International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Heerenveen
February 7-8, 2015

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Susan  SANDVIG-SHOBE  (USA)
Starter: Lars  JENNERSTEN  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
12:32 13:04
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Feb 8 2015 1:09PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 48 Haralds  Silovs LAT LAT 1:10.87200m - 17.30 - (17.3)
600m - 43.23 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.87 - (27.6)
25
2 30 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:10.91200m - 16.74 - (16.7)
600m - 42.77 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.91 - (28.1)
0.04 19
3 4 Bart  Swings BEL BEL 1:11.08200m - 17.58 - (17.5)
600m - 43.92 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.08 - (27.1)
0.21 15
4 20 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN 1:11.25200m - 16.82 - (16.8)
600m - 43.05 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.25 - (28.2)
0.38 11
5 21 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 1:11.40200m - 16.76 - (16.7)
600m - 42.59 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:11.40 - (28.8)
0.53 8
6 16 Zhong Sheng  Mu CHN CHN 1:11.64200m - 16.96 - (16.9)
600m - 42.95 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.64 - (28.7)
0.77 6
7 15 Alexandre  St-Jean CAN CAN 1:11.68200m - 17.08 - (17.0)
600m - 43.13 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.68 - (28.5)
0.81 4
8 17 Nan  Wang CHN CHN 1:11.74200m - 16.86 - (16.8)
600m - 42.97 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.74 - (28.7)
0.87 2
9 11 Jamie  Gregg CAN CAN 1:11.84200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 42.69 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.84 - (29.1)
0.97 1
10 64 Artur  Nogal POL POL 1:11.89200m - 16.96 - (16.9)
600m - 43.42 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.89 - (28.4)
1.02 0
11 59 Christoffer  Fagerli Rukke NOR NOR 1:12.12200m - 16.96 - (16.9)
600m - 43.63 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.12 - (28.4)
1.25 0
12 77 Kimani  Griffin USA USA 1:12.13200m - 17.35 - (17.3)
600m - 43.62 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:12.13 - (28.5)
1.26 0
13 2 Armin  Hager AUT AUT 1:12.17200m - 17.40 - (17.4)
600m - 43.78 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.17 - (28.3)
1.30 0
14 38 Tsukasa  Owada JPN JPN 1:12.18200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 43.38 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.18 - (28.8)
1.31 0
15 3 Bram  Smallenbroek AUT AUT 1:12.28200m - 17.83 - (17.8)
600m - 44.47 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.28 - (27.8)
1.41 0
16 18 Jia Xuan  Xie CHN CHN 1:12.30200m - 16.96 - (16.9)
600m - 43.40 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.30 - (28.9)
1.43 0
17 60 Johann Jørgen  Sæves NOR NOR 1:12.36200m - 17.29 - (17.2)
600m - 43.90 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.36 - (28.4)
1.49 0
18 26 Denny  Ihle GER GER 1:12.43200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 43.76 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:12.43 - (28.6)
1.56 0
19 35 Shunsuke  Nakamura JPN JPN 1:12.54200m - 16.98 - (16.9)
600m - 43.67 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.54 - (28.8)
1.67 0
20 39 Shane  Williamson JPN JPN 1:12.71200m - 17.32 - (17.3)
600m - 44.24 - (26.9)
1000m - 1:12.71 - (28.4)
1.84 0
21 22 Tommi  Pulli FIN FIN 1:12.82200m - 17.14 - (17.1)
600m - 43.86 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:12.82 - (28.9)
1.95 0
22 6 Dmitry  Viskovsky BLR BLR 1:12.84200m - 17.46 - (17.4)
600m - 1:12.84 - (28.6)
1000m - 1:12.84 - (28.6)
1.97 0
23 31 Luca  Zanghellini ITA ITA 1:12.86200m - 1:12.86 - (29.6)
600m - 43.25 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.86 - (29.6)
1.99 0
24 33 Tsubasa  Hasegawa JPN JPN 1:12.92200m - 16.84 - (16.8)
600m - 43.33 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:12.92 - (29.5)
2.05 0
25 36 Koto  Nakao JPN JPN 1:13.21200m - 16.56 - (16.5)
600m - 43.30 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:13.21 - (29.9)
2.34 0
26 23 Juho  Vaittinen FIN FIN 1:13.42200m - 17.52 - (17.5)
600m - 44.52 - (27.0)
1000m - 1:13.42 - (28.9)
2.55 0
27 29 David  Bosa ITA ITA 1:13.46200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 43.91 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:13.46 - (29.5)
2.59 0
28 74 Christian  Oberbichler SUI SUI 1:13.55200m - 17.70 - (17.7)
600m - 44.49 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:13.55 - (29.0)
2.68 0
29 46 Jun-Ho  Kim KOR KOR 1:14.16200m - 16.77 - (16.7)
600m - 43.38 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:14.16 - (30.7)
3.29 0
30 5 Yevgeny  Kazimirenko BLR BLR 1:15.27200m - 17.48 - (17.4)
600m - 45.08 - (27.6)
1000m - 1:15.27 - (30.1)
4.40 0
31 41 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ DQ200m - 16.69 - (16.6)
600m - 42.82 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.15 - (28.3)
0
32 44 Aleksandr  Zhigin KAZ KAZ DNS 0