International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Sprint Championships 2014
January 18-19, 2014

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Jan  AUGUSTINUS  (NED)
Starter: Yoshihiro  KITAZAWA  (JPN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
17:12 17:44 15.6℃ -6.8℃ 27%
Result 1000m Men
Rankings as of Jan 19 2014 5:48PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 128 Shani  Davis USA USA 1:08.96200m - 17.04 - (17.0)
600m - 42.40 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.96 - (26.5)
34.480
2 115 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:09.54200m - 16.91 - (16.9)
600m - 42.40 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.54 - (27.1)
0.58 34.770
3 120 Michel  Mulder NED NED 1:09.96200m - 16.44 - (16.4)
600m - 42.26 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:09.96 - (27.7)
1.00 34.980
4 122 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 1:09.99200m - 16.90 - (16.9)
600m - 42.65 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.99 - (27.3)
1.03 34.995
5 101 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 1:10.35200m - 16.51 - (16.5)
600m - 42.11 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.35 - (28.2)
1.39 35.175
6 121 Ronald  Mulder NED NED 1:10.59200m - 16.58 - (16.5)
600m - 42.36 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.59 - (28.2)
1.63 35.295
7 106 Alexandre  St-Jean CAN CAN 1:10.61200m - 17.00 - (17.0)
600m - 42.93 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.61 - (27.6)
1.65 35.305
8 105 William  Dutton CAN CAN 1:10.78200m - 16.57 - (16.5)
600m - 42.39 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.78 - (28.3)
1.82 35.390
9 103 Tyler  Derraugh CAN CAN 1:10.83200m - 16.90 - (16.9)
600m - 42.71 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.83 - (28.1)
1.87 35.415
10 129 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 1:10.85200m - 16.78 - (16.7)
600m - 42.57 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.85 - (28.2)
1.89 35.425
11 117 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 1:10.87200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 42.90 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.87 - (27.9)
1.91 35.435
12 111 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:10.88200m - 16.84 - (16.8)
600m - 42.63 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.88 - (28.2)
1.92 35.440
13 104 Laurent  Dubreuil CAN CAN 1:11.06200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 42.42 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:11.06 - (28.6)
2.10 35.530
14 116 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 1:11.10200m - 16.78 - (16.7)
600m - 42.87 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.10 - (28.2)
2.14 35.550
15 127 Yevgeny  Lalenkov RUS RUS 1:11.60200m - 17.61 - (17.6)
600m - 43.80 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.60 - (27.8)
2.64 35.800
16 124 Christoffer Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 1:11.71200m - 17.03 - (17.0)
600m - 43.48 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.71 - (28.2)
2.75 35.855
17 112 Yuji  Kamijo JPN JPN 1:11.78200m - 16.60 - (16.6)
600m - 42.75 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.78 - (29.0)
2.82 35.890
17 114 Takayuki  Numazaki JPN JPN 1:11.78200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 42.84 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.78 - (28.9)
2.82 35.890
19 123 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 1:12.08200m - 16.60 - (16.6)
600m - 42.74 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:12.08 - (29.3)
3.12 36.040
20 109 Denis  Dressel GER GER 1:12.17200m - 17.09 - (17.0)
600m - 43.43 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.17 - (28.7)
3.21 36.085
21 110 David  Bosa ITA ITA 1:12.19200m - 17.08 - (17.0)
600m - 43.67 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.19 - (28.5)
3.23 36.095
22 113 Keiichiro  Nagashima JPN JPN 1:12.74200m - 16.43 - (16.4)
600m - 42.45 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:12.74 - (30.2)
3.78 36.370
23 108 Denny  Ihle GER GER 1:13.05200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 43.50 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:13.05 - (29.5)
4.09 36.525
24 107 Tommi  Pulli FIN FIN 1:15.07200m - 17.79 - (17.7)
600m - 45.39 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:15.07 - (29.6)
6.11 37.535