International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Obihiro
November 14-16, 2014

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Yong-Seok  OH  (KOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:31 15:58 17.9℃ -7.6℃ 30%
Result 1000m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 15 2014 6:06PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 197 Pavel  Kulizhnikov RUS RUS 1:09.23200m - 16.59 - (16.5)
600m - 41.87 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.23 - (27.3)
100
2 175 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 1:09.27200m - 16.73 - (16.7)
600m - 41.97 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:09.27 - (27.3)
0.04 80
3 129 Samuel  Schwarz GER GER 1:09.77200m - 16.82 - (16.8)
600m - 42.37 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.77 - (27.4)
0.54 70
4 106 Vincent  De Haitre CAN CAN 1:09.90 (7) 200m - 17.03 - (17.0)
600m - 42.55 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:09.90 - (27.3)
0.67 60
5 208 Shani  Davis USA USA 1:09.90 (8) 200m - 17.20 - (17.2)
600m - 42.91 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.90 - (27.0)
0.67 50
6 181 Koen  Verweij NED NED 1:09.98200m - 17.12 - (17.1)
600m - 42.82 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.98 - (27.1)
0.75 45
7 113 Denny  Morrison CAN CAN 1:10.06200m - 17.05 - (17.0)
600m - 42.79 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.06 - (27.2)
0.83 40
8 177 Hein  Otterspeer NED NED 1:10.14200m - 16.69 - (16.6)
600m - 42.30 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.14 - (27.8)
0.91 36
9 171 Stefan  Groothuis NED NED 1:10.28200m - 16.88 - (16.8)
600m - 42.51 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.28 - (27.7)
1.05 32
10 128 Nico  Ihle GER GER 1:10.35200m - 16.75 - (16.7)
600m - 42.34 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.35 - (28.0)
1.12 28
11 155 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:10.36200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 43.03 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.36 - (27.3)
1.13 24
12 180 Kai  Verbij NED NED 1:10.40200m - 16.82 - (16.8)
600m - 42.66 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.40 - (27.7)
1.17 21
13 189 Konrad  Niedzwiedzki POL POL 1:10.54200m - 17.05 - (17.0)
600m - 43.10 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.54 - (27.4)
1.31 18
14 184 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 1:10.80200m - 17.07 - (17.0)
600m - 43.03 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.80 - (27.7)
1.57 16
15 193 Kirill  Golubev RUS RUS 1:10.82200m - 16.96 - (16.9)
600m - 42.87 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.82 - (27.9)
1.59 14
16 205 Aleksey  Yesin RUS RUS 1:10.89200m - 16.92 - (16.9)
600m - 42.57 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.89 - (28.3)
1.66 12
17 186 Zbigniew  Brodka POL POL 1:10.94200m - 17.34 - (17.3)
600m - 43.43 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:10.94 - (27.5)
1.71 10
18 133 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:11.80200m - 16.72 - (16.7)
600m - 42.84 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.80 - (28.9)
2.57 8
19 209 Jeffrey  Swider-Peltz USA USA 1:12.19200m - 17.48 - (17.4)
600m - 44.18 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:12.19 - (28.0)
2.96 6
20 167 Tae-Bum  Mo KOR KOR DNF200m - 16.63 - (16.6)
0