International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Sprint Championships 2015
February 28 - March 1, 2015

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Ekaterina  PILSHCHIKOVA  (RUS)
Starter: Garth  LINDER  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
20:56 21:29 14.3℃ -5.7℃ 40.4%
Result 1000m Men
Rankings as of Mar 1 2015 9:44PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 129 Pavel  Kulizhnikov RUS RUS 1:09.06200m - 16.53 - (16.5)
600m - 41.80 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.06 - (27.2)
34.530
2 131 Aleksey  Yesin RUS RUS 1:09.41200m - 16.64 - (16.6)
600m - 41.83 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.41 - (27.5)
0.35 34.705
3 126 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 1:09.43200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 42.57 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.43 - (26.8)
0.37 34.715
4 123 Hein  Otterspeer NED NED 1:09.52200m - 16.63 - (16.6)
600m - 42.05 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.52 - (27.4)
0.46 34.760
5 124 Pim  Schipper NED NED 1:09.73200m - 16.65 - (16.6)
600m - 41.84 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.73 - (27.8)
0.67 34.865
6 116 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:09.75200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 42.59 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.75 - (27.1)
0.69 34.875
6 125 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 1:09.75200m - 16.33 - (16.3)
600m - 41.84 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.75 - (27.9)
0.69 34.875
8 122 Michel  Mulder NED NED 1:09.81200m - 16.38 - (16.3)
600m - 42.02 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.81 - (27.7)
0.75 34.905
9 133 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 1:09.82200m - 16.87 - (16.8)
600m - 42.33 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.82 - (27.4)
0.76 34.910
10 110 Samuel  Schwarz GER GER 1:09.87200m - 16.77 - (16.7)
600m - 42.42 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.87 - (27.4)
0.81 34.935
11 101 Laurent  Dubreuil CAN CAN 1:10.28200m - 16.45 - (16.4)
600m - 41.80 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:10.28 - (28.4)
1.22 35.140
12 108 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 1:10.32200m - 16.52 - (16.5)
600m - 42.27 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.32 - (28.0)
1.26 35.160
13 112 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:10.37200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 42.40 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.37 - (27.9)
1.31 35.185
14 134 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 1:10.73200m - 16.62 - (16.6)
600m - 42.28 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.73 - (28.4)
1.67 35.365
15 127 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 1:10.80200m - 17.12 - (17.1)
600m - 43.32 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:10.80 - (27.4)
1.74 35.400
16 128 Artur  Nogal POL POL 1:10.86200m - 16.77 - (16.7)
600m - 42.64 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.86 - (28.2)
1.80 35.430
17 119 Jun-Ho  Kim KOR KOR 1:10.98200m - 16.73 - (16.7)
600m - 42.69 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.98 - (28.2)
1.92 35.490
18 103 Gilmore  Junio CAN CAN 1:11.00200m - 16.49 - (16.4)
600m - 42.38 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:11.00 - (28.6)
1.94 35.500
19 115 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 1:11.22200m - 16.90 - (16.9)
600m - 42.96 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.22 - (28.2)
2.16 35.610
20 105 Jiaxuan  Xie CHN CHN 1:11.56200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 42.48 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:11.56 - (29.0)
2.50 35.780
21 102 Jamie  Gregg CAN CAN 1:11.64200m - 16.59 - (16.5)
600m - 42.65 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.64 - (28.9)
2.58 35.820
22 111 David  Bosa ITA ITA 1:11.81200m - 16.81 - (16.8)
600m - 42.97 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.81 - (28.8)
2.75 35.905
23 130 Ruslan  Murashov RUS RUS DQ200m - 16.65 - (16.6)
600m - 42.08 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.98 - (27.9)
-
24 113 Ryohei  Haga JPN JPN WDR -