International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Heerenveen
February 7-8, 2015

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Susan  SANDVIG-SHOBE  (USA)
Starter: Andrè  de VRIES  (NED)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
17:17 17:42 16.5℃ -7.7℃ 35%
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Feb 7 2015 6:03PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 52 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 1:08.76200m - 16.38 - (16.3)
600m - 41.59 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.76 - (27.1)
100
2 69 Pavel  Kulizhnikov RUS RUS 1:08.97200m - 16.33 - (16.3)
600m - 41.62 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:08.97 - (27.3)
0.21 80
3 27 Nico  Ihle GER GER 1:09.06200m - 16.39 - (16.3)
600m - 41.85 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.06 - (27.2)
0.30 70
4 53 Hein  Otterspeer NED NED 1:09.17200m - 16.56 - (16.5)
600m - 41.93 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.17 - (27.2)
0.41 60
5 14 Denny  Morrison CAN CAN 1:09.35200m - 16.90 - (16.9)
600m - 42.48 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.35 - (26.8)
0.59 50
6 49 Stefan  Groothuis NED NED 1:09.45200m - 16.70 - (16.7)
600m - 42.16 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.45 - (27.2)
0.69 45
7 75 Shani  Davis USA USA 1:09.55 (5) 200m - 17.02 - (17.0)
600m - 42.62 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.55 - (26.9)
0.79 40
8 28 Samuel  Schwarz GER GER 1:09.55 (8) 200m - 16.61 - (16.6)
600m - 42.07 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.55 - (27.4)
0.79 36
9 42 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:09.72200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 42.71 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.72 - (27.0)
0.96 32
10 54 Pim  Schipper NED NED 1:09.76200m - 16.79 - (16.8)
600m - 42.25 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.76 - (27.5)
1.00 28
11 51 Michel  Mulder NED NED 1:10.13 (3) 200m - 16.58 - (16.5)
600m - 42.25 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.13 - (27.8)
1.37 24
12 58 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 1:10.13 (4) 200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 43.02 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.13 - (27.1)
1.37 21
13 47 Tae-Bum  Mo KOR KOR 1:10.21200m - 16.54 - (16.5)
600m - 42.14 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.21 - (28.0)
1.45 18
14 76 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 1:10.22200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 42.47 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.22 - (27.7)
1.46 16
15 8 Vincent  De Haitre CAN CAN 1:10.24200m - 17.24 - (17.2)
600m - 42.78 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.24 - (27.4)
1.48 14
16 72 Aleksey  Yesin RUS RUS 1:10.27200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 42.68 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.27 - (27.5)
1.51 12
17 19 Fan  Yang CHN CHN 1:10.58200m - 17.08 - (17.0)
600m - 43.00 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.58 - (27.5)
1.82 10
18 13 Richard  Maclennan CAN CAN 1:10.84200m - 16.79 - (16.7)
600m - 42.61 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.84 - (28.2)
2.08 8
19 67 Kirill  Golubev RUS RUS 1:10.90200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 43.15 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.90 - (27.7)
2.14 6
20 25 Denis  Dressel GER GER 1:11.50200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 43.53 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.50 - (27.9)
2.74 5