International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Calgary
November 13-15, 2015

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jan  BOLT  (NED)
Starter: Mike  MAKOWSKY  (CAN)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
10:44
Result 500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 15 2015 4:47PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 11 Alex  Boisvert-Lacroix CAN CAN 34.39100m - 9.55 - ( 9.5)
500m - 34.39 - (24.8)
25
2 20 Gilmore  Junio CAN CAN 34.48100m - 9.66 - (09.6)
500m - 34.48 - (24.8)
0.09 19
3 141 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 34.57100m - 9.76 - (09.7)
500m - 34.57 - (24.8)
0.18 15
4 23 Alexandre  St-Jean CAN CAN 34.73100m - 9.80 - (09.8)
500m - 34.73 - (24.9)
0.34 11
5 70 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 34.79100m - 9.59 - (09.5)
500m - 34.79 - (25.2)
0.40 8
6 38 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN 34.94100m - 9.87 - ( 9.8)
500m - 34.94 - (25.0)
0.55 6
7 81 Kang-Seok  Lee KOR KOR 34.97100m - 9.74 - (09.7)
500m - 34.97 - (25.2)
0.58 4
8 28 Fangyi  Liu CHN CHN 35.01100m - 9.78 - ( 9.7)
500m - 35.01 - (25.2)
0.62 2
9 53 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 35.05100m - 9.77 - (09.7)
500m - 35.05 - (25.2)
0.66 1
10 113 Artur  Nogal POL POL 35.08100m - 9.86 - (09.8)
500m - 35.08 - (25.2)
0.69 0
11 32 Jia Xuan  Xie CHN CHN 35.11100m - 9.88 - (09.8)
500m - 35.11 - (25.2)
0.72 0
12 48 David  Bosa ITA ITA 35.14100m - 9.83 - (09.8)
500m - 35.14 - (25.3)
0.75 0
13 132 Ching-Yang  Sung TPE TPE 35.15100m - 9.84 - (09.8)
500m - 35.15 - (25.3)
0.76 0
14 29 Zhong Sheng  Mu CHN CHN 35.24100m - 9.92 - (09.9)
500m - 35.24 - (25.3)
0.85 0
15 111 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 35.27100m - 9.96 - (09.9)
500m - 35.27 - (25.3)
0.88 0
16 57 Tsubasa  Hasegawa JPN JPN 35.33100m - 9.73 - (09.7)
500m - 35.33 - (25.6)
0.94 0
17 83 Tae-Bum  Mo KOR KOR 35.48100m - 9.78 - (09.7)
500m - 35.48 - (25.7)
1.09 0
18 135 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 35.49100m - 10.05 - (10.0)
500m - 35.49 - (25.4)
1.10 0
19 1 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 35.56100m - 9.98 - (09.9)
500m - 35.56 - (25.5)
1.17 0
20 118 Kirill  Golubev RUS RUS 35.65100m - 10.01 - (10.0)
500m - 35.65 - (25.6)
1.26 0
21 129 Christian  Oberbichler SUI SUI 35.74100m - 10.17 - (10.1)
500m - 35.74 - (25.5)
1.35 0
22 43 Joel  Dufter GER GER 35.77100m - 10.28 - (10.2)
500m - 35.77 - (25.4)
1.38 0
23 131 David  Andersson SWE SWE 35.98100m - 10.11 - (10.1)
500m - 35.98 - (25.8)
1.59 0
24 73 Aleksandr  Zhigin KAZ KAZ 36.14100m - 10.12 - (10.1)
500m - 36.14 - (26.0)
1.75 0
25 41 Juho  Vaittinen FIN FIN 37.71100m - 11.26 - (11.2)
500m - 37.71 - (26.4)
3.32 0
26 64 Tsukasa  Owada JPN JPN 37.74100m - 9.95 - (09.9)
500m - 37.74 - (27.7)
3.35 0
27 27 An  Liu CHN CHN 46.64100m - 9.88 - (09.8)
500m - 46.64 - (36.7)
12.25 0