International Skating Union - Official Site

ISU World Cup Heerenveen
December 11-13, 2015

Draw | Lap Times | Index | World Cup

Referee: Susan  SANDVIG-SHOBE  (USA)
Starter: Åke  FALK  (SWE)
StartTime: EndTime: Air Temp: Ice Temp: Humidity:
13:59 14:27 14.5℃ -11.4℃ 43%
Result 500m Men Division B
Rankings as of Dec 13 2015 6:02PM
Rank: No.: Name: Nation: Time: Behind: Points:
1 108 Espen Aarnes  Hvammen NOR NOR 35.16100m - 09.70 - (09.7)
500m - 35.16 - (25.4)
25
2 133 Artyom  Kuznetsov RUS RUS 35.22100m - 09.72 - (09.7)
500m - 35.22 - (25.4)
0.06 19
3 44 Nico  Ihle GER GER 35.27100m - 09.82 - (09.8)
500m - 35.27 - (25.4)
0.11 15
4 131 Denis  Koval RUS RUS 35.33100m - 09.74 - (09.7)
500m - 35.33 - (25.5)
0.17 11
5 47 David  Bosa ITA ITA 35.43100m - 09.83 - (09.8)
500m - 35.43 - (25.6)
0.27 8
6 34 Pekka  Koskela FIN FIN 35.49100m - 09.88 - (09.8)
500m - 35.49 - (25.6)
0.33 6
7 122 Piotr  Michalski POL POL 35.51100m - 09.94 - (09.9)
500m - 35.51 - (25.5)
0.35 4
8 25 Jia Xuan  Xie CHN CHN 35.52 (2) 100m - 09.94 - (09.9)
500m - 35.52 - (25.5)
0.36 2
9 52 Mirko Giacomo  Nenzi ITA ITA 35.52 (7) 100m - 09.92 - (09.9)
500m - 35.52 - (25.5)
0.36 1
10 99 Jan  Smeekens NED NED 35.54100m - 09.82 - (09.8)
500m - 35.54 - (25.7)
0.38 0
11 78 Tae-Yun  Kim KOR KOR 35.55100m - 09.87 - (09.8)
500m - 35.55 - (25.6)
0.39 0
12 63 Tsukasa  Owada JPN JPN 35.61100m - 09.94 - (09.9)
500m - 35.61 - (25.6)
0.45 0
13 79 Kang-Seok  Lee KOR KOR 35.64 (0) 100m - 09.81 - (09.8)
500m - 35.64 - (25.8)
0.48 0
14 124 Artur  Nogal POL POL 35.64 (7) 100m - 09.87 - (09.8)
500m - 35.64 - (25.7)
0.48 0
15 21 Zhong Sheng  Mu CHN CHN 35.68100m - 09.96 - (09.9)
500m - 35.68 - (25.7)
0.52 0
16 150 Jonathan  Garcia USA USA 35.72100m - 10.06 - (10.0)
500m - 35.72 - (25.6)
0.56 0
17 2 Daniel  Greig AUS AUS 35.74100m - 09.76 - (09.7)
500m - 35.74 - (25.9)
0.58 0
18 20 An  Liu CHN CHN 35.76100m - 09.85 - (09.8)
500m - 35.76 - (25.9)
0.60 0
19 24 Chaoyu  Wang CHN CHN 35.88100m - 09.95 - (09.9)
500m - 35.88 - (25.9)
0.72 0
20 76 Jun-Ho  Kim KOR KOR 36.03100m - 09.72 - (09.7)
500m - 36.03 - (26.3)
0.87 0
21 144 Christian  Oberbichler SUI SUI 36.18100m - 10.14 - (10.1)
500m - 36.18 - (26.0)
1.02 0
22 41 Joel  Dufter GER GER 36.19100m - 10.25 - (10.2)
500m - 36.19 - (25.9)
1.03 0
23 113 Henrik  Fagerli Rukke NOR NOR 36.37100m - 10.01 - (10.0)
500m - 36.37 - (26.3)
1.21 0
24 146 David  Andersson SWE SWE 36.38100m - 10.12 - (10.1)
500m - 36.38 - (26.2)
1.22 0
25 32 Marten  Liiv EST EST 36.56100m - 10.19 - (10.1)
500m - 36.56 - (26.3)
1.40 0
26 35 Harri  Levo FIN FIN 36.63100m - 09.91 - (09.9)
500m - 36.63 - (26.7)
1.47 0
27 69 Denis  Kuzin KAZ KAZ 36.73100m - 10.35 - (10.3)
500m - 36.73 - (26.3)
1.57 0
28 7 Artiom  Chaban BLR BLR 36.93100m - 10.15 - (10.1)
500m - 36.93 - (26.7)
1.77 0
29 147 Ching-Yang  Sung TPE TPE DQ100m - 09.76 - (09.7)
500m - 40.51 - (30.7)
0