International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Obihiro
November 14-16, 2014

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Yong-Seok  OH  (KOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
15:23 15:59 18.6℃ -7.3℃ 32%
Result 1500m Men Division A
Rankings as of Nov 16 2014 4:08PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 175 Kjeld  Nuis NED NED 1:45.97300m - 23.73 - (23.7)
700m - 49.48 - (25.7)
1100m - 1:16.81 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:45.97 - (29.1)
100
2 176 Wouter  olde Heuvel NED NED 1:46.52300m - 24.17 - (24.1)
700m - 50.61 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:17.92 - (27.3)
1500m - 1:46.52 - (28.6)
0.55 80
3 181 Koen  Verweij NED NED 1:46.90300m - 24.16 - (24.1)
700m - 50.46 - (26.3)
1100m - 1:18.13 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:46.90 - (28.7)
0.93 70
4 113 Denny  Morrison CAN CAN 1:47.05300m - 23.90 - (23.9)
700m - 49.94 - (26.0)
1100m - 1:17.48 - (27.5)
1500m - 1:47.05 - (29.5)
1.08 60
5 208 Shani  Davis USA USA 1:47.34300m - 23.85 - (23.8)
700m - 50.31 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.17 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.34 - (29.1)
1.37 50
6 189 Konrad  Niedzwiedzki POL POL 1:47.39300m - 24.22 - (24.2)
700m - 50.90 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.63 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:47.39 - (28.7)
1.42 45
7 191 Jan  Szymanski POL POL 1:47.61300m - 24.33 - (24.3)
700m - 51.02 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:18.83 - (27.8)
1500m - 1:47.61 - (28.7)
1.64 40
8 173 Sven  Kramer NED NED 1:47.68300m - 24.39 - (24.3)
700m - 50.83 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.56 - (27.7)
1500m - 1:47.68 - (29.1)
1.71 36
9 174 Thomas  Krol NED NED 1:47.80300m - 23.33 - (23.3)
700m - 49.52 - (26.1)
1100m - 1:17.69 - (28.1)
1500m - 1:47.80 - (30.1)
1.83 32
10 185 Sverre  Lunde Pedersen NOR NOR 1:47.81300m - 24.15 - (24.1)
700m - 50.99 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:18.60 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:47.81 - (29.2)
1.84 28
11 197 Pavel  Kulizhnikov RUS RUS 1:48.18300m - 24.06 - (24.0)
700m - 50.58 - (26.5)
1100m - 1:18.66 - (28.0)
1500m - 1:48.18 - (29.5)
2.21 24
12 104 Bart  Swings BEL BEL 1:48.43300m - 24.89 - (24.8)
700m - 51.66 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.27 - (27.6)
1500m - 1:48.43 - (29.1)
2.46 21
13 196 Mikhail  Kozlov RUS RUS 1:48.94300m - 23.86 - (23.8)
700m - 50.32 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.64 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:48.94 - (30.3)
2.97 18
14 186 Zbigniew  Brodka POL POL 1:49.22300m - 24.61 - (24.6)
700m - 51.23 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:19.44 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:49.22 - (29.7)
3.25 16
15 155 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 1:49.38300m - 24.21 - (24.2)
700m - 50.61 - (26.4)
1100m - 1:18.53 - (27.9)
1500m - 1:49.38 - (30.8)
3.41 14
16 209 Jeffrey  Swider-Peltz USA USA 1:49.98300m - 24.15 - (24.1)
700m - 51.64 - (27.4)
1100m - 1:20.03 - (28.3)
1500m - 1:49.98 - (29.9)
4.01 12
17 123 Benjamin  Macé FRA FRA 1:50.46300m - 24.71 - (24.7)
700m - 51.34 - (26.6)
1100m - 1:19.91 - (28.5)
1500m - 1:50.46 - (30.5)
4.49 10
18 184 Håvard Holmefjord  Lorentzen NOR NOR 1:50.56300m - 23.98 - (23.9)
700m - 50.70 - (26.7)
1100m - 1:19.40 - (28.7)
1500m - 1:50.56 - (31.1)
4.59 8
19 194 Sergey  Gryaztsov RUS RUS 1:50.71300m - 24.36 - (24.3)
700m - 51.65 - (27.2)
1100m - 1:20.28 - (28.6)
1500m - 1:50.71 - (30.4)
4.74 6
20 204 Aleksey  Suvorov RUS RUS 1:51.68300m - 24.88 - (24.8)
700m - 51.76 - (26.8)
1100m - 1:20.00 - (28.2)
1500m - 1:51.68 - (31.6)
5.71 5