International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Heerenveen
February 7-8, 2015

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Susan  SANDVIG-SHOBE  (USA)
Starter: Lars  JENNERSTEN  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:01 14:03 16.8℃ -7.7℃ 35%
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Feb 7 2015 4:17PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 78 Joey  Mantia USA USA 1:10.29200m - 16.84 - (16.8)
600m - 42.58 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.29 - (27.7)
25
2 62 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 1:10.58200m - 16.82 - (16.8)
600m - 43.00 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:10.58 - (27.5)
0,29 19
3 9 Tyler  Derraugh CAN CAN 1:10.77200m - 16.84 - (16.8)
600m - 42.84 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.77 - (27.9)
0,48 15
4 57 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 1:10.83200m - 16.52 - (16.5)
600m - 42.37 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.83 - (28.4)
0,54 11
5 41 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 1:11.07200m - 16.73 - (16.7)
600m - 42.90 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.07 - (28.1)
0,78 8
6 61 Zbigniew  Brodka POL POL 1:11.14200m - 17.46 - (17.4)
600m - 43.48 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.14 - (27.6)
0,85 6
7 65 Jan  Szymanski POL POL 1:11.15200m - 17.12 - (17.1)
600m - 43.54 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.15 - (27.6)
0,86 4
8 11 Jamie  Gregg CAN CAN 1:11.20200m - 16.49 - (16.5)
600m - 42.35 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:11.20 - (28.8)
0,91 2
9 30 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:11.52200m - 16.92 - (16.9)
600m - 43.11 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.52 - (28.4)
1,23 1
10 21 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 1:11.62200m - 16.89 - (16.9)
600m - 43.23 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.62 - (28.3)
1,33 0
11 45 Jin-Su  Kim KOR KOR 1:11.76200m - 17.05 - (17.0)
600m - 43.45 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.76 - (28.3)
1,47 0
12 79 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 1:11.79200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 42.83 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.79 - (28.9)
1,50 0
13 59 Christoffer  Fagerli Rukke NOR NOR 1:11.94200m - 17.02 - (17.0)
600m - 43.40 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.94 - (28.5)
1,65 0
14 38 Tsukasa  Owada JPN JPN 1:12.05200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 44.20 - (27.2)
1000m - 1:12.05 - (27.8)
1,76 0
15 2 Armin  Hager AUT AUT 1:12.08200m - 17.39 - (17.4)
600m - 43.82 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.08 - (28.2)
1,79 0
16 26 Denny  Ihle GER GER 1:12.20200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 43.36 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.20 - (28.8)
1,91 0
17 35 Shunsuke  Nakamura JPN JPN 1:12.37 (0) 200m - 17.00 - (17.0)
600m - 43.44 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.37 - (28.9)
2,08 0
18 77 Kimani  Griffin USA USA 1:12.37 (4) 200m - 17.35 - (17.3)
600m - 43.56 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:12.37 - (28.8)
2,08 0
19 22 Tommi  Pulli FIN FIN 1:12.40200m - 17.18 - (17.1)
600m - 43.63 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.40 - (28.7)
2,11 0
20 20 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN 1:12.43200m - 17.00 - (17.0)
600m - 43.41 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.43 - (29.0)
2,14 0
21 60 Johann Jørgen  Sæves NOR NOR 1:12.45200m - 17.41 - (17.4)
600m - 43.93 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.45 - (28.5)
2,16 0
22 3 Bram  Smallenbroek AUT AUT 1:12.53200m - 17.80 - (17.8)
600m - 44.57 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:12.53 - (27.9)
2,24 0
23 29 David  Bosa ITA ITA 1:12.55200m - 16.92 - (16.9)
600m - 43.68 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:12.55 - (28.8)
2,26 0
24 16 Zhong Sheng  Mu CHN CHN 1:12.62200m - 16.85 - (16.8)
600m - 43.39 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.62 - (29.2)
2,33 0
25 18 Jia Xuan  Xie CHN CHN 1:12.64200m - 17.05 - (17.0)
600m - 43.96 - (26.9)
1000m - 1:12.64 - (28.6)
2,35 0
26 46 Jun-Ho  Kim KOR KOR 1:12.72200m - 16.89 - (16.8)
600m - 43.61 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:12.72 - (29.1)
2,43 0
27 44 Aleksandr  Zhigin KAZ KAZ 1:12.82200m - 17.25 - (17.2)
600m - 44.15 - (26.9)
1000m - 1:12.82 - (28.6)
2,53 0
28 17 Nan  Wang CHN CHN 1:12.90200m - 17.23 - (17.2)
600m - 44.03 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:12.90 - (28.8)
2,61 0
29 39 Shane  Williamson JPN JPN 1:13.10200m - 17.29 - (17.2)
600m - 44.57 - (27.2)
1000m - 1:13.10 - (28.5)
2,81 0
30 33 Tsubasa  Hasegawa JPN JPN 1:13.12200m - 16.82 - (16.8)
600m - 43.36 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:13.12 - (29.7)
2,83 0
31 23 Juho  Vaittinen FIN FIN 1:13.19200m - 17.04 - (17.0)
600m - 43.72 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:13.19 - (29.4)
2,90 0
32 31 Luca  Zanghellini ITA ITA 1:13.65200m - 1:13.65 - (30.2)
600m - 43.41 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:13.65 - (30.2)
3,36 0
33 74 Christian  Oberbichler SUI SUI 1:13.74200m - 17.71 - (17.7)
600m - 44.85 - (27.1)
1000m - 1:13.74 - (28.8)
3,45 0
34 40 Maxim  Baklashkin KAZ KAZ 1:13.80200m - 17.75 - (17.7)
600m - 45.10 - (27.3)
1000m - 1:13.80 - (28.7)
3,51 0
35 36 Koto  Nakao JPN JPN 1:13.99200m - 16.48 - (16.4)
600m - 43.10 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:13.99 - (30.8)
3,70 0
36 5 Yevgeny  Kazimirenko BLR BLR 1:14.60200m - 17.46 - (17.4)
600m - 44.92 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:14.60 - (29.6)
4,31 0
37 1 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 1:19.28200m - 17.27 - (17.2)
600m - 44.69 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:19.28 - (34.5)
8,99 0
38 6 Dmitry  Viskovsky BLR BLR DQ200m - 1:13.43 - (29.0)
600m - 44.42 - (26.9)
1000m - 1:13.43 - (29.0)
0