International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU European Speed Skating Championships 2014
January 11-12, 2014

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Knut Arthur  OLSEN  (NOR)
Starter: Lars  JENNERSTEN  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:59 18:46 16.4℃ -9.9℃ 20.2%
Result 5000m Men
Rankings as of Jan 11 2014 6:49PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 18 Jan  Blokhuijsen NED NED 6:15.89200m - 18.23 - (18.2)
600m - 46.87 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:16.21 - (29.3)
1400m - 1:45.82 - (29.6)
1800m - 2:15.74 - (29.9)
2200m - 2:45.58 - (29.8)
2600m - 3:15.38 - (29.8)
3000m - 3:44.97 - (29.5)
3400m - 4:14.66 - (29.6)
3800m - 4:44.57 - (29.9)
4200m - 5:14.72 - (30.1)
4600m - 5:45.26 - (30.5)
5000m - 6:15.89 - (30.6)
37.589
2 21 Douwe  de Vries NED NED 6:19.47200m - 18.93 - (18.9)
600m - 48.77 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:18.76 - (29.9)
1400m - 1:48.53 - (29.7)
1800m - 2:18.30 - (29.7)
2200m - 2:48.28 - (29.9)
2600m - 3:18.35 - (30.0)
3000m - 3:48.58 - (30.2)
3400m - 4:18.72 - (30.1)
3800m - 4:49.07 - (30.3)
4200m - 5:19.15 - (30.0)
4600m - 5:49.22 - (30.0)
5000m - 6:19.47 - (30.2)
3.58 37.947
3 3 Bart  Swings BEL BEL 6:20.92200m - 18.78 - (18.7)
600m - 48.39 - (29.6)
1000m - 1:18.33 - (29.9)
1400m - 1:48.08 - (29.7)
1800m - 2:17.76 - (29.6)
2200m - 2:47.61 - (29.8)
2600m - 3:17.73 - (30.1)
3000m - 3:47.87 - (30.1)
3400m - 4:18.08 - (30.2)
3800m - 4:48.42 - (30.3)
4200m - 5:19.08 - (30.6)
4600m - 5:49.75 - (30.6)
5000m - 6:20.92 - (31.1)
5.03 38.092
4 23 Koen  Verweij NED NED 6:21.59200m - 18.50 - (18.5)
600m - 47.98 - (29.4)
1000m - 1:18.34 - (30.3)
1400m - 1:48.62 - (30.2)
1800m - 2:18.55 - (29.9)
2200m - 2:48.73 - (30.1)
2600m - 3:18.96 - (30.2)
3000m - 3:49.40 - (30.4)
3400m - 4:19.41 - (30.0)
3800m - 4:49.66 - (30.2)
4200m - 5:20.27 - (30.6)
4600m - 5:50.92 - (30.6)
5000m - 6:21.59 - (30.6)
5.70 38.159
5 27 Sverre  Lunde Pedersen NOR NOR 6:21.81200m - 18.77 - (18.7)
600m - 48.19 - (29.4)
1000m - 1:18.22 - (30.0)
1400m - 1:48.06 - (29.8)
1800m - 2:18.17 - (30.1)
2200m - 2:48.36 - (30.1)
2600m - 3:18.40 - (30.0)
3000m - 3:48.38 - (29.9)
3400m - 4:18.38 - (30.0)
3800m - 4:48.60 - (30.2)
4200m - 5:18.98 - (30.3)
4600m - 5:49.90 - (30.9)
5000m - 6:21.81 - (31.9)
5.92 38.181
6 22 Renz  Rotteveel NED NED 6:22.82200m - 19.18 - (19.1)
600m - 49.14 - (29.9)
1000m - 1:19.39 - (30.2)
1400m - 1:49.83 - (30.4)
1800m - 2:20.47 - (30.6)
2200m - 2:50.86 - (30.3)
2600m - 3:21.43 - (30.5)
3000m - 3:51.69 - (30.2)
3400m - 4:21.78 - (30.1)
3800m - 4:51.90 - (30.1)
4200m - 5:22.18 - (30.2)
4600m - 5:52.55 - (30.3)
5000m - 6:22.82 - (30.2)
6.93 38.282
7 24 Håvard  Bøkko NOR NOR 6:22.97200m - 18.88 - (18.8)
600m - 48.82 - (29.9)
1000m - 1:19.02 - (30.2)
1400m - 1:49.26 - (30.2)
1800m - 2:19.25 - (29.9)
2200m - 2:49.67 - (30.4)
2600m - 3:19.96 - (30.2)
3000m - 3:50.28 - (30.3)
3400m - 4:20.68 - (30.4)
3800m - 4:51.07 - (30.3)
4200m - 5:21.76 - (30.6)
4600m - 5:52.43 - (30.6)
5000m - 6:22.97 - (30.5)
7.08 38.297
8 32 Jan  Szymanski POL POL 6:26.38200m - 18.74 - (18.7)
600m - 48.71 - (29.9)
1000m - 1:18.64 - (29.9)
1400m - 1:49.58 - (30.9)
1800m - 2:19.48 - (29.9)
2200m - 2:50.15 - (30.6)
2600m - 3:20.63 - (30.4)
3000m - 3:51.56 - (30.9)
3400m - 4:21.76 - (30.2)
3800m - 4:52.26 - (30.5)
4200m - 5:23.37 - (31.1)
4600m - 5:54.67 - (31.3)
5000m - 6:26.38 - (31.7)
10.49 38.638
9 34 Yevgeny  Seryaev RUS RUS 6:29.49200m - 18.73 - (18.7)
600m - 47.22 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:17.00 - (29.7)
1400m - 1:46.80 - (29.8)
1800m - 2:16.90 - (30.1)
2200m - 2:47.15 - (30.2)
2600m - 3:17.75 - (30.6)
3000m - 3:48.52 - (30.7)
3400m - 4:19.77 - (31.2)
3800m - 4:51.54 - (31.7)
4200m - 5:23.67 - (32.1)
4600m - 5:56.28 - (32.6)
5000m - 6:29.49 - (33.2)
13.60 38.949
10 25 Fredrik  van der Horst NOR NOR 6:29.88200m - 19.36 - (19.3)
600m - 49.87 - (30.5)
1000m - 1:21.10 - (31.2)
1400m - 1:51.68 - (30.5)
1800m - 2:22.31 - (30.6)
2200m - 2:53.23 - (30.9)
2600m - 3:24.09 - (30.8)
3000m - 3:54.93 - (30.8)
3400m - 4:25.75 - (30.8)
3800m - 4:56.66 - (30.9)
4200m - 5:27.67 - (31.0)
4600m - 5:58.77 - (31.1)
5000m - 6:29.88 - (31.1)
13.99 38.988
11 33 Sergey  Gryaztsov RUS RUS 6:31.01200m - 19.45 - (19.4)
600m - 49.90 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:20.70 - (30.8)
1400m - 1:51.22 - (30.5)
1800m - 2:21.72 - (30.5)
2200m - 2:52.39 - (30.6)
2600m - 3:23.22 - (30.8)
3000m - 3:53.93 - (30.7)
3400m - 4:24.87 - (30.9)
3800m - 4:55.93 - (31.0)
4200m - 5:27.28 - (31.3)
4600m - 5:59.03 - (31.7)
5000m - 6:31.01 - (31.9)
15.12 39.101
12 30 Konrad  Niedzwiedzki POL POL 6:32.62200m - 19.23 - (19.2)
600m - 49.69 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:20.54 - (30.8)
1400m - 1:51.44 - (30.9)
1800m - 2:22.04 - (30.6)
2200m - 2:53.05 - (31.0)
2600m - 3:23.80 - (30.7)
3000m - 3:55.02 - (31.2)
3400m - 4:26.49 - (31.4)
3800m - 4:57.78 - (31.3)
4200m - 5:29.06 - (31.2)
4600m - 6:00.83 - (31.7)
5000m - 6:32.62 - (31.7)
16.73 39.262
13 10 Robert  Lehmann GER GER 6:33.26200m - 19.13 - (19.1)
600m - 49.55 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:20.48 - (30.9)
1400m - 1:51.25 - (30.7)
1800m - 2:22.28 - (31.0)
2200m - 2:53.09 - (30.8)
2600m - 3:24.27 - (31.1)
3000m - 3:55.89 - (31.6)
3400m - 4:26.84 - (30.9)
3800m - 4:58.28 - (31.4)
4200m - 5:30.22 - (31.9)
4600m - 6:01.98 - (31.7)
5000m - 6:33.26 - (31.2)
17.37 39.326
14 15 Andrea  Giovannini ITA ITA 6:33.87200m - 19.01 - (19.0)
600m - 49.70 - (30.6)
1000m - 1:20.63 - (30.9)
1400m - 1:51.70 - (31.0)
1800m - 2:22.06 - (30.3)
2200m - 2:53.13 - (31.0)
2600m - 3:24.38 - (31.2)
3000m - 3:55.39 - (31.0)
3400m - 4:26.44 - (31.0)
3800m - 4:57.77 - (31.3)
4200m - 5:29.42 - (31.6)
4600m - 6:01.39 - (31.9)
5000m - 6:33.87 - (32.4)
17.98 39.387
15 28 Zbigniew  Brodka POL POL 6:34.18200m - 19.61 - (19.6)
600m - 49.70 - (30.0)
1000m - 1:20.90 - (31.2)
1400m - 1:52.19 - (31.2)
1800m - 2:22.86 - (30.6)
2200m - 2:53.82 - (30.9)
2600m - 3:24.74 - (30.9)
3000m - 3:55.77 - (31.0)
3400m - 4:27.03 - (31.2)
3800m - 4:58.69 - (31.6)
4200m - 5:30.05 - (31.3)
4600m - 6:01.81 - (31.7)
5000m - 6:34.18 - (32.3)
18.29 39.418
16 16 Luca  Stefani ITA ITA 6:34.32200m - 19.32 - (19.3)
600m - 50.10 - (30.7)
1000m - 1:21.17 - (31.0)
1400m - 1:52.44 - (31.2)
1800m - 2:23.51 - (31.0)
2200m - 2:54.71 - (31.2)
2600m - 3:25.91 - (31.2)
3000m - 3:56.78 - (30.8)
3400m - 4:27.65 - (30.8)
3800m - 4:58.69 - (31.0)
4200m - 5:30.29 - (31.6)
4600m - 6:02.15 - (31.8)
5000m - 6:34.32 - (32.1)
18.43 39.432
17 17 Haralds  Silovs LAT LAT 6:36.59200m - 19.05 - (19.0)
600m - 49.74 - (30.7)
1000m - 1:21.03 - (31.2)
1400m - 1:52.60 - (31.5)
1800m - 2:24.25 - (31.6)
2200m - 2:55.73 - (31.4)
2600m - 3:26.91 - (31.1)
3000m - 3:58.12 - (31.2)
3400m - 4:29.51 - (31.3)
3800m - 5:00.84 - (31.3)
4200m - 5:32.47 - (31.6)
4600m - 6:04.47 - (32.0)
5000m - 6:36.59 - (32.1)
20.70 39.659
18 39 Nils  van der Poel SWE SWE 6:38.09200m - 19.45 - (19.4)
600m - 50.82 - (31.3)
1000m - 1:22.40 - (31.5)
1400m - 1:53.70 - (31.2)
1800m - 2:25.29 - (31.5)
2200m - 2:56.52 - (31.2)
2600m - 3:28.02 - (31.5)
3000m - 3:59.92 - (31.8)
3400m - 4:31.63 - (31.7)
3800m - 5:03.20 - (31.5)
4200m - 5:34.80 - (31.6)
4600m - 6:06.42 - (31.6)
5000m - 6:38.09 - (31.6)
22.20 39.809
19 9 Ewen  Fernandez FRA FRA 6:38.76200m - 18.65 - (18.6)
600m - 48.66 - (30.0)
1000m - 1:19.13 - (30.4)
1400m - 1:49.72 - (30.5)
1800m - 2:20.51 - (30.7)
2200m - 2:51.65 - (31.1)
2600m - 3:23.08 - (31.4)
3000m - 3:54.70 - (31.6)
3400m - 4:26.69 - (31.9)
3800m - 4:58.89 - (32.2)
4200m - 5:31.95 - (33.0)
4600m - 6:05.31 - (33.3)
5000m - 6:38.76 - (33.4)
22.87 39.876
20 35 Aleksey  Suvorov RUS RUS 6:40.63200m - 19.04 - (19.0)
600m - 49.22 - (30.1)
1000m - 1:20.02 - (30.8)
1400m - 1:50.87 - (30.8)
1800m - 2:22.28 - (31.4)
2200m - 2:54.04 - (31.7)
2600m - 3:25.80 - (31.7)
3000m - 3:57.45 - (31.6)
3400m - 4:29.26 - (31.8)
3800m - 5:01.42 - (32.1)
4200m - 5:33.92 - (32.5)
4600m - 6:06.76 - (32.8)
5000m - 6:40.63 - (33.8)
24.74 40.063
21 13 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 6:42.06200m - 19.61 - (19.6)
600m - 50.82 - (31.2)
1000m - 1:21.55 - (30.7)
1400m - 1:53.31 - (31.7)
1800m - 2:24.71 - (31.4)
2200m - 2:56.43 - (31.7)
2600m - 3:27.83 - (31.4)
3000m - 3:59.74 - (31.9)
3400m - 4:31.40 - (31.6)
3800m - 5:03.63 - (32.2)
4200m - 5:36.08 - (32.4)
4600m - 6:09.26 - (33.1)
5000m - 6:42.06 - (32.8)
26.17 40.206
22 31 Piotr  Puszkarski POL POL 6:42.79200m - 19.92 - (19.9)
600m - 50.66 - (30.7)
1000m - 1:21.93 - (31.2)
1400m - 1:53.26 - (31.3)
1800m - 2:25.12 - (31.8)
2200m - 2:56.65 - (31.5)
2600m - 3:28.24 - (31.6)
3000m - 3:59.72 - (31.4)
3400m - 4:31.48 - (31.7)
3800m - 5:03.13 - (31.6)
4200m - 5:35.63 - (32.5)
4600m - 6:08.85 - (33.2)
5000m - 6:42.79 - (33.9)
26.90 40.279
23 38 David  Andersson SWE SWE 6:44.92200m - 19.13 - (19.1)
600m - 49.77 - (30.6)
1000m - 1:21.47 - (31.7)
1400m - 1:53.55 - (32.0)
1800m - 2:25.60 - (32.0)
2200m - 2:57.77 - (32.1)
2600m - 3:30.04 - (32.2)
3000m - 4:02.11 - (32.0)
3400m - 4:34.72 - (32.6)
3800m - 5:07.23 - (32.5)
4200m - 5:40.14 - (32.9)
4600m - 6:12.71 - (32.5)
5000m - 6:44.92 - (32.2)
29.03 40.492
24 2 Bram  Smallenbroek AUT AUT 6:45.04200m - 19.47 - (19.4)
600m - 50.05 - (30.5)
1000m - 1:21.03 - (30.9)
1400m - 1:52.29 - (31.2)
1800m - 2:23.29 - (31.0)
2200m - 2:54.71 - (31.4)
2600m - 3:26.31 - (31.6)
3000m - 3:58.25 - (31.9)
3400m - 4:30.45 - (32.2)
3800m - 5:03.46 - (33.0)
4200m - 5:37.36 - (33.9)
4600m - 6:11.00 - (33.6)
5000m - 6:45.04 - (34.0)
29.15 40.504
25 11 Jonas  Pflug GER GER 6:45.82200m - 19.27 - (19.2)
600m - 49.82 - (30.5)
1000m - 1:20.80 - (30.9)
1400m - 1:51.80 - (31.0)
1800m - 2:23.02 - (31.2)
2200m - 2:54.65 - (31.6)
2600m - 3:26.47 - (31.8)
3000m - 3:58.92 - (32.4)
3400m - 4:31.82 - (32.9)
3800m - 5:04.72 - (32.9)
4200m - 5:38.19 - (33.4)
4600m - 6:12.15 - (33.9)
5000m - 6:45.82 - (33.6)
29.93 40.582
26 1 Linus  Heidegger AUT AUT 6:45.90200m - 19.99 - (19.9)
600m - 51.29 - (31.3)
1000m - 1:22.92 - (31.6)
1400m - 1:55.15 - (32.2)
1800m - 2:27.01 - (31.8)
2200m - 2:58.93 - (31.9)
2600m - 3:30.99 - (32.0)
3000m - 4:03.16 - (32.1)
3400m - 4:35.53 - (32.3)
3800m - 5:08.08 - (32.5)
4200m - 5:40.84 - (32.7)
4600m - 6:13.50 - (32.6)
5000m - 6:45.90 - (32.4)
30.01 40.590
27 37 Livio  Wenger SUI SUI 6:46.14200m - 19.40 - (19.4)
600m - 50.37 - (30.9)
1000m - 1:22.41 - (32.0)
1400m - 1:54.57 - (32.1)
1800m - 2:26.47 - (31.9)
2200m - 2:58.49 - (32.0)
2600m - 3:31.05 - (32.5)
3000m - 4:03.11 - (32.0)
3400m - 4:35.54 - (32.4)
3800m - 5:07.74 - (32.2)
4200m - 5:40.55 - (32.8)
4600m - 6:13.09 - (32.5)
5000m - 6:46.14 - (33.0)
30.25 40.614
28 6 Vitaly  Mikhailov BLR BLR 6:50.79200m - 19.94 - (19.9)
600m - 50.53 - (30.5)
1000m - 1:21.67 - (31.1)
1400m - 1:52.88 - (31.2)
1800m - 2:24.48 - (31.6)
2200m - 2:56.54 - (32.0)
2600m - 3:28.92 - (32.3)
3000m - 4:01.85 - (32.9)
3400m - 4:35.29 - (33.4)
3800m - 5:09.24 - (33.9)
4200m - 5:42.85 - (33.6)
4600m - 6:16.81 - (33.9)
5000m - 6:50.79 - (33.9)
34.90 41.079
29 8 Stefan  Due Schmidt DEN DEN 6:51.89200m - 19.29 - (19.2)
600m - 49.74 - (30.4)
1000m - 1:20.46 - (30.7)
1400m - 1:51.87 - (31.4)
1800m - 2:23.67 - (31.8)
2200m - 2:55.65 - (31.9)
2600m - 3:27.84 - (32.1)
3000m - 4:00.55 - (32.7)
3400m - 4:34.14 - (33.5)
3800m - 5:07.79 - (33.6)
4200m - 5:42.13 - (34.3)
4600m - 6:17.06 - (34.9)
5000m - 6:51.89 - (34.8)
36.00 41.189
30 5 Wannes  van Praet BEL BEL 7:02.24200m - 19.39 - (19.4)
600m - 51.20 - (31.8)
1000m - 1:24.03 - (32.8)
1400m - 1:56.95 - (32.9)
1800m - 2:29.67 - (32.7)
2200m - 3:02.39 - (32.7)
2600m - 3:35.39 - (33.0)
3000m - 4:08.50 - (33.1)
3400m - 4:41.90 - (33.4)
3800m - 5:15.78 - (33.8)
4200m - 5:50.38 - (34.6)
4600m - 6:25.69 - (35.3)
5000m - 7:02.24 - (36.5)
46.35 42.224
31 7 Zdenek  Haselberger CZE CZE 7:02.70200m - 19.68 - (19.6)
600m - 52.37 - (32.6)
1000m - 1:24.98 - (32.6)
1400m - 1:57.57 - (32.5)
1800m - 2:30.05 - (32.4)
2200m - 3:02.88 - (32.8)
2600m - 3:36.25 - (33.3)
3000m - 4:09.88 - (33.6)
3400m - 4:43.97 - (34.0)
3800m - 5:18.34 - (34.3)
4200m - 5:53.03 - (34.6)
4600m - 6:27.79 - (34.7)
5000m - 7:02.70 - (34.9)
46.81 42.270