International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Salt lake City
November 15-17, 2013

Lap Times | Index | Results | World Cup

Draw 5000m. Men Division B
Draw as of Nov 17 2013 10:20AM
Pair: Lane: NO: Name: Nation: PB Time (Rank):
Pairs 20
1 I  49 Jonas Pflug GER  GER 6:32.68 6:29.28 (22)
O  73 Maxim Baklashkin KAZ  KAZ 6:38.16 6:38.64 (33)
2 I  92 Haralds Silovs LAT  LAT 6:17.13 6:23.35 (9)
O  126 Konrad Niedzwiedzki POL  POL 6:29.14 6:25.62 (14)
3 I  33 Robert Brandt FIN  FIN 6:37.87 DNS (40)
O  97 Douwe de Vries NED  NED 6:18.36 6:14.53 (2)
4 I  120 Reyon Kay NZL  NZL 6:36.18 6:54.92 (38)
O  30 Zdenek Haselberger CZE  CZE 6:41.87 7:04.42 (39)
5 I  25 Yan Liu CHN  CHN 6:43.83 6:44.10 (37)
O  6 Maarten Swings BEL  BEL 6:44.23 6:41.91 (35)
6 I  145 Martin Hänggi SUI  SUI 6:35.30 6:39.01 (34)
O  146 Roger Schneider SUI  SUI 6:21.69 6:36.12 (29)
7 I  28 Longjiang Sun CHN  CHN 6:30.70 6:28.46 (21)
O  4 Ferre Spruyt BEL  BEL 6:36.65 6:33.43 (27)
8 I  32 Viktor-Hald Thorup DEN  DEN 6:34.99 6:36.17 (30)
O  124 Roland Cieslak POL  POL 6:32.21 6:38.29 (32)
9 I  87 Jin-Yeong Lee KOR  KOR 6:30.22 6:29.75 (25)
O  3 Bram Smallenbroek AUT  AUT 6:33.06 6:36.76 (31)
10 I  8 Vitaly Mikhailov BLR  BLR 6:26.09 6:34.70 (28)
O  83 Cheol-Min Kim KOR  KOR 6:23.62 6:24.39 (10)
11 I  82 Hyong-Jun Joo KOR  KOR 6:27.77 6:28.41 (20)
O  15 Mathieu Giroux CAN  CAN 6:24.51 6:26.69 (17)
12 I  69 Shane Williamson JPN  JPN 6:31.04 6:24.81 (11)
O  148 Nils van der Poel SWE  SWE 6:31.81 6:29.71 (24)
13 I  125 Sebastian Druszkiewicz POL  POL 6:25.70 6:27.73 (18)
O  54 Marco Cignini ITA  ITA 6:29.62 6:29.79 (26)
14 I  86 Byung-Wook Ko KOR  KOR 6:25.66 6:26.46 (16)
O  9 Jordan Belchos CAN  CAN 6:24.44 6:25.28 (13)
15 I  159 Patrick Meek USA  USA 6:23.89 6:27.92 (19)
O  56 Andrea Giovannini ITA  ITA 6:27.86 6:25.24 (12)
16 I  40 Ewen Fernandez FRA  FRA 6:25.39 6:21.43 (7)
O  114 Simen Spieler Nilsen NOR  NOR 6:27.40 6:26.26 (15)
17 I  139 Aleksandr Rumyantsev RUS  RUS 6:21.11 6:17.99 (4)
O  141 Daniil Sinitsyn RUS  RUS 6:24.34 6:14.01 (1)
18 I  20 Lucas Makowsky CAN  CAN 6:24.57 6:29.71 (23)
O  140 Yevgeny Seryaev RUS  RUS 6:20.75 6:21.60 (8)
19 I  42 Alexej Baumgärtner GER  GER 6:25.78 6:20.90 (6)
O  156 Emery Lehman USA  USA 6:20.57 6:19.86 (5)
20 I  118 Shane Dobbin NZL  NZL 6:15.69 6:15.97 (3)
O  48 Robert Lehmann GER  GER 6:20.16 6:42.92 (36)