International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Salt lake City
November 15-17, 2013

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Susan  SANDVIG-SHOBE  (USA)
Starter: Garth  LINDER  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
10:14 10:54 18.5℃ -7.7℃ 28.3
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 16 2013 4:58PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 126 Konrad  Niedzwiedzki POL POL 1:07.90200m - 16.73 - (16.7)
600m - 41.93 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:07.90 - (25.9)
25
2 113 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 1:07.95200m - 16.78 - (16.7)
600m - 41.84 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:07.95 - (26.1)
0.05 19
3 92 Haralds  Silovs LAT LAT 1:08.22200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 41.76 - (24.8)
1000m - 1:08.22 - (26.4)
0.32 15
4 123 Zbigniew  Brodka POL POL 1:08.29200m - 17.16 - (17.1)
600m - 42.17 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.29 - (26.1)
0.39 11
5 18 Gilmore  Junio CAN CAN 1:08.39200m - 16.42 - (16.4)
600m - 41.48 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.39 - (26.9)
0.49 8
6 85 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 1:08.54200m - 16.69 - (16.6)
600m - 41.81 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.54 - (26.7)
0.64 6
7 12 Tyler  Derraugh CAN CAN 1:08.78200m - 16.69 - (16.6)
600m - 41.93 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.78 - (26.8)
0.88 4
8 150 Ching-Yang  Sung TPE TPE 1:08.83200m - 16.17 - (16.1)
600m - 41.07 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.83 - (27.7)
0.93 2
9 78 Fyodor  Mezentsev KAZ KAZ 1:08.84200m - 16.74 - (16.7)
600m - 42.02 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.84 - (26.8)
0.94 1
10 157 Joey  Mantia USA USA 1:08.88200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 42.57 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:08.88 - (26.3)
0.98 0
11 13 Laurent  Dubreuil CAN CAN 1:09.03200m - 16.40 - (16.4)
600m - 41.58 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.03 - (27.4)
1.13 0
12 41 Benjamin  Macé FRA FRA 1:09.05200m - 16.99 - (16.9)
600m - 42.18 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.05 - (26.8)
1.15 0
13 81 Aleksandr  Zhigin KAZ KAZ 1:09.07200m - 16.86 - (16.8)
600m - 42.65 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.07 - (26.4)
1.17 0
14 70 Daichi  Yamanaka JPN JPN 1:09.30200m - 16.92 - (16.9)
600m - 42.48 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.30 - (26.8)
1.40 0
15 68 Makoto  Owada JPN JPN 1:09.46 (6) 200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 42.42 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.46 - (27.0)
1.56 0
15 136 Artyom  Kuznetsov RUS RUS 1:09.46 (6) 200m - 16.56 - (16.5)
600m - 41.71 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.46 - (27.7)
1.56 0
17 29 Guojun  Tian CHN CHN 1:09.50200m - 17.42 - (17.4)
600m - 42.87 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.50 - (26.6)
1.60 0
18 112 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 1:09.68200m - 16.57 - (16.5)
600m - 41.69 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.68 - (27.9)
1.78 0
19 3 Bram  Smallenbroek AUT AUT 1:09.76200m - 17.42 - (17.4)
600m - 43.11 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.76 - (26.6)
1.86 0
20 147 David  Andersson SWE SWE 1:10.07200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 42.88 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.07 - (27.1)
2.17 0
21 28 Longjiang  Sun CHN CHN 1:10.10 (0) 200m - 17.21 - (17.2)
600m - 43.03 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.10 - (27.0)
2.20 0
22 46 Denny  Ihle GER GER 1:10.10 (4) 200m - 16.67 - (16.6)
600m - 42.42 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.10 - (27.6)
2.20 0
23 55 Jan  Daldossi ITA ITA 1:10.14200m - 16.90 - (16.9)
600m - 42.69 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.14 - (27.4)
2.24 0
24 8 Vitaly  Mikhailov BLR BLR 1:10.25200m - 17.12 - (17.1)
600m - 43.03 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.25 - (27.2)
2.35 0
25 44 Denis  Dressel GER GER 1:10.41200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 42.84 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.41 - (27.5)
2.51 0
26 63 Taro  Kondo JPN JPN 1:10.44200m - 17.56 - (17.5)
600m - 43.07 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.44 - (27.3)
2.54 0
27 134 Denis  Koval RUS RUS 1:10.50200m - 16.85 - (16.8)
600m - 42.47 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.50 - (28.0)
2.60 0
28 38 Joel  Vähä-Salo FIN FIN 1:11.13200m - 17.20 - (17.2)
600m - 43.36 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.13 - (27.7)
3.23 0
29 130 Marius Christian  Paraschivoiu ROU ROU 1:11.17200m - 16.84 - (16.8)
600m - 42.51 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:11.17 - (28.6)
3.27 0
30 119 Mark  Jackson NZL NZL 1:11.58200m - 17.86 - (17.8)
600m - 43.87 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.58 - (27.7)
3.68 0
31 74 Darsil  Essamambo KAZ KAZ 1:11.81200m - 17.05 - (17.0)
600m - 43.18 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.81 - (28.6)
3.91 0
32 88 Kang-Seok  Lee KOR KOR 1:13.14200m - 16.44 - (16.4)
600m - 42.41 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:13.14 - (30.7)
5.24 0
33 2 Ben  Southee AUS AUS 1:14.19200m - 17.23 - (17.2)
600m - 44.54 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:14.19 - (29.6)
6.29 0
34 36 Tommi  Pulli FIN FIN 1:49.85200m - 16.80 - (16.8)
600m - 43.03 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:49.85 - (67.0)
41.95 0
35 116 Christoffer Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR DQ200m - 16.58 - (16.5)
600m - 41.89 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.68 - (26.7)
0
35 131 Igor  Bogolubsky RUS RUS DQ200m - 17.20 - (17.2)
600m - 42.88 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.96 - (27.0)
0