International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Salt lake City
November 15-17, 2013

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Susan  SANDVIG-SHOBE  (USA)
Starter: Yves  BELANGER  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
16:20 16:49 18℃ -7.8℃ 28.7
Result 1500m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 16 2013 4:58PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 151 Shani  Davis USA USA 1:41.98300m - 23.41 - (23.4)
700m - 48.52 - (25.1)
1100m - 1:14.64 - (26.1)
1500m - 1:41.98 - (27.3)
100
2 154 Brian  Hansen USA USA 1:42.16300m - 23.42 - (23.4)
700m - 48.70 - (25.2)
1100m - 1:14.97 - (26.2)
1500m - 1:42.16 - (27.1)
0.18 80
3 110 Koen  Verweij NED NED 1:42.28300m - 23.72 - (23.7)
700m - 49.02 - (25.3)
1100m - 1:15.05 - (26.0)
1500m - 1:42.28 - (27.2)
0.30 70
4 144 Denis  Yuskov RUS RUS 1:42.36300m - 23.75 - (23.7)
700m - 49.41 - (25.6)
1100m - 1:15.46 - (26.0)
1500m - 1:42.36 - (26.9)
0.38 60
5 21 Denny  Morrison CAN CAN 1:42.79300m - 23.35 - (23.3)
700m - 48.11 - (24.7)
1100m - 1:14.41 - (26.3)
1500m - 1:42.79 - (28.3)
0.81 50
6 123 Zbigniew  Brodka POL POL 1:42.89300m - 23.60 - (23.6)
700m - 48.97 - (25.3)
1100m - 1:15.46 - (26.4)
1500m - 1:42.89 - (27.4)
0.91 45
7 105 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 1:42.92300m - 23.30 - (23.3)
700m - 48.36 - (25.0)
1100m - 1:14.66 - (26.3)
1500m - 1:42.92 - (28.2)
0.94 40
8 158 Trevor  Marsicano USA USA 1:43.02300m - 23.79 - (23.7)
700m - 49.09 - (25.3)
1100m - 1:15.32 - (26.2)
1500m - 1:43.02 - (27.7)
1.04 36
9 126 Konrad  Niedzwiedzki POL POL 1:43.12300m - 23.58 - (23.5)
700m - 49.08 - (25.5)
1100m - 1:15.31 - (26.2)
1500m - 1:43.12 - (27.8)
1.14 32
10 115 Sverre  Lunde Pedersen NOR NOR 1:43.25300m - 23.73 - (23.7)
700m - 49.62 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:15.87 - (26.2)
1500m - 1:43.25 - (27.3)
1.27 28
11 111 Håvard  Bøkko NOR NOR 1:43.60 (0) 300m - 23.67 - (23.6)
700m - 49.50 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:15.94 - (26.4)
1500m - 1:43.60 - (27.6)
1.62 24
12 77 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:43.60 (8) 300m - 23.82 - (23.8)
700m - 49.01 - (25.1)
1100m - 1:15.69 - (26.6)
1500m - 1:43.60 - (27.9)
1.62 21
13 41 Benjamin  Macé FRA FRA 1:43.70300m - 23.80 - (23.8)
700m - 49.18 - (25.3)
1100m - 1:15.73 - (26.5)
1500m - 1:43.70 - (27.9)
1.72 18
14 39 Alexis  Contin FRA FRA 1:44.00300m - 24.19 - (24.1)
700m - 49.65 - (25.4)
1100m - 1:15.97 - (26.3)
1500m - 1:44.00 - (28.0)
2.02 16
15 101 Rhian  Ket NED NED 1:44.06300m - 23.56 - (23.5)
700m - 49.29 - (25.7)
1100m - 1:15.87 - (26.5)
1500m - 1:44.06 - (28.1)
2.08 14
16 113 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 1:44.45300m - 23.79 - (23.7)
700m - 49.52 - (25.7)
1100m - 1:16.47 - (26.9)
1500m - 1:44.45 - (27.9)
2.47 12
17 132 Aleksey  Yesin RUS RUS 1:44.51300m - 23.84 - (23.8)
700m - 49.38 - (25.5)
1100m - 1:15.93 - (26.5)
1500m - 1:44.51 - (28.5)
2.53 10
18 142 Ivan  Skobrev RUS RUS 1:45.14300m - 24.64 - (24.6)
700m - 50.92 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:17.61 - (26.6)
1500m - 1:45.14 - (27.5)
3.16 8
19 20 Lucas  Makowsky CAN CAN 1:46.05300m - 24.03 - (24.0)
700m - 50.12 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.26 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:46.05 - (28.7)
4.07 6
20 109 Mark  Tuitert NED NED DQ300m - 23.42 - (23.4)
0