International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Obihiro
November 14-16, 2014

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Dan  IMMERFALL  (USA)
Starter: Yoshihiro  KITAZAWA  (JPN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:07 13:40 17.9℃ -6.6℃ 29%
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 15 2014 6:06PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 122 Fan  Yang CHN CHN 1:10.73200m - 17.05 - (17.0)
600m - 43.04 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.73 - (27.7)
25
2 185 Sverre  Lunde Pedersen NOR NOR 1:10.89200m - 17.28 - (17.2)
600m - 43.53 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:10.89 - (27.3)
0.16 19
3 112 Richard  Maclennan CAN CAN 1:11.07200m - 16.82 - (16.8)
600m - 42.85 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.07 - (28.2)
0.34 15
4 116 Bailin  Li CHN CHN 1:11.08200m - 17.78 - (17.7)
600m - 44.06 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.08 - (27.0)
0.35 11
5 159 Hong-Sun  Ha KOR KOR 1:11.35200m - 17.04 - (17.0)
600m - 42.95 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.35 - (28.4)
0.62 8
6 123 Benjamin  Macé FRA FRA 1:11.58 (4) 200m - 17.71 - (17.7)
600m - 44.14 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.58 - (27.4)
0.85 6
6 147 Takuro  Oda JPN JPN 1:11.58 (4) 200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 43.65 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:11.58 - (27.9)
0.85 6
8 156 Fyodor  Mezentsev KAZ KAZ 1:11.58 (5) 200m - 17.04 - (17.0)
600m - 43.02 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.58 - (28.5)
0.85 2
9 126 Denis  Dressel GER GER 1:11.59200m - 16.98 - (16.9)
600m - 42.96 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.59 - (28.6)
0.86 1
10 161 Jin-Su  Kim KOR KOR 1:11.74200m - 17.04 - (17.0)
600m - 43.51 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:11.74 - (28.2)
1.01 0
11 107 Tyler  Derraugh CAN CAN 1:11.76200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 43.09 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.76 - (28.6)
1.03 0
12 144 Shota  Nakamura JPN JPN 1:11.78200m - 17.32 - (17.3)
600m - 43.83 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:11.78 - (27.9)
1.05 0
13 101 Armin  Hager AUT AUT 1:11.79200m - 17.30 - (17.3)
600m - 43.61 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:11.79 - (28.1)
1.06 0
14 143 Kento  Nakamura JPN JPN 1:11.80200m - 16.75 - (16.7)
600m - 42.98 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.80 - (28.8)
1.07 0
15 162 Jun-Ho  Kim KOR KOR 1:11.83200m - 16.82 - (16.8)
600m - 43.10 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:11.83 - (28.7)
1.10 0
16 145 Shunsuke  Nakamura JPN JPN 1:11.86200m - 16.76 - (16.7)
600m - 43.26 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:11.86 - (28.6)
1.13 0
17 137 Yuto  Fujino JPN JPN 1:12.02200m - 16.84 - (16.8)
600m - 43.07 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:12.02 - (28.9)
1.29 0
18 103 Bram  Smallenbroek AUT AUT 1:12.05200m - 17.69 - (17.6)
600m - 44.25 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.05 - (27.8)
1.32 0
19 196 Mikhail  Kozlov RUS RUS 1:12.24200m - 17.43 - (17.4)
600m - 43.74 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.24 - (28.5)
1.51 0
20 130 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 1:12.51200m - 17.81 - (17.8)
600m - 44.53 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:12.51 - (27.9)
1.78 0
21 104 Bart  Swings BEL BEL 1:12.57200m - 17.94 - (17.9)
600m - 44.65 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:12.57 - (27.9)
1.84 0
22 158 Aleksandr  Zhigin KAZ KAZ 1:12.77200m - 17.32 - (17.3)
600m - 43.93 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.77 - (28.8)
2.04 0
23 154 Maxim  Baklashkin KAZ KAZ 1:12.92200m - 17.61 - (17.6)
600m - 44.72 - (27.1)
1000m - 1:12.92 - (28.2)
2.19 0
24 188 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 1:13.17200m - 17.52 - (17.5)
600m - 44.31 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:13.17 - (28.8)
2.44 0
25 131 David  Bosa ITA ITA DNF200m - 17.13 - (17.1)
0
26 183 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR DNS 0