International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Berlin
December 5-7, 2014

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Erik  ØSMUNDSET  (NOR)
Starter: Åke  FALK  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
10:52 11:43 14℃ -6.5℃ 29.8%
Result 1500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Dec 7 2014 4:36PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 83 Haralds  Silovs LAT LAT 1:48.50300m - 24.48 - (24.4)
700m - 51.22 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.32 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:48.50 - (29.1)
25
2 97 Kai  Verbij NED NED 1:48.85300m - 23.85 - (23.8)
700m - 50.49 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.55 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.85 - (30.3)
0.35 19
3 101 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 1:48.89300m - 24.18 - (24.1)
700m - 50.77 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:19.01 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:48.89 - (29.8)
0.39 15
4 94 Pim  Schipper NED NED 1:49.07300m - 23.63 - (23.6)
700m - 50.03 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.29 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.07 - (30.7)
0.57 11
5 9 Ted-Jan  Bloemen CAN CAN 1:49.20300m - 24.76 - (24.7)
700m - 51.64 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.51 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:49.20 - (29.6)
0.70 8
6 35 Benjamin  Macé FRA FRA 1:49.26300m - 24.69 - (24.6)
700m - 51.32 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:19.49 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:49.26 - (29.7)
0.76 6
7 141 Joey  Mantia USA USA 1:49.28300m - 24.25 - (24.2)
700m - 51.38 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:19.45 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:49.28 - (29.8)
0.78 4
8 34 Alexis  Contin FRA FRA 1:49.41300m - 25.18 - (25.1)
700m - 51.74 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:19.77 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:49.41 - (29.6)
0.91 2
9 4 Bram  Smallenbroek AUT AUT 1:49.67300m - 24.49 - (24.4)
700m - 51.42 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:19.45 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:49.67 - (30.2)
1.17 1
10 142 Jeffrey  Swider-Peltz USA USA 1:50.01300m - 24.30 - (24.3)
700m - 51.35 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:20.02 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:50.01 - (29.9)
1.51 0
11 10 Vincent  De Haitre CAN CAN 1:50.07300m - 24.23 - (24.2)
700m - 51.27 - (27.0)
1100m - 1:19.35 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:50.07 - (30.7)
1.57 0
12 2 Armin  Hager AUT AUT 1:50.14300m - 24.40 - (24.4)
700m - 51.12 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.81 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:50.14 - (30.3)
1.64 0
13 48 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 1:50.18300m - 24.48 - (24.4)
700m - 51.32 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:19.56 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:50.18 - (30.6)
1.68 0
14 51 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:50.19300m - 23.83 - (23.8)
700m - 51.60 - (27.7)
1100m - 1:20.02 - (28.4)
1500m - 1:50.19 - (30.1)
1.69 0
15 66 Shane  Williamson JPN JPN 1:50.22300m - 24.09 - (24.0)
700m - 51.37 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.11 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.22 - (28.3)
1.72 0
16 52 Luca  Stefani ITA ITA 1:50.28300m - 24.80 - (24.8)
700m - 52.35 - (27.5)
1100m - 1:20.62 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:50.28 - (29.6)
1.78 0
17 139 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 1:50.50300m - 24.19 - (24.1)
700m - 50.86 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:19.65 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.50 - (30.8)
2.00 0
18 106 Aleksander  Waagenes NOR NOR 1:50.61300m - 24.77 - (24.7)
700m - 52.24 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:20.78 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:50.61 - (29.8)
2.11 0
19 110 Roland  Cieslak POL POL 1:50.68300m - 25.49 - (25.4)
700m - 53.15 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:21.51 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:50.68 - (29.1)
2.18 0
20 40 Hubert  Hirschbichler GER GER 1:50.91300m - 24.19 - (24.1)
700m - 50.80 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:19.38 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:50.91 - (31.5)
2.41 0
21 104 Christoffer Fagerli  Rukke NOR NOR 1:51.04300m - 24.43 - (24.4)
700m - 51.86 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:20.53 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:51.04 - (30.5)
2.54 0
22 50 Andrea  Giovannini ITA ITA 1:51.36300m - 25.11 - (25.1)
700m - 52.48 - (27.3)
1100m - 1:21.36 - (28.8)
1500m - 1:51.36 - (30.0)
2.86 0
23 7 Vitaly  Mikhailov BLR BLR 1:51.42300m - 24.59 - (24.5)
700m - 52.04 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:21.06 - (29.0)
1500m - 1:51.42 - (30.3)
2.92 0
24 38 Denis  Dressel GER GER 1:51.56300m - 23.62 - (23.6)
700m - 50.52 - (26.9)
1100m - 1:20.11 - (29.5)
1500m - 1:51.56 - (31.4)
3.06 0
25 44 Jonas  Pflug GER GER 1:52.76300m - 25.05 - (25.0)
700m - 52.85 - (27.8)
1100m - 1:22.27 - (29.4)
1500m - 1:52.76 - (30.4)
4.26 0
26 67 Daichi  Yamanaka JPN JPN 1:52.88300m - 24.19 - (24.1)
700m - 51.34 - (27.1)
1100m - 1:20.50 - (29.1)
1500m - 1:52.88 - (32.3)
4.38 0
27 136 David  Andersson SWE SWE 1:52.95300m - 24.43 - (24.4)
700m - 52.06 - (27.6)
1100m - 1:21.84 - (29.7)
1500m - 1:52.95 - (31.1)
4.45 0
28 21 Yiming  Liu CHN CHN 1:52.99300m - 25.24 - (25.2)
700m - 53.26 - (28.0)
1100m - 1:22.57 - (29.3)
1500m - 1:52.99 - (30.4)
4.49 0
29 39 Joel  Dufter GER GER 1:53.00300m - 24.58 - (24.5)
700m - 52.38 - (27.8)
1100m - 1:21.51 - (29.1)
1500m - 1:53.00 - (31.4)
4.50 0
30 137 Nils  van der Poel SWE SWE 1:53.01300m - 25.39 - (25.3)
700m - 53.57 - (28.1)
1100m - 1:23.01 - (29.4)
1500m - 1:53.01 - (30.0)
4.51 0
31 36 Alexej  Baumgärtner GER GER 1:54.18300m - 25.28 - (25.2)
700m - 53.57 - (28.2)
1100m - 1:23.13 - (29.5)
1500m - 1:54.18 - (31.0)
5.68 0
32 28 Stefan  Due Schmidt DEN DEN 1:55.64300m - 25.16 - (25.1)
700m - 53.85 - (28.6)
1100m - 1:23.84 - (29.9)
1500m - 1:55.64 - (31.8)
7.14 0
33 107 Reyon  Kay NZL NZL 1:56.88300m - 25.66 - (25.6)
700m - 53.75 - (28.0)
1100m - 1:23.95 - (30.2)
1500m - 1:56.88 - (32.9)
8.38 0