International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Calgary
November 8-10, 2013

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Hans  TERSTAPPEN  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
16:18 17:05 17℃ -6.8℃ 32%
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 10 2013 7:25PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 132 Yevgeny  Lalenkov RUS RUS 1:08.02200m - 16.95 - (16.9)
600m - 42.04 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.02 - (25.9)
25
2 57 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:08.19200m - 16.56 - (16.5)
600m - 41.49 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.19 - (26.7)
0.17 19
3 155 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 1:08.39200m - 16.55 - (16.5)
600m - 41.67 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.39 - (26.7)
0.37 15
4 153 Trevor  Marsicano USA USA 1:08.42200m - 17.39 - (17.3)
600m - 42.53 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.42 - (25.8)
0.40 11
5 48 Nico  Ihle GER GER 1:08.61200m - 16.55 - (16.5)
600m - 41.78 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.61 - (26.8)
0.59 8
6 13 Tyler  Derraugh CAN CAN 1:08.73200m - 16.63 - (16.6)
600m - 41.66 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.73 - (27.0)
0.71 6
7 19 Gilmore  Junio CAN CAN 1:08.80200m - 16.51 - (16.5)
600m - 41.47 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.80 - (27.3)
0.78 4
8 108 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 1:08.82200m - 17.05 - (17.0)
600m - 42.44 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.82 - (26.3)
0.80 2
9 120 Konrad  Niedzwiedzki POL POL 1:08.92200m - 17.00 - (17.0)
600m - 42.52 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:08.92 - (26.4)
0.90 1
10 88 Haralds  Silovs LAT LAT 1:08.93200m - 17.07 - (17.0)
600m - 42.43 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.93 - (26.5)
0.91 0
11 152 Joey  Mantia USA USA 1:09.02200m - 16.96 - (16.9)
600m - 42.56 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.02 - (26.4)
1.00 0
12 117 Zbigniew  Brodka POL POL 1:09.08200m - 17.08 - (17.0)
600m - 42.59 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.08 - (26.4)
1.06 0
13 111 Christoffer Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 1:09.14200m - 16.71 - (16.7)
600m - 42.35 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.14 - (26.7)
1.12 0
14 75 Fyodor  Mezentsev KAZ KAZ 1:09.27200m - 16.92 - (16.9)
600m - 42.19 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.27 - (27.0)
1.25 0
15 42 Benjamin  Macé FRA FRA 1:09.35 (7) 200m - 17.42 - (17.4)
600m - 42.82 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.35 - (26.5)
1.33 0
16 81 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 1:09.35 (9) 200m - 16.67 - (16.6)
600m - 41.94 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.35 - (27.4)
1.33 0
17 106 Håvard  Bøkko NOR NOR 1:09.51200m - 16.89 - (16.8)
600m - 42.59 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.51 - (26.9)
1.49 0
18 77 Aleksandr  Zhigin KAZ KAZ 1:09.56200m - 16.86 - (16.8)
600m - 42.40 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.56 - (27.1)
1.54 0
19 30 Guojun  Tian CHN CHN 1:09.62200m - 17.34 - (17.3)
600m - 43.01 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.62 - (26.6)
1.60 0
20 126 Igor  Bogolubsky RUS RUS 1:09.65200m - 16.65 - (16.6)
600m - 42.07 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.65 - (27.5)
1.63 0
21 129 Denis  Koval RUS RUS 1:09.82200m - 16.60 - (16.6)
600m - 41.87 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.82 - (27.9)
1.80 0
22 145 Ching-Yang  Sung TPE TPE 1:09.83200m - 16.33 - (16.3)
600m - 41.70 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.83 - (28.1)
1.81 0
23 142 David  Andersson SWE SWE 1:09.89200m - 17.17 - (17.1)
600m - 43.06 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:09.89 - (26.8)
1.87 0
24 84 Kang-Seok  Lee KOR KOR 1:09.94200m - 16.34 - (16.3)
600m - 41.59 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.94 - (28.3)
1.92 0
25 55 Jan  Daldossi ITA ITA 1:09.99200m - 16.78 - (16.7)
600m - 42.39 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.99 - (27.6)
1.97 0
26 7 Bart  Swings BEL BEL 1:10.00200m - 17.52 - (17.5)
600m - 43.55 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.00 - (26.4)
1.98 0
27 70 Daichi  Yamanaka JPN JPN 1:10.15200m - 16.75 - (16.7)
600m - 42.09 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:10.15 - (28.0)
2.13 0
28 63 Taro  Kondo JPN JPN 1:10.31200m - 17.45 - (17.4)
600m - 43.17 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.31 - (27.1)
2.29 0
29 37 Tommi  Pulli FIN FIN 1:10.64200m - 16.79 - (16.7)
600m - 42.50 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.64 - (28.1)
2.62 0
30 3 Armin  Hager AUT AUT 1:10.73200m - 17.14 - (17.1)
600m - 42.94 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.73 - (27.7)
2.71 0
31 29 Longjiang  Sun CHN CHN 1:10.85200m - 17.09 - (17.0)
600m - 43.04 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.85 - (27.8)
2.83 0
32 9 Vitaly  Mikhailov BLR BLR 1:10.92200m - 17.25 - (17.2)
600m - 43.39 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:10.92 - (27.5)
2.90 0
33 125 Marius Christian  Paraschivoiu ROU ROU 1:10.94200m - 16.76 - (16.7)
600m - 42.85 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.94 - (28.0)
2.92 0
34 39 Joel  Vähä-Salo FIN FIN 1:10.98200m - 17.22 - (17.2)
600m - 43.41 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:10.98 - (27.5)
2.96 0
35 114 Mark  Jackson NZL NZL 1:11.22200m - 17.63 - (17.6)
600m - 43.63 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.22 - (27.5)
3.20 0
36 72 Darsil  Essamambo KAZ KAZ 1:11.61200m - 16.87 - (16.8)
600m - 42.82 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.61 - (28.7)
3.59 0
37 68 Makoto  Owada JPN JPN 1:28.10200m - 30.67 - (30.6)
600m - 59.97 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:28.10 - (28.1)
20.08 0