International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Calgary
November 8-10, 2013

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Daniel  CABELDUC  (SWE)
Starter: Darrell  HAACK  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:47 16:13 16℃ 7.7℃ 33
Result 500m Ladies Division B
Rankings as of Nov 10 2013 7:25PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 106 Yuliya  Liteykina RUS RUS 37.74100m - 10.61 - (10.6)
500m - 37.74 - (27.1)
25
2 118 Lauren  Cholewinski USA USA 38.06100m - 10.58 - (10.5)
500m - 38.06 - (27.4)
0.32 19
3 121 Elli  Ochowicz USA USA 38.09100m - 10.73 - (10.7)
500m - 38.09 - (27.3)
0.35 15
4 78 Anice  Das NED NED 38.14100m - 10.58 - (10.5)
500m - 38.14 - (27.5)
0.40 11
5 109 Yekaterina  Shikhova RUS RUS 38.29100m - 10.95 - (10.9)
500m - 38.29 - (27.3)
0.55 8
6 70 Hyun-Yung  Kim KOR KOR 38.33100m - 10.93 - (10.9)
500m - 38.33 - (27.4)
0.59 6
7 107 Yekaterina  Lobysheva RUS RUS 38.35 (0) 100m - 10.79 - (10.7)
500m - 38.35 - (27.5)
0.61 4
8 108 Yekaterina  Malysheva RUS RUS 38.35 (7) 100m - 10.72 - (10.7)
500m - 38.35 - (27.6)
0.61 2
9 23 Shuai  Qi CHN CHN 38.36100m - 10.81 - (10.8)
500m - 38.36 - (27.5)
0.62 1
10 71 Bo-Ra  Lee KOR KOR 38.37100m - 10.75 - (10.7)
500m - 38.37 - (27.6)
0.63 0
11 15 Shannon  Rempel CAN CAN 38.47 (0) 100m - 10.82 - (10.8)
500m - 38.47 - (27.6)
0.73 0
12 43 Jennifer  Plate GER GER 38.47 (7) 100m - 10.62 - (10.6)
500m - 38.47 - (27.8)
0.73 0
13 75 Seung-Ju  Park KOR KOR 38.54100m - 11.05 - (11.0)
500m - 38.54 - (27.4)
0.80 0
14 82 Mayon  Kuipers NED NED 38.57100m - 10.78 - (10.7)
500m - 38.57 - (27.7)
0.83 0
15 11 Kaylin  Irvine CAN CAN 38.58 (3) 100m - 10.69 - (10.6)
500m - 38.58 - (27.8)
0.84 0
16 57 Reika  Shimizu JPN JPN 38.58 (4) 100m - 10.93 - (10.9)
500m - 38.58 - (27.6)
0.84 0
17 2 Vanessa  Bittner AUT AUT 38.64100m - 10.89 - (10.8)
500m - 38.64 - (27.7)
0.90 0
18 44 Denise  Roth GER GER 38.74100m - 10.49 - (10.4)
500m - 38.74 - (28.2)
1.00 0
19 27 Shuang  Zhang CHN CHN 38.76100m - 10.76 - (10.7)
500m - 38.76 - (28.0)
1.02 0
20 35 Monique  Angermüller GER GER 38.82100m - 10.73 - (10.7)
500m - 38.82 - (28.1)
1.08 0
21 48 Yvonne  Daldossi ITA ITA 38.93100m - 10.88 - (10.8)
500m - 38.93 - (28.0)
1.19 0
22 125 Sugar  Todd USA USA 39.00100m - 10.66 - (10.6)
500m - 39.00 - (28.3)
1.26 0
23 19 Danielle  Wotherspoon CAN CAN 39.02100m - 10.78 - (10.7)
500m - 39.02 - (28.2)
1.28 0
24 34 Elina  Risku FIN FIN 39.24100m - 10.88 - (10.8)
500m - 39.24 - (28.3)
1.50 0
25 46 Ágota  Toth-Lykovcan HUN HUN 39.28100m - 11.01 - (11.0)
500m - 39.28 - (28.2)
1.54 0
26 50 Paola  Simionato ITA ITA 39.49100m - 11.01 - (11.0)
500m - 39.49 - (28.4)
1.75 0
27 113 Kaitlyn  McGregor SUI SUI 39.62100m - 11.03 - (11.0)
500m - 39.62 - (28.5)
1.88 0
28 47 Francesca  Bettrone ITA ITA 39.76100m - 10.96 - (10.9)
500m - 39.76 - (28.8)
2.02 0
29 6 Ksenia  Sadovskaya BLR BLR 39.87100m - 10.97 - (10.9)
500m - 39.87 - (28.8)
2.13 0
30 91 Hege  Bøkko NOR NOR 39.93100m - 11.42 - (11.4)
500m - 39.93 - (28.5)
2.19 0
31 64 Mariya  Sizova KAZ KAZ 40.66100m - 11.32 - (11.3)
500m - 40.66 - (29.3)
2.92 0