International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU European Speed Skating Championships 2014
January 11-12, 2014

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Knut Arthur  OLSEN  (NOR)
Starter: Jan  ZWIER  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:22 13:56 16.2℃ -10.1℃ 22,2%
Result 500m Men
Rankings as of Jan 11 2014 6:02PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 24 Håvard  Bøkko NOR NOR 35.99100m - 09.94 - (09.9)
500m - 35.99 - (26.0)
35.990
2 30 Konrad  Niedzwiedzki POL POL 36.06100m - 10.12 - (10.1)
500m - 36.06 - (25.9)
0.07 36.060
3 28 Zbigniew  Brodka POL POL 36.07100m - 10.20 - (10.2)
500m - 36.07 - (25.8)
0.08 36.070
4 23 Koen  Verweij NED NED 36.11100m - 10.25 - (10.2)
500m - 36.11 - (25.8)
0.12 36.110
5 38 David  Andersson SWE SWE 36.33100m - 10.19 - (10.2)
500m - 36.33 - (26.1)
0.34 36.330
6 32 Jan  Szymanski POL POL 36.35100m - 10.28 - (10.2)
500m - 36.35 - (26.0)
0.36 36.350
7 18 Jan  Blokhuijsen NED NED 36.61100m - 10.28 - (10.2)
500m - 36.61 - (26.3)
0.62 36.610
8 22 Renz  Rotteveel NED NED 36.66100m - 10.33 - (10.3)
500m - 36.66 - (26.3)
0.67 36.660
9 27 Sverre  Lunde Pedersen NOR NOR 36.67100m - 10.31 - (10.3)
500m - 36.67 - (26.3)
0.68 36.670
10 31 Piotr  Puszkarski POL POL 36.68100m - 10.25 - (10.2)
500m - 36.68 - (26.4)
0.69 36.680
11 17 Haralds  Silovs LAT LAT 36.79100m - 10.54 - (10.5)
500m - 36.79 - (26.2)
0.80 36.790
12 3 Bart  Swings BEL BEL 36.80100m - 10.49 - (10.4)
500m - 36.80 - (26.3)
0.81 36.800
13 33 Sergey  Gryaztsov RUS RUS 36.81100m - 10.34 - (10.3)
500m - 36.81 - (26.4)
0.82 36.810
14 2 Bram  Smallenbroek AUT AUT 36.83100m - 10.56 - (10.5)
500m - 36.83 - (26.2)
0.84 36.830
15 15 Andrea  Giovannini ITA ITA 36.86100m - 10.32 - (10.3)
500m - 36.86 - (26.5)
0.87 36.860
16 16 Luca  Stefani ITA ITA 36.90100m - 10.36 - (10.3)
500m - 36.90 - (26.5)
0.91 36.900
17 6 Vitaly  Mikhailov BLR BLR 36.94100m - 10.38 - (10.3)
500m - 36.94 - (26.5)
0.95 36.940
18 25 Fredrik  van der Horst NOR NOR 37.07100m - 10.32 - (10.3)
500m - 37.07 - (26.7)
1.08 37.070
19 35 Aleksey  Suvorov RUS RUS 37.15100m - 10.69 - (10.6)
500m - 37.15 - (26.4)
1.16 37.150
20 21 Douwe  de Vries NED NED 37.29100m - 10.69 - (10.7)
500m - 37.29 - (26.6)
1.30 37.290
21 13 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 37.46100m - 10.71 - (10.7)
500m - 37.46 - (26.7)
1.47 37.460
22 10 Robert  Lehmann GER GER 37.69100m - 10.50 - (10.5)
500m - 37.69 - (27.1)
1.70 37.690
23 9 Ewen  Fernandez FRA FRA 37.71100m - 10.75 - (10.7)
500m - 37.71 - (26.9)
1.72 37.710
24 1 Linus  Heidegger AUT AUT 37.75100m - 10.65 - (10.6)
500m - 37.75 - (27.1)
1.76 37.750
25 34 Yevgeny  Seryaev RUS RUS 37.84100m - 10.69 - (10.7)
500m - 37.84 - (27.1)
1.85 37.840
26 37 Livio  Wenger SUI SUI 38.24100m - 10.56 - (10.5)
500m - 38.24 - (27.6)
2.25 38.240
27 11 Jonas  Pflug GER GER 38.36100m - 10.57 - (10.5)
500m - 38.36 - (27.7)
2.37 38.360
28 39 Nils  van der Poel SWE SWE 38.51100m - 10.64 - (10.6)
500m - 38.51 - (27.8)
2.52 38.510
29 7 Zdenek  Haselberger CZE CZE 38.59100m - 10.75 - (10.7)
500m - 38.59 - (27.8)
2.60 38.590
30 5 Wannes  van Praet BEL BEL 38.65100m - 10.99 - (10.9)
500m - 38.65 - (27.6)
2.66 38.650
31 8 Stefan  Due Schmidt DEN DEN 38.69100m - 11.09 - (11.0)
500m - 38.69 - (27.6)
2.70 38.690