International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Salt lake City
November 15-17, 2013

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Susan  SANDVIG-SHOBE  (USA)
Starter: Yves  BELANGER  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
11:45 12:13 18℃ -8℃ 28
Result 500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 17 2013 12:15PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 132 Aleksey  Yesin RUS RUS 34.82100m - 9.70 - (09.7)
500m - 34.82 - (25.1)
25
2 47 Nico  Ihle GER GER 34.84100m - 9.82 - (09.8)
500m - 34.84 - (25.0)
0.02 19
3 10 Alex  Boisvert-Lacroix CAN CAN 34.86100m - 9.74 - (09.7)
500m - 34.86 - (25.1)
0.04 15
4 46 Denny  Ihle GER GER 34.90100m - 9.65 - (09.6)
500m - 34.90 - (25.2)
0.08 11
5 105 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 34.95100m - 9.86 - (09.8)
500m - 34.95 - (25.0)
0.13 8
6 129 Artur  Was POL POL 34.96100m - 9.57 - (09.5)
500m - 34.96 - (25.4)
0.14 6
7 154 Brian  Hansen USA USA 34.98 (7) 100m - 10.00 - (10.0)
500m - 34.98 - (24.9)
0.16 4
8 23 Qiuming  Bai CHN CHN 34.98 (9) 100m - 9.88 - (09.8)
500m - 34.98 - (25.1)
0.16 2
9 84 Jun-Ho  Kim KOR KOR 35.03100m - 9.82 - (09.8)
500m - 35.03 - (25.2)
0.21 1
10 66 Akio  Ohta JPN JPN 35.04 (1) 100m - 9.81 - (09.8)
500m - 35.04 - (25.2)
0.22 0
10 22 Alexandre  St-Jean CAN CAN 35.04 (1) 100m - 10.07 - (10.0)
500m - 35.04 - (24.9)
0.22 0
12 112 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 35.09100m - 9.76 - (09.7)
500m - 35.09 - (25.3)
0.27 0
13 85 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 35.11 (1) 100m - 9.95 - (09.9)
500m - 35.11 - (25.1)
0.29 0
14 27 Zhongsheng  Mu CHN CHN 35.11 (7) 100m - 9.86 - ( 9.8)
500m - 35.11 - (25.2)
0.29 0
15 1 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 35.20100m - 9.90 - (09.9)
500m - 35.20 - (25.3)
0.38 0
16 127 Artur  Nogal POL POL 35.21100m - 10.02 - (10.0)
500m - 35.21 - (25.1)
0.39 0
17 53 David  Bosa ITA ITA 35.31100m - 9.95 - (09.9)
500m - 35.31 - (25.3)
0.49 0
18 57 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 35.35100m - 9.85 - (09.8)
500m - 35.35 - (25.5)
0.53 0
19 157 Joey  Mantia USA USA 35.44100m - 10.18 - (10.1)
500m - 35.44 - (25.2)
0.62 0
20 116 Christoffer Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 35.45100m - 9.92 - (09.9)
500m - 35.45 - (25.5)
0.63 0
21 153 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 35.53100m - 10.20 - (10.2)
500m - 35.53 - (25.3)
0.71 0
22 78 Fyodor  Mezentsev KAZ KAZ 35.54100m - 10.06 - (10.0)
500m - 35.54 - (25.4)
0.72 0
23 37 Markus  Puolakka FIN FIN 35.56100m - 9.80 - (09.8)
500m - 35.56 - (25.7)
0.74 0
24 113 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 35.59 (6) 100m - 10.11 - (10.1)
500m - 35.59 - (25.4)
0.77 0
24 44 Denis  Dressel GER GER 35.59 (6) 100m - 9.99 - ( 9.9)
500m - 35.59 - (25.6)
0.77 0
26 131 Igor  Bogolubsky RUS RUS 35.59 (9) 100m - 9.90 - ( 9.9)
500m - 35.59 - (25.6)
0.77 0
27 2 Ben  Southee AUS AUS 35.62100m - 10.10 - (10.1)
500m - 35.62 - (25.5)
0.80 0
28 122 Maciej  Biega POL POL 35.66100m - 9.99 - (09.9)
500m - 35.66 - (25.6)
0.84 0
29 92 Haralds  Silovs LAT LAT 35.70100m - 10.32 - (10.3)
500m - 35.70 - (25.3)
0.88 0
30 130 Marius Christian  Paraschivoiu ROU ROU 35.94100m - 10.00 - (10.0)
500m - 35.94 - (25.9)
1.12 0
31 24 Xuefeng  Li CHN CHN 35.99100m - 10.07 - (10.0)
500m - 35.99 - (25.9)
1.17 0