International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Sprint Championships 2015
February 28 - March 1, 2015

Draw | Lap Times | Index | Classification

Referee: Rick  HUNT  (CAN)
Starter: Yong-Seok  OH  (KOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
20:09 20:38 14.4℃ -5.7℃ 40.4%
Result 1000m Ladies
Rankings as of Mar 1 2015 8:49PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 26 Brittany  Bowe USA USA 1:14.50200m - 17.96 - (17.9)
600m - 45.38 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:14.50 - (29.1)
37.250
2 27 Heather  Richardson USA USA 1:15.06200m - 17.99 - (17.9)
600m - 45.29 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:15.06 - (29.7)
0.56 37.530
3 8 Qishi  Li CHN CHN 1:15.85200m - 18.32 - (18.3)
600m - 45.92 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:15.85 - (29.9)
1.35 37.925
4 16 Yekaterina  Aydova KAZ KAZ 1:16.01200m - 17.97 - (17.9)
600m - 45.77 - (27.8)
1000m - 1:16.01 - (30.2)
1.51 38.005
5 9 Karolina  Erbanová CZE CZE 1:16.14200m - 18.03 - (18.0)
600m - 46.26 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:16.14 - (29.8)
1.64 38.070
6 1 Vanessa  Bittner AUT AUT 1:16.40200m - 18.10 - (18.1)
600m - 46.35 - (28.2)
1000m - 1:16.40 - (30.0)
1.90 38.200
7 18 Margot  Boer NED NED 1:16.80200m - 18.32 - (18.3)
600m - 46.43 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:16.80 - (30.3)
2.30 38.400
8 24 Olga  Fatkulina RUS RUS 1:16.88200m - 18.07 - (18.0)
600m - 46.16 - (28.0)
1000m - 1:16.88 - (30.7)
2.38 38.440
9 20 Thijsje  Oenema NED NED 1:17.30200m - 17.97 - (17.9)
600m - 46.32 - (28.3)
1000m - 1:17.30 - (30.9)
2.80 38.650
10 11 Judith  Hesse GER GER 1:17.48200m - 17.97 - (17.9)
600m - 46.13 - (28.1)
1000m - 1:17.48 - (31.3)
2.98 38.740
11 28 Sugar  Todd USA USA 1:17.91200m - 18.18 - (18.1)
600m - 47.01 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:17.91 - (30.9)
3.41 38.955
12 22 Hege  Bøkko NOR NOR 1:18.24200m - 18.69 - (18.6)
600m - 47.50 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.24 - (30.7)
3.74 39.120
13 23 Nadezhda  Aseyeva RUS RUS 1:18.29200m - 18.30 - (18.3)
600m - 47.16 - (28.8)
1000m - 1:18.29 - (31.1)
3.79 39.145
14 15 Maki  Tsuji JPN JPN 1:18.39200m - 17.95 - (17.9)
600m - 46.69 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:18.39 - (31.7)
3.89 39.195
15 25 Angelina  Golikova RUS RUS 1:18.70200m - 18.61 - (18.6)
600m - 47.39 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:18.70 - (31.3)
4.20 39.350
16 13 Ayaka  Kikuchi JPN JPN 1:18.74200m - 19.11 - (19.1)
600m - 48.06 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:18.74 - (30.6)
4.24 39.370
17 7 Huawei  Li CHN CHN 1:19.02200m - 19.00 - (19.0)
600m - 47.58 - (28.5)
1000m - 1:19.02 - (31.4)
4.52 39.510
18 4 Jessica  Gregg CAN CAN 1:19.16200m - 18.49 - (18.4)
600m - 47.39 - (28.9)
1000m - 1:19.16 - (31.7)
4.66 39.580
19 17 Mi  Jang KOR KOR 1:19.17200m - 18.62 - (18.6)
600m - 47.36 - (28.7)
1000m - 1:19.17 - (31.8)
4.67 39.585
20 5 Marsha  Hudey CAN CAN 1:19.57200m - 18.22 - (18.2)
600m - 47.32 - (29.1)
1000m - 1:19.57 - (32.2)
5.07 39.785
21 2 Tatyana  Mikhailova BLR BLR 1:19.81200m - 18.76 - (18.7)
600m - 47.98 - (29.2)
1000m - 1:19.81 - (31.8)
5.31 39.905
22 6 Heather  McLean CAN CAN 1:20.09200m - 18.37 - (18.3)
600m - 47.80 - (29.4)
1000m - 1:20.09 - (32.2)
5.59 40.045
23 12 Yvonne  Daldossi ITA ITA 1:20.85200m - 18.35 - (18.3)
600m - 47.95 - (29.6)
1000m - 1:20.85 - (32.8)
6.35 40.425
24 3 Ksenia  Sadovskaya BLR BLR 1:21.74200m - 18.64 - (18.6)
600m - 48.39 - (29.7)
1000m - 1:21.74 - (33.3)
7.24 40.870