International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Berlin
December 5-7, 2014

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Åke  FALK  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
10:37 11:05 14.5℃ -6.6℃ 28.9%
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Dec 7 2014 4:36PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 139 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 1:10.48200m - 16.90 - (16.9)
600m - 42.63 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.48 - (27.8)
25
2 113 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 1:10.81200m - 17.18 - (17.1)
600m - 43.24 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.81 - (27.5)
0.33 19
3 141 Joey  Mantia USA USA 1:10.83200m - 17.15 - (17.1)
600m - 43.32 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:10.83 - (27.5)
0.35 15
4 31 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 1:10.85200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 42.43 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.85 - (28.4)
0.37 11
5 51 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:10.89200m - 16.60 - (16.6)
600m - 42.46 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.89 - (28.4)
0.41 8
6 49 David  Bosa ITA ITA 1:11.16200m - 16.86 - (16.8)
600m - 42.69 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:11.16 - (28.4)
0.68 6
7 35 Benjamin  Macé FRA FRA 1:11.25200m - 17.46 - (17.4)
600m - 43.81 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.25 - (27.4)
0.77 4
8 38 Denis  Dressel GER GER 1:11.31200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 43.30 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.31 - (28.0)
0.83 2
9 104 Christoffer Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 1:11.35200m - 16.96 - (16.9)
600m - 43.29 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.35 - (28.0)
0.87 1
10 40 Hubert  Hirschbichler GER GER 1:11.43200m - 17.32 - (17.3)
600m - 43.33 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.43 - (28.1)
0.95 0
11 11 Tyler  Derraugh CAN CAN 1:11.44200m - 16.85 - (16.8)
600m - 42.91 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.44 - (28.5)
0.96 0
12 140 Kimani  Griffin USA USA 1:11.49200m - 17.51 - (17.5)
600m - 43.51 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.49 - (27.9)
1.01 0
13 32 Tommi  Pulli FIN FIN 1:11.51200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 43.32 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.51 - (28.1)
1.03 0
14 4 Bram  Smallenbroek AUT AUT 1:11.54200m - 17.79 - (17.7)
600m - 44.36 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:11.54 - (27.1)
1.06 0
15 123 Mikhail  Kozlov RUS RUS 1:11.60200m - 17.05 - (17.0)
600m - 43.50 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.60 - (28.0)
1.12 0
16 77 Jun-Ho  Kim KOR KOR 1:11.80200m - 16.79 - (16.7)
600m - 43.09 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.80 - (28.7)
1.32 0
17 60 Shunsuke  Nakamura JPN JPN 1:11.83200m - 16.96 - (16.9)
600m - 43.19 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.83 - (28.6)
1.35 0
18 20 Bailin  Li CHN CHN 1:11.93200m - 18.02 - (18.0)
600m - 44.63 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:11.93 - (27.3)
1.45 0
19 48 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 1:12.12200m - 17.57 - (17.5)
600m - 44.38 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:12.12 - (27.7)
1.64 0
20 74 Hong-Sun  Ha KOR KOR 1:12.27200m - 17.19 - (17.1)
600m - 43.71 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.27 - (28.5)
1.79 0
21 41 Denny  Ihle GER GER 1:12.29200m - 16.83 - (16.8)
600m - 43.45 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.29 - (28.8)
1.81 0
22 73 Aleksandr  Zhigin KAZ KAZ 1:12.36200m - 17.19 - (17.1)
600m - 43.74 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.36 - (28.6)
1.88 0
23 55 Yuto  Fujino JPN JPN 1:12.48200m - 16.95 - (16.9)
600m - 43.54 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.48 - (28.9)
2.00 0
24 136 David  Andersson SWE SWE 1:12.99200m - 17.35 - (17.3)
600m - 44.36 - (27.0)
1000m - 1:12.99 - (28.6)
2.51 0
25 56 Ryohei  Haga JPN JPN 1:13.03200m - 16.71 - (16.7)
600m - 42.87 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:13.03 - (30.1)
2.55 0
26 33 Juho  Vaittinen FIN FIN 1:13.37200m - 17.33 - (17.3)
600m - 44.20 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:13.37 - (29.1)
2.89 0
27 2 Armin  Hager AUT AUT 1:14.27200m - 17.88 - (17.8)
600m - 44.74 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:14.27 - (29.5)
3.79 0
28 143 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA DQ200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 42.77 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:11.01 - (28.2)
0