International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Inzell
March 7-9, 2014

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Sebastian  ZAMANI  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:47 16:12 11℃ -6℃ 44%
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Mar 8 2014 4:12PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 188 Shani  Davis USA USA 1:08.70200m - 16.90 - (16.9)
600m - 42.28 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.70 - (26.4)
100
2 147 Stefan  Groothuis NED NED 1:08.80200m - 16.81 - (16.8)
600m - 42.04 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.80 - (26.7)
0.10 80
3 191 Brian  Hansen USA USA 1:08.90200m - 16.95 - (16.9)
600m - 42.30 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.90 - (26.6)
0.20 70
4 159 Koen  Verweij NED NED 1:08.98200m - 16.92 - (16.9)
600m - 42.40 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:08.98 - (26.5)
0.28 60
5 166 Zbigniew  Brodka POL POL 1:09.22200m - 16.91 - (16.9)
600m - 42.47 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.22 - (26.7)
0.52 50
6 109 Denny  Morrison CAN CAN 1:09.30200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 42.46 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.30 - (26.8)
0.60 45
7 154 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 1:09.45200m - 16.60 - (16.6)
600m - 42.22 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.45 - (27.2)
0.75 40
8 122 Nico  Ihle GER GER 1:09.54200m - 16.59 - (16.5)
600m - 41.95 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.54 - (27.5)
0.84 36
9 164 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 1:09.57200m - 17.04 - (17.0)
600m - 42.71 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.57 - (26.8)
0.87 32
10 152 Michel  Mulder NED NED 1:09.88200m - 16.58 - (16.5)
600m - 42.03 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.88 - (27.8)
1.18 28
11 192 Joey  Mantia USA USA 1:09.91200m - 16.89 - (16.8)
600m - 42.80 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:09.91 - (27.1)
1.21 24
12 183 Aleksey  Yesin RUS RUS 1:09.92200m - 16.80 - (16.8)
600m - 42.43 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.92 - (27.4)
1.22 21
13 107 Jamie  Gregg CAN CAN 1:10.19200m - 16.43 - (16.4)
600m - 41.88 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:10.19 - (28.3)
1.49 18
14 194 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 1:10.23200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 42.28 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.23 - (27.9)
1.53 16
15 178 Dmitry  Lobkov RUS RUS 1:10.30200m - 16.59 - (16.5)
600m - 42.36 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.30 - (27.9)
1.60 14
16 111 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN 1:10.53200m - 16.66 - (16.6)
600m - 42.33 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.53 - (28.2)
1.83 12
17 190 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 1:10.67200m - 17.14 - (17.1)
600m - 43.00 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.67 - (27.6)
1.97 10
18 101 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 1:10.78200m - 16.52 - (16.5)
600m - 42.28 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.78 - (28.5)
2.08 8
19 139 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:10.84200m - 16.94 - (16.9)
600m - 43.63 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:10.84 - (27.2)
2.14 6
20 131 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA DQ200m - 16.60 - (16.6)
600m - 42.51 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.40 - (28.9)
0