International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Seoul
November 21-23, 2014

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jan  BOLT  (NED)
Starter: Sung-Yeol  JAEGAL  (KOR)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
11:00 11:51 15.6℃ -4.8℃ 42%
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 23 2014 3:56PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 154 Jin-Su  Kim KOR KOR 1:10.65200m - 16.83 - (16.8)
600m - 42.69 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.65 - (27.9)
25
2 160 Tae-Bum  Mo KOR KOR 1:10.93200m - 16.58 - (16.5)
600m - 42.41 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:10.93 - (28.5)
0.28 19
3 185 Zbigniew  Brodka POL POL 1:11.16200m - 17.25 - (17.2)
600m - 43.42 - (43.4)
1000m - 1:11.16 - (27.7)
0.51 15
4 108 Tyler  Derraugh CAN CAN 1:11.80200m - 17.06 - (17.0)
600m - 43.18 - (26.1)
1000m - 1:11.80 - (28.6)
1.15 11
5 126 Denis  Dressel GER GER 1:12.03200m - 16.98 - (16.9)
600m - 43.33 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.03 - (28.7)
1.38 8
6 101 Armin  Hager AUT AUT 1:12.20 (2) 200m - 17.36 - (17.3)
600m - 43.72 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.20 - (28.4)
1.55 6
7 141 Shunsuke  Nakamura JPN JPN 1:12.20 (4) 200m - 16.85 - (16.8)
600m - 43.23 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.20 - (28.9)
1.55 4
8 195 Mikhail  Kozlov RUS RUS 1:12.32200m - 17.25 - (17.2)
600m - 43.80 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.32 - (28.5)
1.67 2
9 133 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:12.39200m - 17.28 - (17.2)
600m - 43.43 - (43.4)
1000m - 1:12.39 - (28.9)
1.74 1
10 158 Kang-Seok  Lee KOR KOR 1:12.48200m - 16.63 - (16.6)
600m - 42.91 - (26.2)
1000m - 1:12.48 - (29.5)
1.83 0
11 209 Jeffrey  Swider-Peltz USA USA 1:12.62200m - 17.54 - (17.5)
600m - 44.14 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.62 - (28.4)
1.97 0
12 190 Artur  Nogal POL POL 1:12.63200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 43.33 - (26.3)
1000m - 1:12.63 - (29.3)
1.98 0
13 155 Jun-Ho  Kim KOR KOR 1:12.74200m - 16.79 - (16.7)
600m - 43.36 - (26.5)
1000m - 1:12.74 - (29.3)
2.09 0
14 130 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 1:12.95200m - 18.03 - (18.0)
600m - 44.93 - (26.9)
1000m - 1:12.95 - (28.0)
2.30 0
15 182 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 1:13.05200m - 16.61 - (16.6)
600m - 43.10 - (26.4)
1000m - 1:13.05 - (29.9)
2.40 0
16 137 Yuto  Fujino JPN JPN 1:13.46200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 43.98 - (26.8)
1000m - 1:13.46 - (29.4)
2.81 0
17 151 Aleksandr  Zhigin KAZ KAZ 1:13.54200m - 17.31 - (17.3)
600m - 44.34 - (27.0)
1000m - 1:13.54 - (29.2)
2.89 0
18 208 Edwin  Park USA USA 1:13.69200m - 17.71 - (17.7)
600m - 44.80 - (27.0)
1000m - 1:13.69 - (28.8)
3.04 0
19 139 Tsubasa  Hasegawa JPN JPN 1:13.74200m - 16.97 - (16.9)
600m - 43.93 - (26.9)
1000m - 1:13.74 - (29.8)
3.09 0
20 123 Benjamin  Macé FRA FRA 1:13.78200m - 17.89 - (17.8)
600m - 44.89 - (27.0)
1000m - 1:13.78 - (28.8)
3.13 0
21 147 Maxim  Baklashkin KAZ KAZ 1:13.79200m - 17.51 - (17.5)
600m - 45.05 - (27.5)
1000m - 1:13.79 - (28.7)
3.14 0
22 103 Bram  Smallenbroek AUT AUT 1:13.90200m - 17.95 - (17.9)
600m - 45.14 - (27.1)
1000m - 1:13.90 - (28.7)
3.25 0
23 206 Ching-Yang  Sung TPE TPE 1:14.65200m - 16.66 - (16.6)
600m - 43.44 - (26.7)
1000m - 1:14.65 - (31.2)
4.00 0
24 131 David  Bosa ITA ITA 1:15.07200m - 17.42 - (17.4)
600m - 44.83 - (27.4)
1000m - 1:15.07 - (30.2)
4.42 0