU 35.56100m - 9.81 - (09.8)
500m - 35.56 - (25.7)
1.09 0
24 24 Qiuming  Bai CHN CHN 35.57 (5) 100m - 9.83 - (09.8)
500m - 35.57 - (25.7)
1.10 0
25 53 David  Bosa ITA ITA 35.57 (7) 100m - 10.06 - (10.0)
500m - 35.57 - (25.5)
1.10 0
26 152 Joey  Mantia USA USA 35.62100m - 10.20 - (10.2)
500m - 35.62 - (25.4)
1.15 0
27 108 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 35.65100m - 10.14 - (10.1)
500m - 35.65 - (25.5)
1.18 0
28 120 Konrad  Niedzwiedzki POL POL 35.66100m - 10.09 - (10.0)
500m - 35.66 - (25.5)
1.19 0
29 2 Ben  Southee AUS AUS 35.69100m - 10.13 - (10.1)
500m - 35.69 - (25.5)
1.22 0
30 45 Denis  Dressel GER GER 35.72100m - 9.98 - (09.9)
500m - 35.72 - (25.7)
1.25 0
31 38 Markus  Puolakka FIN FIN 35.79100m - 9.85 - (09.8)
500m - 35.79 - (25.9)
1.32 0
32 116 Maciej  Biega POL POL 35.84100m - 10.06 - (10.0)
500m - 35.84 - (25.7)
1.37 0
33 25 Xuefeng  Li CHN CHN 36.07100m - 10.01 - (10.0)
500m - 36.07 - (26.0)
1.60 0