International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Calgary
November 8-10, 2013

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Hans  TERSTAPPEN  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
16:39 17:28 16℃ -7.7℃ 33
Result 1500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 10 2013 7:25PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 149 Brian  Hansen USA USA 1:43.32300m - 23.56 - (23.5)
700m - 49.30 - (25.7)
1100m - 1:15.70 - (26.4)
1500m - 1:43.32 - (27.6)
25
2 153 Trevor  Marsicano USA USA 1:43.83300m - 23.59 - (23.5)
700m - 48.78 - (25.1)
1100m - 1:15.30 - (26.5)
1500m - 1:43.83 - (28.5)
0.51 19
3 74 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:44.44300m - 23.68 - (23.6)
700m - 49.39 - (25.7)
1100m - 1:16.28 - (26.8)
1500m - 1:44.44 - (28.1)
1.12 15
4 132 Yevgeny  Lalenkov RUS RUS 1:44.81300m - 23.69 - (23.6)
700m - 49.35 - (25.6)
1100m - 1:16.29 - (26.9)
1500m - 1:44.81 - (28.5)
1.49 11
5 108 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 1:44.86300m - 23.86 - (23.8)
700m - 49.80 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:16.72 - (26.9)
1500m - 1:44.86 - (28.1)
1.54 8
6 71 Dmitry  Babenko KAZ KAZ 1:44.96300m - 24.27 - (24.2)
700m - 50.42 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.27 - (26.8)
1500m - 1:44.96 - (27.6)
1.64 6
7 150 Jonathan  Kuck USA USA 1:45.41300m - 24.81 - (24.8)
700m - 51.04 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:17.83 - (26.7)
1500m - 1:45.41 - (27.5)
2.09 4
8 16 Mathieu  Giroux CAN CAN 1:45.74300m - 24.15 - (24.1)
700m - 50.25 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.23 - (26.9)
1500m - 1:45.74 - (28.5)
2.42 2
9 57 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:45.90300m - 23.20 - (23.2)
700m - 49.33 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:16.43 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:45.90 - (29.4)
2.58 1
10 5 Bram  Smallenbroek AUT AUT 1:45.99300m - 24.07 - (24.0)
700m - 50.10 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.10 - (77.0)
1500m - 1:45.99 - (05.9)
2.67 0
11 78 Hyong-Jun  Joo KOR KOR 1:46.07300m - 24.40 - (24.4)
700m - 50.51 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.51 - (27.0)
1500m - 1:46.07 - (28.5)
2.75 0
12 142 David  Andersson SWE SWE 1:46.14300m - 23.74 - (23.7)
700m - 49.96 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:17.40 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:46.14 - (28.7)
2.82 0
13 101 Wouter  Olde Heuvel NED NED 1:46.18300m - 24.13 - (24.1)
700m - 50.32 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.50 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:46.18 - (28.6)
2.86 0
14 128 Sergey  Gryaztsov RUS RUS 1:46.29300m - 24.07 - (24.0)
700m - 50.57 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:17.56 - (26.9)
1500m - 1:46.29 - (28.7)
2.97 0
15 77 Aleksandr  Zhigin KAZ KAZ 1:46.54300m - 24.11 - (24.1)
700m - 50.43 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:77.66 - (00.0)
1500m - 1:46.54 - (06.5)
3.22 0
16 79 Cheol-Min  Kim KOR KOR 1:46.62300m - 24.22 - (24.2)
700m - 50.01 - (25.7)
1100m - 1:17.64 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:46.62 - (28.9)
3.30 0
17 12 Vincent  De Haitre CAN CAN 1:46.63300m - 23.79 - (23.7)
700m - 49.39 - (25.6)
1100m - 1:16.84 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:46.63 - (29.7)
3.31 0
18 65 Shota  Nakamura JPN JPN 1:46.66300m - 24.06 - (24.0)
700m - 50.62 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.12 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:46.66 - (28.5)
3.34 0
19 63 Taro  Kondo JPN JPN 1:46.67300m - 24.15 - (24.1)
700m - 50.01 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:17.17 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:46.67 - (29.5)
3.35 0
20 109 Simen Spieler  Nilsen NOR NOR 1:46.68300m - 23.90 - (23.9)
700m - 50.36 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:17.72 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.68 - (28.9)
3.36 0
21 51 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 1:46.70300m - 24.69 - (24.6)
700m - 51.04 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.15 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:46.70 - (28.5)
3.38 0
22 20 Richard  Maclennan CAN CAN 1:46.91300m - 23.54 - (23.5)
700m - 49.53 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:16.92 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.91 - (30.0)
3.59 0
23 52 Matteo  Anesi ITA ITA 1:46.98300m - 23.83 - (23.8)
700m - 50.19 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:17.61 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:46.98 - (29.3)
3.66 0
24 75 Fyodor  Mezentsev KAZ KAZ 1:47.05300m - 23.68 - (23.6)
700m - 49.96 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:17.17 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:47.05 - (29.8)
3.73 0
25 30 Guojun  Tian CHN CHN 1:47.21300m - 24.16 - (24.1)
700m - 50.42 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:17.81 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:47.21 - (29.4)
3.89 0
26 111 Christoffer Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 1:47.60300m - 23.43 - (23.4)
700m - 49.58 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.40 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.60 - (30.2)
4.28 0
27 9 Vitaly  Mikhailov BLR BLR 1:47.75300m - 24.04 - (24.0)
700m - 50.65 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.45 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.75 - (29.3)
4.43 0
28 46 Moritz  Geisreiter GER GER 1:47.89300m - 24.73 - (24.7)
700m - 51.32 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:19.20 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.89 - (28.6)
4.57 0
29 39 Joel  Vähä-Salo FIN FIN 1:48.12300m - 23.59 - (23.5)
700m - 49.61 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.58 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:48.12 - (30.5)
4.80 0
30 43 Alexej  Baumgärtner GER GER 1:48.25300m - 24.77 - (24.7)
700m - 51.71 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.73 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.25 - (28.5)
4.93 0
31 41 Ewen  Fernandez FRA FRA 1:48.38300m - 24.48 - (24.4)
700m - 51.22 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.43 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:48.38 - (28.9)
5.06 0
32 55 Jan  Daldossi ITA ITA 1:48.54300m - 23.79 - (23.7)
700m - 50.51 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.51 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.54 - (30.0)
5.22 0
33 116 Maciej  Biega POL POL 1:48.67300m - 23.88 - (23.8)
700m - 50.75 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.93 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:48.67 - (29.7)
5.35 0
34 144 Darren Ta-Yuan  Huang TPE TPE 1:48.86300m - 24.31 - (24.3)
700m - 50.60 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:18.56 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:48.86 - (30.3)
5.54 0
35 112 Kalon  Dobbin NZL NZL 1:50.54300m - 24.39 - (24.3)
700m - 51.00 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:19.74 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.54 - (30.8)
7.22 0
36 156 Galbaatar  Uuganbaatar MGL MGL 1:52.44300m - 24.22 - (24.2)
700m - 51.27 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.66 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:52.44 - (31.7)
9.12 0