International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Sprint Championships 2014
January 18-19, 2014

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Franco  CESCHI  (ITA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
16:14 16:45 15.8℃ -6.4℃ 27%
Result 1000m Ladies
Rankings as of Jan 19 2014 4:54PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 25 Heather  Richardson USA USA 1:15.28200m - 18.00 - (18.0)
600m - 45.45 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:15.28 - (29.8)
37.640
2 4 Hong  Zhang CHN CHN 1:15.44200m - 18.27 - (18.2)
600m - 45.90 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:15.44 - (29.5)
0.16 37.720
3 15 Margot  Boer NED NED 1:16.12200m - 18.14 - (18.1)
600m - 46.08 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:16.12 - (30.0)
0.84 38.060
4 3 Jing  Yu CHN CHN 1:16.16200m - 18.26 - (18.2)
600m - 46.23 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:16.16 - (29.9)
0.88 38.080
5 1 Christine  Nesbitt CAN CAN 1:16.60200m - 18.28 - (18.2)
600m - 46.42 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.60 - (30.1)
1.32 38.300
6 19 Laurine  van Riessen NED NED 1:16.95200m - 18.00 - (18.0)
600m - 46.43 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:16.95 - (30.5)
1.67 38.475
7 9 Nao  Kodaira JPN JPN 1:17.01200m - 18.25 - (18.2)
600m - 46.42 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:17.01 - (30.6)
1.73 38.505
8 12 Yekaterina  Aydova KAZ KAZ 1:17.15200m - 18.33 - (18.3)
600m - 46.72 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.15 - (30.4)
1.87 38.575
9 18 Thijsje  Oenema NED NED 1:17.70200m - 18.10 - (18.1)
600m - 46.54 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:17.70 - (31.1)
2.42 38.850
10 16 Anice  Das NED NED 1:18.15200m - 18.28 - (18.2)
600m - 46.64 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:18.15 - (31.5)
2.87 39.075
11 11 Maki  Tsuji JPN JPN 1:18.59200m - 17.95 - (17.9)
600m - 46.51 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:18.59 - (32.0)
3.31 39.295
12 13 Hyun-Yung  Kim KOR KOR 1:18.61200m - 18.55 - (18.5)
600m - 47.28 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:18.61 - (31.3)
3.33 39.305
13 10 Miyako  Sumiyoshi JPN JPN 1:18.62200m - 18.27 - (18.2)
600m - 46.89 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:18.62 - (31.7)
3.34 39.310
14 14 Seung-Ju  Park KOR KOR 1:19.04200m - 18.60 - (18.6)
600m - 47.36 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:19.04 - (31.7)
3.76 39.520
15 26 Sugar  Todd USA USA 1:19.45200m - 18.49 - (18.4)
600m - 47.77 - (29.2)
1000m - 1:19.45 - (31.6)
4.17 39.725
16 7 Denise  Roth GER GER 1:19.46200m - 18.13 - (18.1)
600m - 47.43 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:19.46 - (32.0)
4.18 39.730
17 20 Hege  Bøkko NOR NOR 1:19.49200m - 18.98 - (18.9)
600m - 48.35 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:19.49 - (31.1)
4.21 39.745
18 23 Angelina  Golikova RUS RUS 1:19.97200m - 18.63 - (18.6)
600m - 47.96 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:19.97 - (32.0)
4.69 39.985
19 6 Jennifer  Plate GER GER 1:20.02200m - 18.05 - (18.0)
600m - 47.07 - (29.0)
1000m - 1:20.02 - (32.9)
4.74 40.010
20 22 Yuliya  Kozyreva RUS RUS 1:20.14200m - 18.44 - (18.4)
600m - 47.57 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:20.14 - (32.5)
4.86 40.070
21 21 Nadezhda  Aseyeva RUS RUS 1:21.35200m - 18.77 - (18.7)
600m - 48.43 - (29.6)
1000m - 1:21.35 - (32.9)
6.07 40.675
22 8 Yvonne  Daldossi ITA ITA 1:21.37200m - 18.87 - (18.8)
600m - 49.05 - (30.1)
1000m - 1:21.37 - (32.3)
6.09 40.685
23 2 Dan  Li CHN CHN 1:21.97200m - 18.90 - (18.9)
600m - 48.64 - (29.7)
1000m - 1:21.97 - (33.3)
6.69 40.985
24 5 Elina  Risku FIN FIN 1:22.36200m - 19.06 - (19.0)
600m - 49.15 - (30.0)
1000m - 1:22.36 - (33.2)
7.08 41.180