International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Sprint Championships 2015
February 28 - March 1, 2015

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Ekaterina  PILSHCHIKOVA  (RUS)
Starter: Jan  ZWIER  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
19:13 19:51 14.2℃ -5.9℃ 40.8%
Result 500m Men
Rankings as of Mar 1 2015 7:51PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 129 Pavel  Kulizhnikov RUS RUS 34.68100m - 9.60 - (09.6)
500m - 34.68 - (25.0)
34.680
2 108 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 35.03100m - 9.73 - (09.7)
500m - 35.03 - (25.3)
0.35 35.030
2 123 Hein  Otterspeer NED NED 35.03100m - 9.85 - ( 9.8)
500m - 35.03 - (25.1)
0.35 35.030
4 130 Ruslan  Murashov RUS RUS 35.06100m - 9.82 - ( 9.8)
500m - 35.06 - (25.2)
0.38 35.060
5 122 Michel  Mulder NED NED 35.11100m - 9.71 - (09.7)
500m - 35.11 - (25.4)
0.43 35.110
6 115 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 35.13100m - 9.64 - (09.6)
500m - 35.13 - (25.4)
0.45 35.130
6 125 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 35.13100m - 9.80 - (09.8)
500m - 35.13 - (25.3)
0.45 35.130
8 134 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 35.24100m - 9.77 - (09.7)
500m - 35.24 - (25.4)
0.56 35.240
9 128 Artur  Nogal POL POL 35.27100m - 9.86 - (09.8)
500m - 35.27 - (25.4)
0.59 35.270
10 112 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 35.34100m - 9.93 - (09.9)
500m - 35.34 - (25.4)
0.66 35.340
11 126 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 35.37100m - 10.03 - (10.0)
500m - 35.37 - (25.3)
0.69 35.370
12 131 Aleksey  Yesin RUS RUS 35.38100m - 9.81 - (09.8)
500m - 35.38 - (25.5)
0.70 35.380
12 119 Jun-Ho  Kim KOR KOR 35.38100m - 9.74 - (09.7)
500m - 35.38 - (25.6)
0.70 35.380
14 124 Pim  Schipper NED NED 35.40100m - 10.12 - (10.1)
500m - 35.40 - (25.2)
0.72 35.400
15 102 Jamie  Gregg CAN CAN 35.41100m - 9.74 - (09.7)
500m - 35.41 - (25.6)
0.73 35.410
16 103 Gilmore  Junio CAN CAN 35.42100m - 9.79 - (09.7)
500m - 35.42 - (25.6)
0.74 35.420
16 101 Laurent  Dubreuil CAN CAN 35.42100m - 9.82 - (09.8)
500m - 35.42 - (25.6)
0.74 35.420
18 127 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 35.48100m - 9.87 - (09.8)
500m - 35.48 - (25.6)
0.80 35.480
19 116 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 35.58100m - 10.10 - (10.1)
500m - 35.58 - (25.4)
0.90 35.580
20 110 Samuel  Schwarz GER GER 35.62100m - 10.09 - (10.0)
500m - 35.62 - (25.5)
0.94 35.620
21 105 Jiaxuan  Xie CHN CHN 35.65100m - 9.87 - (09.8)
500m - 35.65 - (25.7)
0.97 35.650
22 111 David  Bosa ITA ITA 35.67100m - 9.92 - (09.9)
500m - 35.67 - (25.7)
0.99 35.670
23 133 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 35.69100m - 10.15 - (10.1)
500m - 35.69 - (25.5)
1.01 35.690
24 113 Ryohei  Haga JPN JPN 35.82100m - 9.84 - (09.8)
500m - 35.82 - (25.9)
1.14 35.820
25 120 Tae-Bum  Mo KOR KOR 36.04100m - 9.84 - (09.8)
500m - 36.04 - (26.2)
1.36 36.040
26 114 Shunsuke  Nakamura JPN JPN 36.11100m - 10.08 - (10.0)
500m - 36.11 - (26.0)
1.43 36.110
27 104 Zhong Sheng  Mu CHN CHN 36.19100m - 9.84 - (09.8)
500m - 36.19 - (26.3)
1.51 36.190
28 132 Shani  Davis USA USA 37.05100m - 10.08 - (10.0)
500m - 37.05 - (26.9)
2.37 37.050
29 118 Aleksandr  Zhigin KAZ KAZ DNF100m - 10.11 - (10.1)
-
30 109 Nico  Ihle GER GER DQ -
30 106 Fan  Yang CHN CHN DQ100m - 10.04 - (10.0)
-