International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Salt lake City
November 15-17, 2013

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Susan  SANDVIG-SHOBE  (USA)
Starter: Yves  BELANGER  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
14:01 14:33 18℃ -7.8℃ 28.7
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 16 2013 5:45PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 151 Shani  Davis USA USA 1:06.88200m - 16.96 - (16.9)
600m - 41.58 - (24.6)
1000m - 1:06.88 - (25.3)
100
2 105 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 1:07.02200m - 16.55 - (16.5)
600m - 41.23 - (24.6)
1000m - 1:07.02 - (25.7)
0.14 80
3 154 Brian  Hansen USA USA 1:07.03200m - 16.80 - (16.8)
600m - 41.80 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:07.03 - (25.2)
0.15 70
4 21 Denny  Morrison CAN CAN 1:07.44200m - 16.89 - (16.8)
600m - 41.60 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:07.44 - (25.8)
0.56 60
5 103 Michel  Mulder NED NED 1:07.46200m - 16.16 - (16.1)
600m - 40.84 - (24.6)
1000m - 1:07.46 - (26.6)
0.58 50
6 160 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 1:07.52200m - 16.42 - (16.4)
600m - 41.15 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:07.52 - (26.3)
0.64 45
7 16 Jamie  Gregg CAN CAN 1:07.93200m - 16.24 - (16.2)
600m - 40.97 - (24.7)
1000m - 1:07.93 - (26.9)
1.05 40
8 77 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:07.99200m - 16.94 - (16.9)
600m - 41.87 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:07.99 - (26.1)
1.11 36
9 110 Koen  Verweij NED NED 1:08.01200m - 17.09 - (17.0)
600m - 42.55 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:08.01 - (25.4)
1.13 32
10 34 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN 1:08.07200m - 16.57 - (16.5)
600m - 41.75 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.07 - (26.3)
1.19 28
11 132 Aleksey  Yesin RUS RUS 1:08.29200m - 16.66 - (16.6)
600m - 41.57 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.29 - (26.7)
1.41 24
12 35 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 1:08.30200m - 16.38 - (16.3)
600m - 41.25 - (24.8)
1000m - 1:08.30 - (27.0)
1.42 21
13 138 Dmitry  Lobkov RUS RUS 1:08.32200m - 16.37 - (16.3)
600m - 41.24 - (24.8)
1000m - 1:08.32 - (27.0)
1.44 18
14 98 Sjoerd  de Vries NED NED 1:08.34200m - 16.79 - (16.7)
600m - 42.02 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.34 - (26.3)
1.46 16
15 57 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:08.87200m - 16.59 - (16.5)
600m - 41.48 - (24.8)
1000m - 1:08.87 - (27.3)
1.99 14
16 1 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 1:12.92200m - 16.48 - (16.4)
600m - 41.54 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:12.92 - (31.3)
6.04 12
17 99 Stefan  Groothuis NED NED DQ200m - 16.78 - (16.7)
600m - 41.84 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:07.80 - (25.9)
0
17 158 Trevor  Marsicano USA USA DQ200m - 17.29 - (17.2)
600m - 42.23 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:10.27 - (28.0)
0
17 47 Nico  Ihle GER GER DQ200m - 16.46 - (16.4)
600m - 41.27 - (24.8)
1000m - 1:08.62 - (27.3)
0
20 91 Tae-Bum  Mo KOR KOR DNS 0