International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Salt lake City
November 15-17, 2013

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Susan  SANDVIG-SHOBE  (USA)
Starter: Yves  BELANGER  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:12 12:42 18℃ -7.8℃ 28.7
Result 500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 16 2013 4:58PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 150 Ching-Yang  Sung TPE TPE 34.64100m - 9.78 - (09.7)
500m - 34.64 - (24.8)
25
2 10 Alex  Boisvert-Lacroix CAN CAN 34.78100m - 9.70 - (09.7)
500m - 34.78 - (25.0)
0.14 19
3 23 Qiuming  Bai CHN CHN 34.79100m - 9.75 - (09.7)
500m - 34.79 - (25.0)
0.15 15
4 1 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 34.82100m - 9.67 - (09.6)
500m - 34.82 - (25.1)
0.18 11
5 46 Denny  Ihle GER GER 34.84 (2) 100m - 9.72 - (09.7)
500m - 34.84 - (25.1)
0.20 8
6 22 Alexandre  St-Jean CAN CAN 34.84 (9) 100m - 9.99 - (09.9)
500m - 34.84 - (24.8)
0.20 6
7 27 Zhongsheng  Mu CHN CHN 34.92100m - 9.79 - (09.7)
500m - 34.92 - (25.1)
0.28 4
8 66 Akio  Ohta JPN JPN 34.94100m - 9.80 - (09.8)
500m - 34.94 - (25.1)
0.30 2
9 112 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 34.96100m - 9.68 - (09.6)
500m - 34.96 - (25.2)
0.32 1
10 129 Artur  Was POL POL 34.97100m - 9.62 - (09.6)
500m - 34.97 - (25.3)
0.33 0
11 99 Stefan  Groothuis NED NED 34.99100m - 10.00 - (10.0)
500m - 34.99 - (24.9)
0.35 0
12 57 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 35.02100m - 9.90 - (09.9)
500m - 35.02 - (25.1)
0.38 0
13 47 Nico  Ihle GER GER 35.06100m - 9.79 - (09.7)
500m - 35.06 - (25.2)
0.42 0
14 116 Christoffer Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 35.10100m - 9.92 - (09.9)
500m - 35.10 - (25.1)
0.46 0
15 131 Igor  Bogolubsky RUS RUS 35.11100m - 9.85 - (09.8)
500m - 35.11 - (25.2)
0.47 0
16 153 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 35.14100m - 10.17 - (10.1)
500m - 35.14 - (24.9)
0.50 0
17 85 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 35.19100m - 9.99 - (09.9)
500m - 35.19 - (25.2)
0.55 0
18 84 Jun-Ho  Kim KOR KOR 35.22100m - 9.84 - (09.8)
500m - 35.22 - (25.3)
0.58 0
19 53 David  Bosa ITA ITA 35.28100m - 9.96 - (09.9)
500m - 35.28 - (25.3)
0.64 0
20 127 Artur  Nogal POL POL 35.29100m - 9.95 - (09.9)
500m - 35.29 - (25.3)
0.65 0
21 78 Fyodor  Mezentsev KAZ KAZ 35.33100m - 10.12 - (10.1)
500m - 35.33 - (25.2)
0.69 0
22 135 Mikhail  Kozlov RUS RUS 35.42100m - 9.88 - (09.8)
500m - 35.42 - (25.5)
0.78 0
23 92 Haralds  Silovs LAT LAT 35.46100m - 10.31 - (10.3)
500m - 35.46 - (25.1)
0.82 0
24 41 Benjamin  Macé FRA FRA 35.47100m - 10.23 - (10.2)
500m - 35.47 - (25.2)
0.83 0
25 44 Denis  Dressel GER GER 35.49100m - 9.99 - (09.9)
500m - 35.49 - (25.5)
0.85 0
26 122 Maciej  Biega POL POL 35.55100m - 10.12 - (10.1)
500m - 35.55 - (25.4)
0.91 0
27 2 Ben  Southee AUS AUS 35.59100m - 10.06 - (10.0)
500m - 35.59 - (25.5)
0.95 0
28 24 Xuefeng  Li CHN CHN 35.68100m - 10.01 - (10.0)
500m - 35.68 - (25.6)
1.04 0
29 157 Joey  Mantia USA USA 35.71100m - 10.26 - (10.2)
500m - 35.71 - (25.4)
1.07 0
30 36 Tommi  Pulli FIN FIN 35.81100m - 10.10 - (10.1)
500m - 35.81 - (25.7)
1.17 0
31 89 Kyou-Hyuk  Lee KOR KOR 35.84100m - 10.01 - (10.0)
500m - 35.84 - (25.8)
1.20 0
32 130 Marius Christian  Paraschivoiu ROU ROU 35.86100m - 9.86 - (09.8)
500m - 35.86 - (26.0)
1.22 0
33 50 Samuel  Schwarz GER GER 55.23100m - 9.91 - (09.9)
500m - 55.23 - (45.3)
20.59 0