International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Calgary
November 13-15, 2015

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Jan  BOLT  (NED)
Starter: Matthew  VRAA  (USA)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
10:20 11:00 16℃ -8℃ 33%
Result 1000m Men Division B
Rankings as of Nov 15 2015 4:47PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 39 Mika  Poutala FIN FIN 1:07.90200m - 16.49 - (16.4)
600m - 41.42 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:07.90 - (26.4)
25
2 141 Mitchell  Whitmore USA USA 1:08.43200m - 16.46 - (16.4)
600m - 41.34 - (24.8)
1000m - 1:08.43 - (27.0)
0.53 19
3 70 Roman  Krech KAZ KAZ 1:08.59200m - 16.49 - (16.4)
600m - 41.42 - (24.9)
1000m - 1:08.59 - (26.4)
0.69 15
4 77 Jin-Su  Kim KOR KOR 1:08.76200m - 16.62 - (16.6)
600m - 41.64 - (25.0)
1000m - 1:08.76 - (27.1)
0.86 11
5 21 Richard  Maclennan CAN CAN 1:08.89200m - 16.78 - (16.7)
600m - 42.13 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.89 - (26.7)
0.99 8
6 74 Won Hoon  Jang KOR KOR 1:08.92200m - 16.64 - (16.6)
600m - 42.02 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:08.92 - (26.9)
1.02 6
7 17 William  Dutton CAN CAN 1:09.04200m - 16.33 - (16.3)
600m - 41.51 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.04 - (27.5)
1.14 4
8 33 Fan  Yang CHN CHN 1:09.06200m - 16.63 - (16.6)
600m - 42.06 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.06 - (27.0)
1.16 2
9 103 Sindre  Henriksen NOR NOR 1:09.10200m - 16.64 - (16.6)
600m - 42.07 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.10 - (28.1)
1.20 1
10 45 Hubert  Hirschbichler GER GER 1:09.19200m - 17.16 - (17.1)
600m - 42.57 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.19 - (26.6)
1.29 0
11 4 Bart  Swings BEL BEL 1:09.28200m - 17.55 - (17.5)
600m - 43.15 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.28 - (26.5)
1.38 0
12 105 Sverre  Lunde Pedersen NOR NOR 1:09.31 (2) 200m - 17.19 - (17.1)
600m - 42.83 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:09.31 - (26.4)
1.41 0
13 122 Ruslan  Murashov RUS RUS 1:09.31 (6) 200m - 16.69 - (16.6)
600m - 41.82 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.31 - (27.4)
1.41 0
14 112 Konrad  Niedzwiedzki POL POL 1:09.42200m - 16.93 - (16.9)
600m - 42.31 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.42 - (27.1)
1.52 0
15 131 David  Andersson SWE SWE 1:09.44 (0) 200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 42.81 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:09.44 - (26.6)
1.54 0
15 135 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 1:09.44 (0) 200m - 16.83 - (16.8)
600m - 42.01 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:09.44 - (27.4)
1.54 0
17 32 Jia Xuan  Xie CHN CHN 1:09.50200m - 16.68 - (16.6)
600m - 42.17 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.50 - (27.3)
1.60 0
18 31 Guojun  Tian CHN CHN 1:09.55200m - 17.19 - (17.1)
600m - 42.91 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.55 - (26.6)
1.65 0
19 84 Haralds  Silovs LAT LAT 1:09.60200m - 17.20 - (17.2)
600m - 42.68 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.60 - (26.9)
1.70 0
20 47 Konrád  Nagy HUN HUN 1:09.74200m - 17.38 - (17.3)
600m - 43.08 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:09.74 - (26.6)
1.84 0
21 64 Tsukasa  Owada JPN JPN 1:09.75200m - 16.74 - (16.7)
600m - 42.11 - (25.3)
1000m - 1:09.75 - (27.6)
1.85 0
22 53 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 1:09.88200m - 16.69 - (16.6)
600m - 42.15 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:09.88 - (27.7)
1.98 0
23 48 David  Bosa ITA ITA 1:10.11200m - 16.67 - (16.6)
600m - 42.40 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.11 - (27.7)
2.21 0
24 67 Daichi  Yamanaka JPN JPN 1:10.13200m - 16.81 - (16.8)
600m - 42.40 - (25.5)
1000m - 1:10.13 - (27.7)
2.23 0
25 7 Vitaly  Mikhailov BLR BLR 1:10.15200m - 17.21 - (17.2)
600m - 43.16 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:10.15 - (26.9)
2.25 0
26 110 Sebastian  Klosinski POL POL 1:10.20 (0) 200m - 17.12 - (17.1)
600m - 42.80 - (25.6)
1000m - 1:10.20 - (27.4)
2.30 0
27 1 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 1:10.20 (5) 200m - 16.64 - (16.6)
600m - 42.07 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:10.20 - (28.1)
2.30 0
28 73 Aleksandr  Zhigin KAZ KAZ 1:10.27200m - 17.14 - (17.1)
600m - 42.90 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.27 - (27.3)
2.37 0
29 34 Pedro  Causil COL COL 1:10.29200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 42.83 - (25.7)
1000m - 1:10.29 - (27.4)
2.39 0
30 132 Ching-Yang  Sung TPE TPE 1:10.48200m - 16.23 - (16.2)
600m - 41.48 - (25.2)
1000m - 1:10.48 - (29.0)
2.58 0
31 113 Artur  Nogal POL POL 1:10.50200m - 16.61 - (16.6)
600m - 42.05 - (25.4)
1000m - 1:10.50 - (28.4)
2.60 0
32 78 Jun-Ho  Kim KOR KOR 1:11.04200m - 16.62 - (16.6)
600m - 42.66 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.04 - (28.3)
3.14 0
33 5 Mathias  Vosté BEL BEL 1:11.10200m - 17.10 - (17.1)
600m - 43.11 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:11.10 - (27.9)
3.20 0
34 129 Christian  Oberbichler SUI SUI 1:11.14200m - 17.09 - (17.0)
600m - 42.90 - (25.8)
1000m - 1:11.14 - (28.2)
3.24 0
35 41 Juho  Vaittinen FIN FIN 1:11.46200m - 17.02 - (17.0)
600m - 42.97 - (25.9)
1000m - 1:11.46 - (28.4)
3.56 0
36 2 Armin  Hager AUT AUT 1:12.47200m - 17.38 - (17.3)
600m - 43.99 - (26.6)
1000m - 1:12.47 - (28.4)
4.57 0
37 49 Jan  Daldossi ITA ITA DQ200m - 17.01 - (17.0)
600m - 43.02 - (26.0)
1000m - 1:09.98 - (26.9)
0
38 38 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN DNS200m - 16.39 - (16.3)
600m - 41.55 - (25.1)
1000m - 1:08.59 - (27.0)
0