International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Sprint Championships 2014
January 18-19, 2014

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Yves  BELANGER  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:30 14:54 15.5℃ -6.6℃ 29%
Result 500m Ladies
Rankings as of Jan 19 2014 3:10PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 3 Jing  Yu CHN CHN 37.72100m - 10.52 - (10.5)
500m - 37.72 - (27.2)
37.720
2 15 Margot  Boer NED NED 38.15100m - 10.62 - (10.6)
500m - 38.15 - (27.5)
0.43 38.150
3 25 Heather  Richardson USA USA 38.18100m - 10.67 - (10.6)
500m - 38.18 - (27.5)
0.46 38.180
4 4 Hong  Zhang CHN CHN 38.29100m - 10.95 - (10.9)
500m - 38.29 - (27.3)
0.57 38.290
5 9 Nao  Kodaira JPN JPN 38.33100m - 10.58 - (10.5)
500m - 38.33 - (27.7)
0.61 38.330
6 18 Thijsje  Oenema NED NED 38.59100m - 10.59 - (10.5)
500m - 38.59 - (28.0)
0.87 38.590
7 19 Laurine  van Riessen NED NED 38.68100m - 10.40 - (10.4)
500m - 38.68 - (28.2)
0.96 38.680
8 11 Maki  Tsuji JPN JPN 38.72100m - 10.44 - (10.4)
500m - 38.72 - (28.2)
1.00 38.720
9 12 Yekaterina  Aydova KAZ KAZ 38.75100m - 10.75 - (10.7)
500m - 38.75 - (28.0)
1.03 38.750
10 10 Miyako  Sumiyoshi JPN JPN 38.81100m - 10.65 - (10.6)
500m - 38.81 - (28.1)
1.09 38.810
11 13 Hyun-Yung  Kim KOR KOR 38.93100m - 10.96 - (10.9)
500m - 38.93 - (27.9)
1.21 38.930
12 22 Yuliya  Kozyreva RUS RUS 38.95100m - 10.57 - (10.5)
500m - 38.95 - (28.3)
1.23 38.950
13 7 Denise  Roth GER GER 39.02100m - 10.45 - (10.4)
500m - 39.02 - (28.5)
1.30 39.020
14 1 Christine  Nesbitt CAN CAN 39.03100m - 10.79 - (10.7)
500m - 39.03 - (28.2)
1.31 39.030
15 26 Sugar  Todd USA USA 39.22100m - 10.62 - (10.6)
500m - 39.22 - (28.6)
1.50 39.220
16 6 Jennifer  Plate GER GER 39.28100m - 10.61 - (10.6)
500m - 39.28 - (28.6)
1.56 39.280
17 16 Anice  Das NED NED 39.31100m - 10.87 - (10.8)
500m - 39.31 - (28.4)
1.59 39.310
18 14 Seung-Ju  Park KOR KOR 39.36100m - 11.10 - (11.1)
500m - 39.36 - (28.2)
1.64 39.360
19 2 Dan  Li CHN CHN 39.63100m - 10.89 - (10.8)
500m - 39.63 - (28.7)
1.91 39.630
20 23 Angelina  Golikova RUS RUS 39.70100m - 10.98 - (10.9)
500m - 39.70 - (28.7)
1.98 39.700
21 21 Nadezhda  Aseyeva RUS RUS 39.85100m - 11.08 - (11.0)
500m - 39.85 - (28.7)
2.13 39.850
22 8 Yvonne  Daldossi ITA ITA 40.04100m - 10.99 - (10.9)
500m - 40.04 - (29.0)
2.32 40.040
23 5 Elina  Risku FIN FIN 40.09100m - 10.99 - (10.9)
500m - 40.09 - (29.1)
2.37 40.090
24 20 Hege  Bøkko NOR NOR 40.67100m - 11.34 - (11.3)
500m - 40.67 - (29.3)
2.95 40.670