International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Sprint Championships 2015
February 28 - March 1, 2015

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Rick  HUNT  (CAN)
Starter: Yong-Seok  OH  (KOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
19:12 16.7℃ -4.9℃ 34%
Result 1000m Ladies
Rankings as of Feb 28 2015 8:05PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 26 Brittany  Bowe USA USA 1:14.10200m - 17.86 - (17.8)
600m - 45.17 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:14.10 - (28.9)
37.050
2 27 Heather  Richardson USA USA 1:15.03200m - 17.69 - (17.6)
600m - 45.26 - (27.5)
1000m - 1:15.03 - (29.7)
0.93 37.515
3 18 Margot  Boer NED NED 1:16.33200m - 18.18 - (18.1)
600m - 46.14 - (27.9)
1000m - 1:16.33 - (30.1)
2.23 38.165
4 16 Yekaterina  Aydova KAZ KAZ 1:16.40200m - 18.02 - (18.0)
600m - 45.77 - (27.7)
1000m - 1:16.40 - (30.6)
2.30 38.200
5 24 Olga  Fatkulina RUS RUS 1:16.59200m - 18.21 - (18.2)
600m - 46.24 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:16.59 - (30.3)
2.49 38.295
6 8 Qishi  Li CHN CHN 1:16.79200m - 18.36 - (18.3)
600m - 46.47 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.79 - (30.3)
2.69 38.395
7 9 Karolina  Erbanová CZE CZE 1:16.91200m - 18.51 - (18.5)
600m - 46.40 - (27.8)
1000m - 1:16.91 - (30.5)
2.81 38.455
8 20 Thijsje  Oenema NED NED 1:17.16200m - 17.89 - (17.8)
600m - 46.14 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:17.16 - (31.0)
3.06 38.580
9 11 Judith  Hesse GER GER 1:17.37200m - 17.95 - (17.9)
600m - 46.39 - (28.4)
1000m - 1:17.37 - (30.9)
3.27 38.685
10 1 Vanessa  Bittner AUT AUT 1:17.40200m - 18.22 - (18.2)
600m - 46.60 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.40 - (30.8)
3.30 38.700
11 13 Ayaka  Kikuchi JPN JPN 1:17.58200m - 18.76 - (18.7)
600m - 47.50 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:17.58 - (30.0)
3.48 38.790
12 22 Hege  Bøkko NOR NOR 1:18.21200m - 18.72 - (18.7)
600m - 47.31 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:18.21 - (30.9)
4.11 39.105
13 17 Mi  Jang KOR KOR 1:18.32200m - 18.31 - (18.3)
600m - 47.08 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:18.32 - (31.2)
4.22 39.160
14 23 Nadezhda  Aseyeva RUS RUS 1:18.46200m - 18.32 - (18.3)
600m - 47.15 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.46 - (31.3)
4.36 39.230
15 7 Huawei  Li CHN CHN 1:18.78200m - 18.79 - (18.7)
600m - 47.40 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:18.78 - (31.3)
4.68 39.390
16 15 Maki  Tsuji JPN JPN 1:18.98200m - 18.01 - (18.0)
600m - 46.88 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.98 - (32.1)
4.88 39.490
17 28 Sugar  Todd USA USA 1:19.03200m - 18.63 - (18.6)
600m - 47.60 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:19.03 - (31.4)
4.93 39.515
18 4 Jessica  Gregg CAN CAN 1:19.58200m - 18.57 - (18.5)
600m - 47.68 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:19.58 - (31.9)
5.48 39.790
19 5 Marsha  Hudey CAN CAN 1:19.94200m - 18.24 - (18.2)
600m - 47.20 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:19.94 - (32.7)
5.84 39.970
20 25 Angelina  Golikova RUS RUS 1:20.17200m - 18.52 - (18.5)
600m - 47.86 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:20.17 - (32.3)
6.07 40.085
21 2 Tatyana  Mikhailova BLR BLR 1:20.21200m - 19.10 - (19.1)
600m - 48.42 - (29.3)
1000m - 1:20.21 - (31.7)
6.11 40.105
22 12 Yvonne  Daldossi ITA ITA 1:20.44200m - 18.18 - (18.1)
600m - 47.74 - (29.5)
1000m - 1:20.44 - (32.7)
6.34 40.220
23 3 Ksenia  Sadovskaya BLR BLR 1:21.42200m - 18.62 - (18.6)
600m - 48.33 - (29.7)
1000m - 1:21.42 - (33.0)
7.32 40.710
24 6 Heather  McLean CAN CAN 1:21.56200m - 18.70 - (18.7)
600m - 48.30 - (29.6)
1000m - 1:21.56 - (33.2)
7.46 40.780
25 10 Elina  Risku FIN FIN 1:21.75200m - 18.76 - (18.7)
600m - 48.63 - (29.8)
1000m - 1:21.75 - (33.1)
7.65 40.875
26 21 Laurine  van Riessen NED NED DQ200m - 18.08 - (18.0)
600m - 46.97 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:17.93 - (30.9)
-
27 14 Nao  Kodaira JPN JPN DNS -