International Skating Union - Official Site

Essent ISU World Cup Salt lake City
November 15-17, 2013

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Susan  SANDVIG-SHOBE  (USA)
Starter: Garth  LINDER  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
10:10 11:00 18℃ -7.8℃ 28.7
Result 1500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 17 2013 8:21AM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 92 Haralds  Silovs LAT LAT 1:44.66300m - 23.76 - (23.7)
700m - 49.69 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:16.47 - (26.7)
1500m - 1:44.66 - (28.1)
25
2 155 Jonathan  Kuck USA USA 1:44.67300m - 24.88 - (24.8)
700m - 51.05 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.62 - (26.5)
1500m - 1:44.67 - (27.0)
0.01 19
3 143 Aleksey  Suvorov RUS RUS 1:44.97300m - 24.33 - (24.3)
700m - 50.44 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.04 - (26.6)
1500m - 1:44.97 - (27.9)
0.31 15
4 106 Wouter  Olde Heuvel NED NED 1:45.16300m - 24.22 - (24.2)
700m - 50.29 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.10 - (26.8)
1500m - 1:45.16 - (28.0)
0.50 11
5 43 Patrick  Beckert GER GER 1:45.18300m - 24.93 - (24.9)
700m - 51.22 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:17.73 - (26.5)
1500m - 1:45.18 - (27.4)
0.52 8
6 5 Bart  Swings BEL BEL 1:45.23300m - 24.30 - (24.3)
700m - 50.43 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.42 - (26.9)
1500m - 1:45.23 - (27.8)
0.57 6
7 19 Richard  Maclennan CAN CAN 1:45.37300m - 23.56 - (23.5)
700m - 49.62 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:16.57 - (26.9)
1500m - 1:45.37 - (28.8)
0.71 4
8 133 Sergey  Gryaztsov RUS RUS 1:45.42300m - 24.11 - (24.1)
700m - 50.09 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:17.20 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:45.42 - (28.2)
0.76 2
9 15 Mathieu  Giroux CAN CAN 1:45.56300m - 24.33 - (24.3)
700m - 50.45 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.38 - (26.9)
1500m - 1:45.56 - (28.1)
0.90 1
10 157 Joey  Mantia USA USA 1:45.62300m - 23.86 - (23.8)
700m - 50.14 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:17.24 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:45.62 - (28.3)
0.96 0
11 83 Cheol-Min  Kim KOR KOR 1:45.67300m - 24.15 - (24.1)
700m - 49.92 - (25.7)
1100m - 1:17.18 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:45.67 - (28.4)
1.01 0
12 161 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 1:45.69300m - 24.48 - (24.4)
700m - 50.49 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.38 - (26.8)
1500m - 1:45.69 - (28.3)
1.03 0
13 63 Taro  Kondo JPN JPN 1:45.95 (3) 300m - 23.97 - (23.9)
700m - 49.67 - (25.7)
1100m - 1:16.73 - (27.0)
1500m - 1:45.95 - (29.2)
1.29 0
14 82 Hyong-Jun  Joo KOR KOR 1:45.95 (5) 300m - 24.18 - (24.1)
700m - 50.16 - (50.1)
1100m - 1:17.13 - (26.9)
1500m - 1:45.95 - (28.8)
1.29 0
15 3 Bram  Smallenbroek AUT AUT 1:45.95 (8) 300m - 23.95 - (23.9)
700m - 49.78 - (25.8)
1100m - 1:16.96 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:45.95 - (28.9)
1.29 0
16 78 Fyodor  Mezentsev KAZ KAZ 1:46.10300m - 23.67 - (23.6)
700m - 49.71 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:16.86 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:46.10 - (29.2)
1.44 0
17 72 Dmitry  Babenko KAZ KAZ 1:46.26300m - 24.30 - (24.3)
700m - 50.59 - (26.2)
1100m - 1:17.97 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.26 - (28.2)
1.60 0
18 48 Robert  Lehmann GER GER 1:46.33300m - 24.28 - (24.2)
700m - 50.92 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.21 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.33 - (28.1)
1.67 0
19 52 Matteo  Anesi ITA ITA 1:46.47300m - 24.02 - (24.0)
700m - 50.36 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:17.56 - (27.2)
1500m - 1:46.47 - (28.9)
1.81 0
20 118 Shane  Dobbin NZL NZL 1:46.48300m - 24.99 - (24.9)
700m - 51.37 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.46 - (27.0)
1500m - 1:46.48 - (28.0)
1.82 0
21 11 Vincent  De Haitre CAN CAN 1:46.61300m - 23.84 - (23.8)
700m - 49.40 - (25.5)
1100m - 1:16.59 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:46.61 - (30.0)
1.95 0
22 114 Simen Spieler  Nilsen NOR NOR 1:46.65300m - 24.15 - (24.1)
700m - 50.58 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.00 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:46.65 - (28.6)
1.99 0
23 116 Christoffer Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 1:46.76 2.10 0
24 81 Aleksandr  Zhigin KAZ KAZ 1:46.94300m - 24.14 - (24.1)
700m - 50.89 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:18.26 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.94 - (28.6)
2.28 0
25 29 Guojun  Tian CHN CHN 1:46.99300m - 24.38 - (24.3)
700m - 50.38 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.53 - (27.1)
1500m - 1:46.99 - (29.4)
2.33 0
26 55 Jan  Daldossi ITA ITA 1:47.23300m - 23.79 - (23.7)
700m - 49.92 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.50 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.23 - (29.7)
2.57 0
27 40 Ewen  Fernandez FRA FRA 1:47.45300m - 24.58 - (24.5)
700m - 51.08 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.61 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.45 - (28.8)
2.79 0
28 8 Vitaly  Mikhailov BLR BLR 1:47.69 (4) 300m - 24.54 - (24.5)
700m - 51.46 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.05 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.69 - (28.6)
3.03 0
29 56 Andrea  Giovannini ITA ITA 1:47.69 (6) 300m - 24.52 - (24.5)
700m - 51.34 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.20 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.69 - (28.4)
3.03 0
30 122 Maciej  Biega POL POL 1:47.72300m - 24.78 - (24.7)
700m - 51.15 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.59 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:47.72 - (29.1)
3.06 0
31 124 Roland  Cieslak POL POL 1:47.75300m - 24.48 - (24.4)
700m - 50.49 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:19.67 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.75 - (28.0)
3.09 0
32 38 Joel  Vähä-Salo FIN FIN 1:48.60300m - 24.32 - (24.3)
700m - 51.16 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.16 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.60 - (29.4)
3.94 0
33 149 Darren Ta-Yuan  Huang TPE TPE 1:48.83300m - 24.80 - (24.8)
700m - 51.29 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:19.03 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:48.83 - (29.8)
4.17 0
34 147 David  Andersson SWE SWE 1:48.98300m - 24.00 - (24.0)
700m - 50.30 - (50.3)
1100m - 1:18.62 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:48.98 - (30.3)
4.32 0
35 93 Galbaatar  Uuganbaatar MGL MGL 1:51.44300m - 24.46 - (24.4)
700m - 51.72 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.69 - (28.9)
1500m - 1:51.44 - (30.7)
6.78 0
36 32 Viktor-Hald  Thorup DEN DEN 1:51.46300m - 25.38 - (25.3)
700m - 53.06 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:21.60 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:51.46 - (29.8)
6.80 0
37 65 Shota  Nakamura JPN JPN 2:04.03300m - 24.03 - (24.0)
700m - 50.10 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.17 - (27.0)
1500m - 2:04.03 - (46.8)
19.37 0