International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Sprint Championships 2014
January 18-19, 2014

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Yves  BELANGER  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:00 14:23 15.8℃ -6.3℃ 25%
Result 500m Ladies
Rankings as of Jan 18 2014 2:25PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 3 Jing  Yu CHN CHN 37.67100m - 10.47 - (10.4)
500m - 37.67 - (27.2)
37.670
2 15 Margot  Boer NED NED 38.00100m - 10.55 - (10.5)
500m - 38.00 - (27.4)
0.33 38.000
3 25 Heather  Richardson USA USA 38.04100m - 10.57 - (10.5)
500m - 38.04 - (27.4)
0.37 38.040
4 9 Nao  Kodaira JPN JPN 38.06100m - 10.47 - (10.4)
500m - 38.06 - (27.6)
0.39 38.060
5 4 Hong  Zhang CHN CHN 38.11100m - 10.89 - (10.8)
500m - 38.11 - (27.2)
0.44 38.110
6 19 Laurine  van Riessen NED NED 38.29100m - 10.39 - (10.3)
500m - 38.29 - (27.9)
0.62 38.290
7 18 Thijsje  Oenema NED NED 38.46100m - 10.52 - (10.5)
500m - 38.46 - (27.9)
0.79 38.460
8 12 Yekaterina  Aydova KAZ KAZ 38.48100m - 10.70 - (10.7)
500m - 38.48 - (27.7)
0.81 38.480
9 11 Maki  Tsuji JPN JPN 38.60100m - 10.41 - (10.4)
500m - 38.60 - (28.1)
0.93 38.600
10 16 Anice  Das NED NED 38.77100m - 10.78 - (10.7)
500m - 38.77 - (27.9)
1.10 38.770
11 10 Miyako  Sumiyoshi JPN JPN 38.91100m - 10.72 - (10.7)
500m - 38.91 - (28.1)
1.24 38.910
12 26 Sugar  Todd USA USA 38.98100m - 10.50 - (10.5)
500m - 38.98 - (28.4)
1.31 38.980
13 7 Denise  Roth GER GER 39.01100m - 10.49 - (10.4)
500m - 39.01 - (28.5)
1.34 39.010
14 13 Hyun-Yung  Kim KOR KOR 39.05100m - 10.96 - (10.9)
500m - 39.05 - (28.0)
1.38 39.050
15 1 Christine  Nesbitt CAN CAN 39.08100m - 10.78 - (10.7)
500m - 39.08 - (28.3)
1.41 39.080
16 22 Yuliya  Kozyreva RUS RUS 39.23100m - 10.79 - (10.7)
500m - 39.23 - (28.4)
1.56 39.230
17 2 Dan  Li CHN CHN 39.27100m - 10.89 - (10.8)
500m - 39.27 - (28.3)
1.60 39.270
18 14 Seung-Ju  Park KOR KOR 39.34100m - 11.06 - (11.0)
500m - 39.34 - (28.2)
1.67 39.340
19 6 Jennifer  Plate GER GER 39.39100m - 10.62 - (10.6)
500m - 39.39 - (28.7)
1.72 39.390
20 21 Nadezhda  Aseyeva RUS RUS 39.52100m - 10.83 - (10.8)
500m - 39.52 - (28.6)
1.85 39.520
21 23 Angelina  Golikova RUS RUS 39.74100m - 10.84 - (10.8)
500m - 39.74 - (28.9)
2.07 39.740
22 5 Elina  Risku FIN FIN 40.12100m - 10.96 - (10.9)
500m - 40.12 - (29.1)
2.45 40.120
23 8 Yvonne  Daldossi ITA ITA 40.24100m - 11.01 - (11.0)
500m - 40.24 - (29.2)
2.57 40.240
24 20 Hege  Bøkko NOR NOR 40.40100m - 11.24 - (11.2)
500m - 40.40 - (29.1)
2.73 40.400