International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Berlin
December 5-7, 2014

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Jouko  VESTERLUND  (FIN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:42 14:13 15.1℃ -6.5℃ 30.7%
Result 1500m Men Division A
Rankings as of Dec 7 2014 4:36PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 117 Jan  Szymanski POL POL 1:46.80300m - 24.22 - (24.2)
700m - 50.71 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.18 - (27.4)
1500m - 1:46.80 - (28.6)
100
2 103 Sverre  Lunde Pedersen NOR NOR 1:47.13300m - 24.17 - (24.1)
700m - 51.14 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:18.51 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:47.13 - (28.6)
0.33 80
3 90 Thomas  Krol NED NED 1:47.14300m - 23.82 - (23.8)
700m - 50.00 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.93 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:47.14 - (29.2)
0.34 70
4 5 Bart  Swings BEL BEL 1:47.24300m - 24.81 - (24.8)
700m - 51.26 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.76 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.24 - (28.4)
0.44 60
5 138 Shani  Davis USA USA 1:47.58300m - 24.11 - (24.1)
700m - 50.72 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.39 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:47.58 - (29.1)
0.78 50
6 18 Denny  Morrison CAN CAN 1:47.61300m - 23.98 - (23.9)
700m - 49.95 - (25.9)
1100m - 1:17.83 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.61 - (29.7)
0.81 45
7 114 Konrad  Niedzwiedzki POL POL 1:47.69300m - 24.24 - (24.2)
700m - 50.78 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.76 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:47.69 - (28.9)
0.89 40
8 92 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 1:47.72300m - 23.90 - (23.9)
700m - 50.02 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.58 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.72 - (30.1)
0.92 36
9 98 Koen  Verweij NED NED 1:47.88300m - 23.97 - (23.9)
700m - 50.39 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.25 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.88 - (29.6)
1.08 32
10 81 Seung-Hoon  Lee KOR KOR 1:48.12300m - 25.19 - (25.1)
700m - 52.29 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:19.79 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:48.12 - (28.3)
1.32 28
11 109 Zbigniew  Brodka POL POL 1:48.15300m - 24.39 - (24.3)
700m - 51.19 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.75 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:48.15 - (29.4)
1.35 24
12 20 Bailin  Li CHN CHN 1:48.58300m - 24.39 - (24.3)
700m - 50.94 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:19.18 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:48.58 - (29.3)
1.78 21
13 133 Denis  Yuskov RUS RUS 1:48.90300m - 24.33 - (24.3)
700m - 51.11 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.05 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:48.90 - (29.8)
2.10 18
14 121 Sergey  Gryaztsov RUS RUS 1:49.24300m - 24.51 - (24.5)
700m - 51.85 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:19.78 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:49.24 - (29.4)
2.44 16
15 76 Jin-Su  Kim KOR KOR 1:49.82300m - 23.85 - (23.8)
700m - 50.75 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.39 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:49.82 - (30.4)
3.02 14
16 123 Mikhail  Kozlov RUS RUS 1:50.07300m - 24.30 - (24.3)
700m - 51.29 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.52 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:50.07 - (30.5)
3.27 12
17 78 Min Seok  Kim KOR KOR 1:50.43300m - 24.90 - (24.9)
700m - 51.88 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:20.28 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.43 - (30.1)
3.63 10
18 14 Alec  Janssens CAN CAN 1:50.50300m - 24.88 - (24.8)
700m - 51.97 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.56 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:50.50 - (29.9)
3.70 8
19 131 Aleksey  Suvorov RUS RUS 1:51.89300m - 24.67 - (24.6)
700m - 51.57 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:20.33 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:51.89 - (31.5)
5.09 6