International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Sprint Championships 2014
January 18-19, 2014

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Franco  CESCHI  (ITA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:43 16:15 16.1℃ -6.0℃ 25%
Result 1000m Ladies
Rankings as of Jan 18 2014 4:25PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 4 Hong  Zhang CHN CHN 1:15.17200m - 18.13 - (18.1)
600m - 45.72 - (27.5)
1000m - 1:15.17 - (29.4)
37.585
2 15 Margot  Boer NED NED 1:15.31200m - 18.10 - (18.1)
600m - 45.77 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:15.31 - (29.5)
0.14 37.655
3 3 Jing  Yu CHN CHN 1:15.61200m - 18.10 - (18.1)
600m - 45.71 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:15.61 - (29.9)
0.44 37.805
4 25 Heather  Richardson USA USA 1:15.86200m - 17.84 - (17.8)
600m - 45.87 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:15.86 - (29.9)
0.69 37.930
5 1 Christine  Nesbitt CAN CAN 1:16.42200m - 18.30 - (18.3)
600m - 46.22 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:16.42 - (30.2)
1.25 38.210
6 18 Thijsje  Oenema NED NED 1:16.45200m - 17.94 - (17.9)
600m - 46.13 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.45 - (30.3)
1.28 38.225
7 19 Laurine  van Riessen NED NED 1:16.98200m - 17.95 - (17.9)
600m - 46.48 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:16.98 - (30.5)
1.81 38.490
8 9 Nao  Kodaira JPN JPN 1:17.22200m - 18.26 - (18.2)
600m - 46.86 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:17.22 - (30.3)
2.05 38.610
9 16 Anice  Das NED NED 1:17.43200m - 18.18 - (18.1)
600m - 46.44 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:17.43 - (30.9)
2.26 38.715
10 12 Yekaterina  Aydova KAZ KAZ 1:17.45200m - 18.24 - (18.2)
600m - 46.57 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.45 - (30.8)
2.28 38.725
11 13 Hyun-Yung  Kim KOR KOR 1:18.19200m - 18.44 - (18.4)
600m - 46.89 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:18.19 - (31.3)
3.02 39.095
12 11 Maki  Tsuji JPN JPN 1:18.50200m - 17.78 - (17.7)
600m - 46.39 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:18.50 - (32.1)
3.33 39.250
13 23 Angelina  Golikova RUS RUS 1:18.77200m - 18.59 - (18.5)
600m - 47.71 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:18.77 - (31.0)
3.60 39.385
14 26 Sugar  Todd USA USA 1:18.97200m - 18.32 - (18.3)
600m - 47.38 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:18.97 - (31.6)
3.80 39.485
15 14 Seung-Ju  Park KOR KOR 1:19.29200m - 18.70 - (18.7)
600m - 47.27 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:19.29 - (32.0)
4.12 39.645
16 6 Jennifer  Plate GER GER 1:19.37200m - 18.00 - (18.0)
600m - 46.80 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:19.37 - (32.5)
4.20 39.685
17 7 Denise  Roth GER GER 1:19.62200m - 18.32 - (18.3)
600m - 48.02 - (29.7)
1000m - 1:19.62 - (31.6)
4.45 39.810
18 10 Miyako  Sumiyoshi JPN JPN 1:19.70200m - 18.20 - (18.2)
600m - 47.28 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:19.70 - (32.4)
4.53 39.850
19 20 Hege  Bøkko NOR NOR 1:20.06200m - 19.29 - (19.2)
600m - 48.60 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:20.06 - (31.4)
4.89 40.030
20 22 Yuliya  Kozyreva RUS RUS 1:20.13200m - 18.38 - (18.3)
600m - 47.39 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:20.13 - (32.7)
4.96 40.065
21 21 Nadezhda  Aseyeva RUS RUS 1:20.26200m - 18.67 - (18.6)
600m - 48.35 - (29.6)
1000m - 1:20.26 - (31.9)
5.09 40.130
22 2 Dan  Li CHN CHN 1:21.12200m - 18.61 - (18.6)
600m - 48.19 - (29.5)
1000m - 1:21.12 - (32.9)
5.95 40.560
23 8 Yvonne  Daldossi ITA ITA 1:22.02200m - 18.71 - (18.7)
600m - 48.67 - (29.9)
1000m - 1:22.02 - (33.3)
6.85 41.010
24 5 Elina  Risku FIN FIN 1:22.18200m - 19.03 - (19.0)
600m - 49.14 - (30.1)
1000m - 1:22.18 - (33.0)
7.01 41.090