International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Sprint Championships 2014
January 18-19, 2014

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Jan  AUGUSTINUS  (NED)
Starter: Yoshihiro  KITAZAWA  (JPN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
16:33 17:05 15.9℃ -6℃ 26%
Result 1000m Men
Rankings as of Jan 18 2014 5:15PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 115 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:09.37200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 42.67 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.37 - (26.7)
34.685
2 128 Shani  Davis USA USA 1:09.44200m - 17.12 - (17.1)
600m - 42.71 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.44 - (26.7)
0.07 34.720
3 122 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 1:09.56200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 42.29 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.56 - (27.2)
0.19 34.780
4 105 William  Dutton CAN CAN 1:09.89200m - 16.53 - (16.5)
600m - 42.07 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.89 - (27.8)
0.52 34.945
5 120 Michel  Mulder NED NED 1:09.91200m - 16.51 - (16.5)
600m - 41.92 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.91 - (27.9)
0.54 34.955
6 121 Ronald  Mulder NED NED 1:09.93200m - 16.54 - (16.5)
600m - 41.98 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.93 - (27.9)
0.56 34.965
7 117 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 1:10.27200m - 16.77 - (16.7)
600m - 42.53 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.27 - (27.7)
0.90 35.135
8 101 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 1:10.36200m - 16.30 - (16.3)
600m - 41.98 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.36 - (28.3)
0.99 35.180
9 111 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:10.45200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 42.64 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.45 - (27.8)
1.08 35.225
10 106 Alexandre  St-Jean CAN CAN 1:10.49200m - 16.81 - (16.8)
600m - 42.60 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.49 - (27.9)
1.12 35.245
11 103 Tyler  Derraugh CAN CAN 1:10.51200m - 16.87 - (16.8)
600m - 42.61 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.51 - (27.9)
1.14 35.255
12 116 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 1:10.60200m - 16.81 - (16.8)
600m - 42.77 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.60 - (27.8)
1.23 35.300
13 104 Laurent  Dubreuil CAN CAN 1:10.64200m - 16.60 - (16.6)
600m - 42.19 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.64 - (28.4)
1.27 35.320
14 129 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 1:10.94200m - 16.77 - (16.7)
600m - 42.46 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.94 - (28.4)
1.57 35.470
15 127 Yevgeny  Lalenkov RUS RUS 1:11.42200m - 17.28 - (17.2)
600m - 43.49 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.42 - (27.9)
2.05 35.710
16 118 Kyou-Hyuk  Lee KOR KOR 1:11.44200m - 16.57 - (16.5)
600m - 42.31 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:11.44 - (29.1)
2.07 35.720
17 112 Yuji  Kamijo JPN JPN 1:11.51200m - 16.46 - (16.4)
600m - 42.88 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.51 - (28.6)
2.14 35.755
18 124 Christoffer Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 1:11.54200m - 16.77 - (16.7)
600m - 43.18 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.54 - (28.3)
2.17 35.770
19 113 Keiichiro  Nagashima JPN JPN 1:11.92200m - 16.37 - (16.3)
600m - 42.40 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.92 - (29.5)
2.55 35.960
20 109 Denis  Dressel GER GER 1:12.00200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 43.24 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.00 - (28.7)
2.63 36.000
21 123 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 1:12.02200m - 16.61 - (16.6)
600m - 42.84 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:12.02 - (29.1)
2.65 36.010
22 110 David  Bosa ITA ITA 1:12.39200m - 17.16 - (17.1)
600m - 43.68 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.39 - (28.7)
3.02 36.195
23 108 Denny  Ihle GER GER 1:12.42200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 43.39 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.42 - (29.0)
3.05 36.210
24 107 Tommi  Pulli FIN FIN 1:12.48200m - 17.18 - (17.1)
600m - 43.88 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:12.48 - (28.6)
3.11 36.240
25 114 Takayuki  Numazaki JPN JPN 1:12.79200m - 16.84 - (16.8)
600m - 43.26 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.79 - (29.5)
3.42 36.395
26 126 Sergey  Chadayev RUS RUS 1:14.07200m - 17.26 - (17.2)
600m - 44.16 - (26.9)
1000m - 1:14.07 - (29.9)
4.70 37.035